9/2/2023 - Rome Speedway
9/2/2023 - Rome Speedway

9/2/2023
Rome Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luther Jenkins

Luther Jenkins

Waleska, GA

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 1 14.792 2 2

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
3 14 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 11
4 11 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 7
5 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 5
6 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -3
7 15 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 8
8 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -7
9 17 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 8
10 8 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -2
11 23 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 12
12 20 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 8
13 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -8
14 19 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 5
15 13 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
16 21 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 5
17 7 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -10
18 9 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -9
19 16 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -3
20 22 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
21 4 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -17
22 12 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -10
23 18 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -5
DNS 24 21 Joey Armistead III Joey Armistead III Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
3 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
4 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -1
5 5 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
7 9 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 2
8 8 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
Top 8 transfer
9 6 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -3
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
3 3 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
4 6 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 2
5 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
6 7 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 1
7 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
8 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
Top 8 transfer
DNS 9 5 Rusty Hatfield Rusty Hatfield Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 4 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 1
4 3 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
5 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
6 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
7 7 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
8 8 21 Joey Armistead III Joey Armistead III Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
Top 8 transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.349
2 25 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.359
3 26 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.408
4 14 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.410
5 20 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.431
6 17 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.446
7 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.486
8 15 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.515
9 1 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 14.588
10 24 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.604
11 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.668
12 6 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 14.705
13 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.706
14 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.733
15 16 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.806
16 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.832
17 8 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.838
18 9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.873
19 19 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.927
20 11 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 14.940
21 13 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.952
22 5 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.961
23 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.110
24 22 21 Joey Armistead III Joey Armistead III Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.308
DQ 18 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 15.071
DQ 23 5 Rusty Hatfield Rusty Hatfield Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 16.566
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.155
2 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.379
3 26 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.441
4 21 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.507
5 24 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.538
6 1 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 14.546
7 20 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.548
8 8 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.597
9 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.634
10 25 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.641
11 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.650
12 14 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.655
13 17 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.702
14 13 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.705
15 6 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 14.712
16 11 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 14.794
17 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.849
18 15 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.878
19 9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.926
20 5 01 Tate McCollum Tate McCollum Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.947
21 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.021
22 16 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.295
23 19 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.318
24 18 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 15.337
25 22 21 Joey Armistead III Joey Armistead III Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.381
26 23 5 Rusty Hatfield Rusty Hatfield Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 16.581
15 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Chris Hough Chris Hough Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -
2 3 90 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
3 4 14C Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 1
4 12 22 Allan Brewer Allan Brewer Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 8
5 2 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -3
6 6 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 5 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -2
8 7 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
9 8 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -1
10 14 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 4
11 9 111 Brennen Shirley Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -2
12 17 14E David Eubanks David Eubanks Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 5
13 11 42 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
14 18 25M Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Cedertown, GA Cedertown, GA 4
15 20 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 5
16 13 98 Jackie Waits Jackie Waits Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -3
17 15 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -2
18 19 66 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
19 16 16 Micah Scott Micah Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -3
20 22 88 Caleb Hall Caleb Hall Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 2
DNS 10 24 BJ Pasley BJ Pasley Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -
DNS 23 14 Harvey Burnes Harvey Burnes Aragon , GA Aragon , GA -
DNS 21 16B Dylan Brubaker Dylan Brubaker Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
3 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24H Chris Hough Chris Hough Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 15.219
2 6 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.463
3 3 90 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.497
4 8 14C Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.592
5 15 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.606
6 19 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.719
7 9 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.823
8 5 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 15.847
9 21 111 Brennen Shirley Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 15.891
10 2 24 BJ Pasley BJ Pasley Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 15.892
11 20 42 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.935
12 22 22 Allan Brewer Allan Brewer Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.964
13 18 98 Jackie Waits Jackie Waits Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.000
14 1 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 16.068
15 14 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.072
16 10 16 Micah Scott Micah Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.073
17 17 14E David Eubanks David Eubanks Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.214
18 11 25M Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Cedertown, GA Cedertown, GA 16.240
19 66 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 16.296
20 13 18 Jonathan Sanford Jonathan Sanford Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 16.304
21 16 16B Dylan Brubaker Dylan Brubaker Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.322
22 12 88 Caleb Hall Caleb Hall Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.569
23 7 14 Harvey Burnes Harvey Burnes Aragon , GA Aragon , GA 16.575
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA 1
2 1 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
3 3 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
4 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
5 4 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -1
6 6 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
7 7 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
8 8 4 Shane Smith Shane Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
9 10 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
10 11 J10 John Land John Land Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
11 9 92 Dalton Whitten Dalton Whitten Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -2
3 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.524
2 4 45 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA 14.792
3 1 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 14.820
4 11 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 15.125
5 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.167
6 8 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.321
7 6 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.374
8 10 4 Shane Smith Shane Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.614
9 7 92 Dalton Whitten Dalton Whitten Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.673
10 5 10 Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.899
11 3 J10 John Land John Land Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.998
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
2 4 9 Jamie Pritchett Jamie Pritchett Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 2
3 8 16 Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 5
4 7 22 Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 3
5 10 27M Kris Mathis Kris Mathis Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
6 14 88 Scott Seabolt Scott Seabolt Sandrock, AL Sandrock, AL 8
7 13 14 Andrew Rittenhouse Andrew Rittenhouse Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 6
8 12 B2 Joe Rittenhouse Joe Rittenhouse Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
9 6 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -3
10 DNF 3 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -7
11 DNF 5 59T Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -6
12 DNF 9 111 James Mills James Mills Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -3
13 DNF 11 1 Teddy Snow Teddy Snow -2
DNS 1 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA -
3 Laps

Dirt Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 14.932
2 4 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.980
3 11 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.056
4 3 9 Jamie Pritchett Jamie Pritchett Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 15.169
5 7 59T Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.635
6 13 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.680
7 5 22 Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 16.175
8 10 16 Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.397
9 14 111 James Mills James Mills Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 16.600
10 1 27M Kris Mathis Kris Mathis Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.621
11 8 1 Teddy Snow Teddy Snow 16.816
12 12 B2 Joe Rittenhouse Joe Rittenhouse Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.127
13 2 14 Andrew Rittenhouse Andrew Rittenhouse Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 17.287
14 6 88 Scott Seabolt Scott Seabolt Sandrock, AL Sandrock, AL 17.501
All transfer
15 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 86 David Pope David Pope Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 13
2 6 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 4
3 3 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Oakman, AL Oakman, AL -
4 7 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 3
5 13 6 Kevin Scott Kevin Scott Canton, GA Canton, GA 8
6 4 21H Paul Heitsenrether Paul Heitsenrether Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -2
7 2 15X Tanner Folds Tanner Folds Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -5
8 8 99JS John Summerville John Summerville Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -
9 5 T21 Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -4
10 9 50 William Bradshaw William Bradshaw Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -1
11 10 21 Haleigh Crabtree Haleigh Crabtree Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -1
12 12 21B Bill Carlson Bill Carlson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -
13 11 7 Jamie Heitsenrether Jamie Heitsenrether Temple, GA Temple, GA -2
DNS 1 22 David Shook David Shook Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
15 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16H Erik Hogsed Erik Hogsed Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
2 5 16 Ethan Osborne Ethan Osborne Cave Spring, GA Cave Spring, GA 3
3 6 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 3
4 7 17G Brett Gray Brett Gray Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 3
5 8 774 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 3
6 10 59 Bret Gardner Bret Gardner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 4
7 9 23 Travis Smith Travis Smith Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 2
8 13 17J Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA 5
9 11 39 Rodger Pilcher Rodger Pilcher Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
10 DNF 12 50 Barrett Woodall Barrett Woodall Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
DQ 1 87 Zach Pilcher Zach Pilcher Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DQ 2 10 Andrew Bailey Andrew Bailey -
DQ 3 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -
3 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 87 Zach Pilcher Zach Pilcher Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.087
2 5 10 Andrew Bailey Andrew Bailey 16.105
3 6 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 16.435
4 8 16H Erik Hogsed Erik Hogsed Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.800
5 12 16 Ethan Osborne Ethan Osborne Cave Spring, GA Cave Spring, GA 17.070
6 11 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 17.097
7 1 17G Brett Gray Brett Gray Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.125
8 3 774 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 17.213
9 4 23 Travis Smith Travis Smith Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 17.371
10 9 59 Bret Gardner Bret Gardner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 17.477
11 10 39 Rodger Pilcher Rodger Pilcher Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 18.029
12 13 50 Barrett Woodall Barrett Woodall Centre, AL Centre, AL 18.070
13 2 17J Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA 19.716
All transfer
15 Laps

Econo BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87X Chris Woodall Chris Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA -
2 2 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
3 4 07 Dan Meadows Dan Meadows Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
4 3 43 Billy Dean Billy Dean Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
5 6 81 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
6 5 21 Justin Rogers Justin Rogers WHITE, GA WHITE, GA -1
7 7 22B Brandy Brewer Brandy Brewer Stone Mountain, GA Stone Mountain, GA -
8 8 14 Kayden Beam Kayden Beam Rome, GA Rome, GA -
9 9 7 Austin McLaughlin Austin McLaughlin Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
10 12 12 Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
11 10 15 Derek Young Derek Young Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
12 DNF 11 27 Dean Lindsey Dean Lindsey -1
3 Laps

Econo BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 87X Chris Woodall Chris Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.873
2 2 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 15.931
3 12 43 Billy Dean Billy Dean Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.134
4 4 07 Dan Meadows Dan Meadows Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.149
5 6 21 Justin Rogers Justin Rogers WHITE, GA WHITE, GA 16.319
6 1 81 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.350
7 11 22B Brandy Brewer Brandy Brewer Stone Mountain, GA Stone Mountain, GA 16.403
8 7 14 Kayden Beam Kayden Beam Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.416
9 8 7 Austin McLaughlin Austin McLaughlin Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 16.830
10 3 15 Derek Young Derek Young Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.891
11 9 27 Dean Lindsey Dean Lindsey 17.138
12 5 12 Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.166
All transfer