7/9/2023 - Eriez Speedway
7/9/2023 - Eriez Speedway

7/9/2023
Eriez Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mason Jaquay

Mason Jaquay

Bear Lake, PA

RUSH Crate Lates Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 15 -1
Heat 2 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10* Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
3 4 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
4 12 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 8
5 16 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 11
6 15 40 Dutch Davies Dutch Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 9
7 8 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
8 1 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -7
9 14 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 5
10 13 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 3
11 18 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 7
12 22 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 10
13 19 7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY 6
14 17 18 Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 3
15 23 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 8
16 10 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -6
17 11 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -6
18 20 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY 2
19 7 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -12
20 3 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -17
21 21 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -
22 25 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
23 9 1 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA -14
24 24 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
25 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -19
0 Laps

RUSH Crate LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 6
2 4 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 2
3 1 25 Matt Sipes Matt Sipes union city, PA union city, PA -2
4 5 2 David Parker David Parker Sinclairville, NY Sinclairville, NY 1
5 6 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 1
6 8 39J Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 2
7 2 49 William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA -5
8 9 5G Scott Gurdak Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
9 3 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -6
10 10 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -
11 13 21* Billy Henry Billy Henry Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 2
12 19 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 7
13 12 Y26 Gary Youngs Gary Youngs North East, PA North East, PA -1
14 16 3M Wesley McCray Wesley McCray Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
15 14 17 Mason Jaquay Mason Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
16 11 36 Ian Travis Ian Travis Hinsdale, NY Hinsdale, NY -5
17 17 6 Kassandra Norman Kassandra Norman Gerry, NY Gerry, NY -
18 18 23GB Stephen Blodgett Stephen Blodgett Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -
19 15 14L Konar Loney Konar Loney Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -4
20 21 432 Hunter Proctor Hunter Proctor Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 1
21 20 73 Joe Szymanski Joe Szymanski IDK, PA IDK, PA -1
0 Laps

RUSH Crate LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
2 2 5G Scott Gurdak Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 4 39J Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 1
4 6 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 2
5 7 21* Billy Henry Billy Henry Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 2
6 5 3M Wesley McCray Wesley McCray Corry, PA Corry, PA -1
7 3 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

RUSH Crate LatesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 4
2 2 25 Matt Sipes Matt Sipes union city, PA union city, PA -
3 6 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 3
4 1 36 Ian Travis Ian Travis Hinsdale, NY Hinsdale, NY -3
5 4 17 Mason Jaquay Mason Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
6 3 6 Kassandra Norman Kassandra Norman Gerry, NY Gerry, NY -3
7 7 73 Joe Szymanski Joe Szymanski IDK, PA IDK, PA -
All transfer
0 Laps

RUSH Crate LatesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
2 3 2 David Parker David Parker Sinclairville, NY Sinclairville, NY 1
3 5 49 William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA 2
4 4 Y26 Gary Youngs Gary Youngs North East, PA North East, PA -
5 2 14L Konar Loney Konar Loney Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -3
6 7 23GB Stephen Blodgett Stephen Blodgett Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 1
7 6 432 Hunter Proctor Hunter Proctor Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Econo-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12C Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 1
2 6 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 4
3 1 21 Jarrett Young Jarrett Young Montville, OH Montville, OH -2
4 4 1S Steve Simon Steve Simon Erie, PA Erie, PA -
5 3 23G Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -2
6 5 99E Zack Eller Zack Eller Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
7 7 36 Cody Stronghart Cody Stronghart Erie, PA Erie, PA -
8 8 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -
9 10 9G Arianna Samuelson Arianna Samuelson Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
10 9 10E Ryan Harvey Ryan Harvey Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
0 Laps

Econo-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA -
2 6 21 Jarrett Young Jarrett Young Montville, OH Montville, OH 4
3 8 12C Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 5
4 2 23G Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -2
5 7 1S Steve Simon Steve Simon Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
6 5 99E Zack Eller Zack Eller Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
7 3 36 Cody Stronghart Cody Stronghart Erie, PA Erie, PA -4
8 9 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA 1
9 10 10E Ryan Harvey Ryan Harvey Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
10 4 9G Arianna Samuelson Arianna Samuelson Erie, PA Erie, PA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

ChallengersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Timothy Dragar Jr Timothy Dragar Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA -
2 6 26S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 4
3 4 60 Brian McGarvie Brian McGarvie Girard, PA Girard, PA 1
4 8 22 Chris Horton Chris Horton Randolph, NY Randolph, NY 4
5 3 95H Jessica Harvey Jessica Harvey Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -2
6 13 18 Theresa Maloney Theresa Maloney Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 7
7 2 2B Devin Bliley Devin Bliley North East, PA North East, PA -5
8 10 67 Vince Norton Vince Norton Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 2
9 9 09 Justin Dragar Justin Dragar Erie, PA Erie, PA -
10 7 43 Jim Tolon Jim Tolon Erie, PA Erie, PA -3
11 11 187 Jason Kerstetter Jason Kerstetter union city, PA union city, PA -
12 14 711V Randall Vroman Randall Vroman Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
13 12 21 Jerry Casey Jr Jerry Casey Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
14 5 13V Camden Van Hooser Camden Van Hooser Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -9
0 Laps

ChallengersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95H Jessica Harvey Jessica Harvey Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 5
2 1 2B Devin Bliley Devin Bliley North East, PA North East, PA -1
3 4 13V Camden Van Hooser Camden Van Hooser Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
4 3 43 Jim Tolon Jim Tolon Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
5 5 09 Justin Dragar Justin Dragar Erie, PA Erie, PA -
6 2 187 Jason Kerstetter Jason Kerstetter union city, PA union city, PA -4
7 7 18 Theresa Maloney Theresa Maloney Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
All transfer
0 Laps

ChallengersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Timothy Dragar Jr Timothy Dragar Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
2 3 60 Brian McGarvie Brian McGarvie Girard, PA Girard, PA 1
3 5 26S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
4 7 22 Chris Horton Chris Horton Randolph, NY Randolph, NY 3
5 2 67 Vince Norton Vince Norton Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -3
6 6 21 Jerry Casey Jr Jerry Casey Jr Erie, PA Erie, PA -
7 1 711V Randall Vroman Randall Vroman Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
2 5 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 3
3 7 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Kingsville, OH Kingsville, OH 4
4 6 21 Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
5 10 3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 5
6 9 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
7 2 99L Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA -5
8 4 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -4
9 15 77 Matthew Alexander Matthew Alexander Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 6
10 1 25T Mark Titus Mark Titus Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -9
11 11 16 Jason Brightman Jason Brightman Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -
12 12 14R Chad Ramsey Chad Ramsey Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
13 14 5B Andrew Beatman Andrew Beatman Sherman, NY Sherman, NY 1
14 16 98 Gary Fisher Gary Fisher Sherman, NY Sherman, NY 2
15 8 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -7
16 17 61 Tanner Ramsey Tanner Ramsey Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 1
17 13 23G Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -4
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
2 1 99L Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
3 8 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 5
4 4 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Kingsville, OH Kingsville, OH -
5 7 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
6 6 16 Jason Brightman Jason Brightman Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -
7 3 23G Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -4
8 5 77 Matthew Alexander Matthew Alexander Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -3
9 9 61 Tanner Ramsey Tanner Ramsey Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 5
2 5 21 Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 3
3 3 25T Mark Titus Mark Titus Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -
4 4 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
5 1 3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -4
6 7 14R Chad Ramsey Chad Ramsey Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 1
7 2 5B Andrew Beatman Andrew Beatman Sherman, NY Sherman, NY -5
8 8 98 Gary Fisher Gary Fisher Sherman, NY Sherman, NY -
All transfer
0 Laps

RUSH StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 *61 Cody Rickard Cody Rickard Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 1
2 6 SIX20 William Baker Jr William Baker Jr Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
3 4 8 Nick Robie Nick Robie Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
4 5 67 Alex Bush Alex Bush Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
5 7 22C Cole Strickland Cole Strickland Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 2
6 3 17X Kaden Michael Kaden Michael Allegheny, NY Allegheny, NY -3
7 1 43 Lane Reinwald Lane Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -6
0 Laps

RUSH StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17X Kaden Michael Kaden Michael Allegheny, NY Allegheny, NY -
2 7 43 Lane Reinwald Lane Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 5
3 6 *61 Cody Rickard Cody Rickard Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 3
4 5 SIX20 William Baker Jr William Baker Jr Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
5 4 8 Nick Robie Nick Robie Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
6 2 67 Alex Bush Alex Bush Erie, PA Erie, PA -4
7 3 22C Cole Strickland Cole Strickland Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -4
All transfer