10/21/2023 - Mountain View Raceway
10/21/2023 - Mountain View Raceway

10/21/2023
Mountain View Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trevor Sise

Trevor Sise

Knoxville, TN

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 12.491 7 1
Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Front Wheel Drive JrA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A93 Chevy Adams Chevy Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 23 Breanna Huston Breanna Huston Ten mile, TN Ten mile, TN -
3 8 A22 Ashlyn Day Ashlyn Day Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 5
4 5 22 Caleb Manning Caleb Manning Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 1
5 3 04 Josiah Singleton Josiah Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -2
6 7 M4 Mason Spence Mason Spence Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 1
7 DNF 4 12 Rebeacca Gresham Rebeacca Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
8 DNF 6 417 Dallas Dillard Dallas Dillard Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -2
0 Laps

Front Wheel Drive JrQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 A93 Chevy Adams Chevy Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.080
2 6 23 Breanna Huston Breanna Huston Ten mile, TN Ten mile, TN 14.435
3 8 04 Josiah Singleton Josiah Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 14.852
4 4 12 Rebeacca Gresham Rebeacca Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14.857
5 7 22 Caleb Manning Caleb Manning Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 14.950
6 2 417 Dallas Dillard Dallas Dillard Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 15.061
7 5 M4 Mason Spence Mason Spence Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.739
8 1 A22 Ashlyn Day Ashlyn Day Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.772
All transfer
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Seth Jolley Seth Jolley Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -
2 2 76 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
3 4 18 Eric Orr Eric Orr Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
4 3 22 Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
5 5 44 David Beeler David Beeler Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
6 14 17 mike bishop mike bishop dectaur, TN dectaur, TN 8
7 10 28J Bobby Doss Bobby Doss Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
8 8 J28 Christian James Christian James Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
9 9 88 Wayne Abner Wayne Abner Heidrick, KY Heidrick, KY -
10 12 69 Tim Patrick Tim Patrick Albany, KY Albany, KY 2
11 13 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 2
12 DNF 6 4 shane hancock shane hancock Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -6
13 DNF 7 368 Gary Levi Gary Levi Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
DNS 11 73 Eric Honeycutt Eric Honeycutt Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN -
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 16 Seth Jolley Seth Jolley Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 12.457
2 8 76 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 12.513
3 5 22 Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 12.561
4 12 18 Eric Orr Eric Orr Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 12.635
5 1 44 David Beeler David Beeler Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 12.990
6 6 4 shane hancock shane hancock Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.080
7 11 368 Gary Levi Gary Levi Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.116
8 2 J28 Christian James Christian James Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 13.258
9 13 88 Wayne Abner Wayne Abner Heidrick, KY Heidrick, KY 13.350
10 14 28J Bobby Doss Bobby Doss Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.458
11 3 73 Eric Honeycutt Eric Honeycutt Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 13.812
12 10 69 Tim Patrick Tim Patrick Albany, KY Albany, KY 13.940
DNS 4 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN
DNS 7 17 mike bishop mike bishop dectaur, TN dectaur, TN
All transfer
15 Laps

ThunderA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 1
2 1 10B Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
3 3 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
4 6 10 Colby Long Colby Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
5 5 44 Camdon Myers Camdon Myers Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 4 99 Bobby Davenport Bobby Davenport Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
7 7 19 Amanda Walls Amanda Walls Coalfield, TN Coalfield, TN -
8 DNF 8 43 Luke Williams Luke Williams Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
0 Laps

ThunderQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10B Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 13.101
2 7 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 13.116
3 4 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 13.356
4 3 99 Bobby Davenport Bobby Davenport Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.452
5 2 44 Camdon Myers Camdon Myers Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.526
6 1 10 Colby Long Colby Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 13.548
7 6 19 Amanda Walls Amanda Walls Coalfield, TN Coalfield, TN 13.913
All transfer
20 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN -
2 2 92 Matthew Hopper Matthew Hopper Lancing, TN Lancing, TN -
3 4 36 Billy Palmer Billy Palmer Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
4 3 271 Chad Crain Chad Crain Silver Point, TN Silver Point, TN -1
5 7 4D David Lester David Lester Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 2
6 5 24 Jeff Ferguson Jeff Ferguson Limestone, TN Limestone, TN -1
7 9 13P Sarah Patrick Sarah Patrick Albany, KY Albany, KY 2
8 DNF 8 M6 Jay Metcalfe Jay Metcalfe Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN -
9 DNF 6 22 Richie Standridge Richie Standridge Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -3
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 13.146
2 9 92 Matthew Hopper Matthew Hopper Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 13.169
3 6 271 Chad Crain Chad Crain Silver Point, TN Silver Point, TN 13.490
4 1 36 Billy Palmer Billy Palmer Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.492
5 5 24 Jeff Ferguson Jeff Ferguson Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 13.502
6 7 22 Richie Standridge Richie Standridge Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.612
7 4 4D David Lester David Lester Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 13.695
8 2 M6 Jay Metcalfe Jay Metcalfe Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 14.078
9 3 13P Sarah Patrick Sarah Patrick Albany, KY Albany, KY 14.309
All transfer
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 3 61 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
3 2 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
4 6 15 Michael Smith Michael Smith Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
5 9 18 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 4
6 4 417 Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
7 7 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 8 01 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN -
9 11 24B Bradley Goodman Bradley Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 2
10 5 5B Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -5
11 18 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 7
12 21 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 9
13 10 24 Barry Goodman Barry Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -3
14 14 202 John Stout John Stout Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
15 20 J2 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
16 17 17 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 1
17 12 14W Chris Whitted Chris Whitted Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -5
18 DNF 13 09 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -5
19 DNF 16 777 mike bishop mike bishop dectaur, TN dectaur, TN -3
DNS 15 368 Mike Levi Mike Levi Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 19 77 Arville Pittman Arville Pittman Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
0 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.165
2 11 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.208
3 10 61 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.276
4 5 417 Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.311
5 2 5B Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 12.372
6 13 15 Michael Smith Michael Smith Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12.485
7 8 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.491
8 12 01 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN 12.543
9 14 18 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 12.610
10 3 24 Barry Goodman Barry Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 12.633
11 15 24B Bradley Goodman Bradley Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 12.651
12 16 14W Chris Whitted Chris Whitted Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 12.782
13 18 09 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 12.849
14 4 202 John Stout John Stout Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 13.284
15 9 368 Mike Levi Mike Levi Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.777
16 6 777 mike bishop mike bishop dectaur, TN dectaur, TN
17 7 17 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN
DNS 1 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN
DNS 17 77 Arville Pittman Arville Pittman Sparta, TN Sparta, TN
All transfer
15 Laps

B SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Carter Jolley Carter Jolley Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -
2 5 417 Alexis Galvez Alexis Galvez Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 3
3 3 41 Keith Adams Keith Adams Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
4 2 44 Austin White Austin White Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
5 7 01 Bryan Goodman Bryan Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 2
6 9 43 Cody Hughes Cody Hughes etowah, TN etowah, TN 3
7 6 24C Charlie Fisher Charlie Fisher Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
8 10 17 Crystal Harper Crystal Harper Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
9 DNF 4 7 Jessie McGee Jessie McGee Altamont, TN Altamont, TN -5
10 DNF 8 28J Race Wallace Race Wallace Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -2
DNS 11 71 Bradley Abner Bradley Abner Heidrick, KY Heidrick, KY -
0 Laps

B SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 16 Carter Jolley Carter Jolley Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 12.211
2 3 44 Austin White Austin White Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.695
3 5 41 Keith Adams Keith Adams Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.013
4 4 7 Jessie McGee Jessie McGee Altamont, TN Altamont, TN 13.162
5 8 417 Alexis Galvez Alexis Galvez Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 13.221
6 1 24C Charlie Fisher Charlie Fisher Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 13.397
7 7 01 Bryan Goodman Bryan Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 13.502
8 10 28J Race Wallace Race Wallace Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.952
9 2 43 Cody Hughes Cody Hughes etowah, TN etowah, TN 14.194
10 6 17 Crystal Harper Crystal Harper Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14.243
DNS 11 71 Bradley Abner Bradley Abner Heidrick, KY Heidrick, KY
All transfer
15 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 49 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 5 00 Rick Webb Rick Webb Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 2
4 8 3 Matthew Sullivan Matthew Sullivan Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 4
5 7 23 Johnathon Evans Johnathon Evans Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 2
6 14 24N Nate Ingham Nate Ingham Athens, TN Athens, TN 8
7 9 24 Justin Manning Justin Manning Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 2
8 12 W2 Dillon Roark Dillon Roark Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 4
9 6 32P Jon Pilkey Jon Pilkey Ten mile, TN Ten mile, TN -3
10 13 A38 Allen Daniels Allen Daniels Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
11 10 D9 William Beddingfield William Beddingfield Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
12 11 24U Harry wolford Harry wolford Walling, TN Walling, TN -1
13 DNF 4 99K Noah Armstrong Noah Armstrong Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -9
14 DNF 3 12 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -11
15 Laps

Front Wheel DriveB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Josh Scealf Josh Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
2 4 4 Brandon Porstner Brandon Porstner Niota, TN Niota, TN 2
3 1 9 John Elliott John Elliott Athens, TN Athens, TN -2
4 8 53 Brady Williams Brady Williams Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 4
5 10 07 Kaitlyn Bray Kaitlyn Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 5
6 6 1B Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
7 9 K13 Krystin Webb Krystin Webb Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 2
8 7 131/2 Brandon Woody Brandon Woody Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
9 11 G01-1 Chris Gornik Chris Gornik Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 2
10 DNF 3 27R Nick Romesburg Nick Romesburg Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN -7
11 DNF 5 27M Marcus Smith Marcus Smith Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -6
12 DNF 13 26 Christopher Gornik Christopher Gornik Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 1
DNS 12 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.679
2 11 9 John Elliott John Elliott Athens, TN Athens, TN 14.051
3 10 49 Ethan Johnson Ethan Johnson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.157
4 15 1 Josh Scealf Josh Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14.171
5 18 27R Nick Romesburg Nick Romesburg Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 14.363
6 12 12 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14.363
7 4 99K Noah Armstrong Noah Armstrong Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 14.366
8 20 4 Brandon Porstner Brandon Porstner Niota, TN Niota, TN 14.394
9 9 00 Rick Webb Rick Webb Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 14.394
10 24 27M Marcus Smith Marcus Smith Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.611
11 14 32P Jon Pilkey Jon Pilkey Ten mile, TN Ten mile, TN 14.806
12 22 1B Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14.823
13 23 23 Johnathon Evans Johnathon Evans Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 14.837
14 17 131/2 Brandon Woody Brandon Woody Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.842
15 2 3 Matthew Sullivan Matthew Sullivan Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 14.858
16 8 53 Brady Williams Brady Williams Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 14.882
17 3 24 Justin Manning Justin Manning Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 14.934
18 13 K13 Krystin Webb Krystin Webb Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.985
19 26 D9 William Beddingfield William Beddingfield Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.067
20 5 07 Kaitlyn Bray Kaitlyn Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 15.361
21 16 24U Harry wolford Harry wolford Walling, TN Walling, TN 15.397
22 21 G01-1 Chris Gornik Chris Gornik Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.567
23 25 W2 Dillon Roark Dillon Roark Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 16.299
24 19 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 16.570
25 1 A38 Allen Daniels Allen Daniels Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 16.641
26 6 26 Christopher Gornik Christopher Gornik Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 31.320
All transfer
15 Laps

4-CylinderA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainesboro, TN Gainesboro, TN 4
2 2 5 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
3 7 20G Nikita Wright Nikita Wright Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 4
4 17 7X Lance Frost Lance Frost Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 13
5 9 J4 Jerry Spence Jerry Spence Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 4
6 3 25G Gracie Duggan Gracie Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -3
7 8 11 Marcus Huston Marcus Huston Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
8 12 20 Kenneth Daniels Jr Kenneth Daniels Jr Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 4
9 16 08 Robert Creasman Robert Creasman Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 7
10 4 17 Daniel Moody Daniel Moody Heiskel, TN Heiskel, TN -6
11 DNF 10 22D Danny King Danny King Robbins, TN Robbins, TN -1
12 DNF 13 69 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson 1
13 DNF 6 41 James Smith James Smith Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -7
14 DNF 15 J49 Josh Nelson Josh Nelson Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 1
DNS 1 21 Hayston Collett Hayston Collett Coldiron, KY Coldiron, KY -
DNS 11 24 Doug Price Doug Price -
DNS 14 3G Benjamin Gallaher Benjamin Gallaher Heiskell, TN Heiskell, TN -
0 Laps

4-CylinderQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 21 Hayston Collett Hayston Collett Coldiron, KY Coldiron, KY 13.538
2 7 5 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 13.673
3 15 25G Gracie Duggan Gracie Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 13.772
4 13 17 Daniel Moody Daniel Moody Heiskel, TN Heiskel, TN 14.273
5 2 12 Dustin Stephens Dustin Stephens Gainesboro, TN Gainesboro, TN 14.349
6 8 41 James Smith James Smith Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 14.567
7 11 20G Nikita Wright Nikita Wright Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 14.811
8 6 11 Marcus Huston Marcus Huston Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 14.834
9 5 J4 Jerry Spence Jerry Spence Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 14.930
10 9 22D Danny King Danny King Robbins, TN Robbins, TN 14.938
11 16 24 Doug Price Doug Price 15.100
12 1 20 Kenneth Daniels Jr Kenneth Daniels Jr Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.822
13 14 69 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson 15.875
14 12 3G Benjamin Gallaher Benjamin Gallaher Heiskell, TN Heiskell, TN 17.856
15 3 J49 Josh Nelson Josh Nelson Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 21.464
16 4 08 Robert Creasman Robert Creasman Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 44.094
All transfer
10 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 222 Devin Brown Devin Brown Sun Bright, TN Sun Bright, TN -
2 4 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 2
3 3 72 David Shepherd David Shepherd -
DNS 2 57 Dakota Richards Dakota Richards Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
DNS 5 07 Ryan Hawn Ryan Hawn Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN -
DNS 6 30 Timothy Byrge Timothy Byrge Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
0 Laps

DwarfQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 222 Devin Brown Devin Brown Sun Bright, TN Sun Bright, TN 13.553
2 3 57 Dakota Richards Dakota Richards Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 13.744
3 2 72 David Shepherd David Shepherd 14.069
4 4 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 14.221
5 1 07 Ryan Hawn Ryan Hawn Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN 14.548
6 6 30 Timothy Byrge Timothy Byrge Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.895
All transfer