8/25/2023 - Dead Horse Creek Speedway
8/25/2023 - Dead Horse Creek Speedway

8/25/2023
Dead Horse Creek Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Sichewski

Ryan Sichewski

Selkirk, MB

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 14 -3
Heat 3 4 3 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46C Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 1
2 3 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 1
3 8 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 5
4 7 00 Jeremy Bezan Jeremy Bezan Miami, MB Miami, MB 3
5 5 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 18 21F Tommy Fehr Tommy Fehr Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 12
7 6 5F Tyler Fehr Tyler Fehr Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -1
8 1 7G Jeff Gillies Jeff Gillies Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -7
9 12 02 Emerson Hamm Emerson Hamm Morden, MB Morden, MB 3
10 14 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB 4
11 17 51 Rob Mcfadzean Rob Mcfadzean Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
12 11 07HD Stan Dueck Stan Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -1
13 10 8 Jackson Rempel Jackson Rempel Neunberg, MB Neunberg, MB -3
14 4 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -10
15 13 2C Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -2
16 DNF 9 24 Jimmy Klassen Jimmy Klassen Morden, MB Morden, MB -7
17 DNF 15 80 Jesse Pederson Jesse Pederson Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
18 DNF 16 207 Nick Krause Nick Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -2
12 Laps

Pure StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 2
2 1 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -1
3 12 80 Jesse Pederson Jesse Pederson Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 9
4 11 207 Nick Krause Nick Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 7
5 7 51 Rob Mcfadzean Rob Mcfadzean Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
6 5 21F Tommy Fehr Tommy Fehr Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 34 Shawn Corlett Shawn Corlett Brunkild, MB Brunkild, MB -5
8 4 13 Wade Barkley Wade Barkley Ile Des Chenese, MB Ile Des Chenese, MB -4
9 10 37 Roger Boisjoli Roger Boisjoli St. Norbert, MB St. Norbert, MB 1
10 9 16 Dennon Sichewski Dennon Sichewski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
11 6 95 Al Unger Al Unger Morden, MB Morden, MB -5
12 8 88 Max Penner Max Penner Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -4
13 DNF 13 38 Shayne Hildebrand Shayne Hildebrand Morden, MB Morden, MB -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 4
2 3 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 1
3 1 24 Jimmy Klassen Jimmy Klassen Morden, MB Morden, MB -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -
5 2 21F Tommy Fehr Tommy Fehr Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -3
6 7 51 Rob Mcfadzean Rob Mcfadzean Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
7 6 16 Dennon Sichewski Dennon Sichewski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 2 00 Jeremy Bezan Jeremy Bezan Miami, MB Miami, MB -
3 1 8 Jackson Rempel Jackson Rempel Neunberg, MB Neunberg, MB -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 34 Shawn Corlett Shawn Corlett Brunkild, MB Brunkild, MB 2
5 3 95 Al Unger Al Unger Morden, MB Morden, MB -2
6 5 88 Max Penner Max Penner Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -1
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5F Tyler Fehr Tyler Fehr Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
2 5 7G Jeff Gillies Jeff Gillies Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 3
3 3 07HD Stan Dueck Stan Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2C Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -
5 DNF 6 37 Roger Boisjoli Roger Boisjoli St. Norbert, MB St. Norbert, MB 1
DNS 2 80 Jesse Pederson Jesse Pederson Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46C Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 2
2 1 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 2 02 Emerson Hamm Emerson Hamm Morden, MB Morden, MB -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 13 Wade Barkley Wade Barkley Ile Des Chenese, MB Ile Des Chenese, MB 1
5 DNF 6 207 Nick Krause Nick Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
DNS 4 38 Shayne Hildebrand Shayne Hildebrand Morden, MB Morden, MB -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 3 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
3 6 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 14 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 10
5 19 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14
6 5 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -1
7 18 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 11
8 9 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB 1
9 15 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 6
10 16 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
11 1 10 Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON -10
12 13 324 Andy Giesbrecht Andy Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 1
13 12 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
14 11 28 Ryan Sichewski Ryan Sichewski Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -3
15 DNF 17 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
16 DNF 8 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -8
17 DNF 10 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB -7
18 DNF 7 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -11
19 DNF 20 18U Gary Unrau Gary Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB 1
20 DNF 2 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -18
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB -
3 4 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
4 3 18U Gary Unrau Gary Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 59 Derek Unrau Derek Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB 1
6 5 0007H Jesse Mckuski Jesse Mckuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -1
7 7 18 Tim Wiebe Tim Wiebe Vita, MB Vita, MB -
8 DNF 10 77JR Brody Kraft Brody Kraft Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
DNS 8 4X Harley Antonyshen Harley Antonyshen Elm creek, MB Elm creek, MB -
DNS 9 54 Lance Relf Lance Relf Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
DNS 11 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB 4
2 1 10 Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON -1
3 2 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -1
4 4 324 Andy Giesbrecht Andy Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
6 DNF 7 54 Lance Relf Lance Relf Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
DNS 3 77JR Brody Kraft Brody Kraft Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 5 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 1 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB -2
4 6 95 Ted Doell Ted Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8 Tyler Doell Tyler Doell Carman, MB Carman, MB 2
6 2 0007H Jesse Mckuski Jesse Mckuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -4
7 4 18 Tim Wiebe Tim Wiebe Vita, MB Vita, MB -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 4
2 3 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 1
3 4 28 Ryan Sichewski Ryan Sichewski Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB 1
4 6 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 18U Gary Unrau Gary Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB -4
6 2 59 Derek Unrau Derek Unrau Roland, MB Roland, MB -4
7 7 4X Harley Antonyshen Harley Antonyshen Elm creek, MB Elm creek, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 3 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 4 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 1 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DQ 6 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
15 Laps

WISSOTA RCU ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
2 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
3 2 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
4 6 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 1 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -4
6 12 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB 6
7 15 27 Brodie Dobson Brodie Dobson Manitou, MB Manitou, MB 8
8 11 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 3
9 4 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -5
10 10 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
11 5 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -6
12 8 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -4
13 9 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -4
14 13 8 Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -1
15 14 921 James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA RCU ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
2 6 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
3 8 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
4 3 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -1
5 5 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -
6 1 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -5
7 4 8 Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -3
8 DNF 7 27 Brodie Dobson Brodie Dobson Manitou, MB Manitou, MB -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA RCU ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
2 3 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 1
3 2 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -1
4 4 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
5 1 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
6 5 31 Eric Klassen Eric Klassen Reinfeld, MB Reinfeld, MB -1
7 6 921 James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Dead Horse StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB -
2 6 2 Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 4
3 2 25RIP James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -1
4 3 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -1
5 5 57 Tyler Tkachyk Tyler Tkachyk Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
6 4 6 Nathan Klaassen Nathan Klaassen Morden, MB Morden, MB -2
7 8 105 Doug Perrier Doug Perrier Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
8 7 5 Gerry Poirier Gerry Poirier St Adolphe, MB St Adolphe, MB -1
9 10 445 Marv Klaassen Marv Klaassen Morden, MB Morden, MB 1
10 DNF 9 13 Braeden Dick Braeden Dick Morden, MB Morden, MB -1
DQ 11 20 Hayden Audette Hayden Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
8 Laps

Dead Horse StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25RIP James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB 1
2 3 2 Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
3 5 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
4 4 105 Doug Perrier Doug Perrier Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 1 13 Braeden Dick Braeden Dick Morden, MB Morden, MB -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Dead Horse StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 2
2 4 5 Gerry Poirier Gerry Poirier St Adolphe, MB St Adolphe, MB 2
3 5 57 Tyler Tkachyk Tyler Tkachyk Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
4 2 6 Nathan Klaassen Nathan Klaassen Morden, MB Morden, MB -2
5 6 445 Marv Klaassen Marv Klaassen Morden, MB Morden, MB 1
6 1 20 Hayden Audette Hayden Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -5
All transfer