6/4/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
6/4/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

6/4/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Patterson

Kevin Patterson

Shelby, NC

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 DNS -
Hot Laps 1 19.526 DNS -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Crown Vic V-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 5 7 Chris Bivens Chris Bivens Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
3 7 8 Hank Hustler Hank Hustler Chester, SC Chester, SC 4
4 3 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
5 8 714 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
6 2 37 Tyler Bennett Tyler Bennett Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC -4
DNS 6 613 Larry Greene Larry Greene Great Falls, SC Great Falls, SC -
DNS 4 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -
0 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 52 Jeff lamb Jeff lamb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 21.973
2 5 7 Chris Bivens Chris Bivens Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 22.596
3 1 37 Tyler Bennett Tyler Bennett Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 22.769
DNS 2 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.769
DNS 6 613 Larry Greene Larry Greene Great Falls, SC Great Falls, SC 22.769
DNS 7 8 Hank Hustler Hank Hustler Chester, SC Chester, SC 22.769
DNS 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.769
15 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 3 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
3 4 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
4 13 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 9
5 5 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
6 14 B11 Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 8
7 9 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
8 2 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -6
9 8 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -1
10 7 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC -3
11 12 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 1
12 16 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 4
13 11 1 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
DNS 15 04 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DNS 10 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC -
DNS 6 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
0 Laps

Extreme 4Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 21.314
2 14 B11 Brody Garrett Brody Garrett Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.475
3 7 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 21.533
4 10 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 21.739
5 5 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.750
6 11 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 21.779
7 1 BANDIT Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.988
8 8 1 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.349
9 6 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 22.371
10 3 87X Josh Cody Josh Cody Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.410
11 16 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.588
12 4 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 23.438
13 2 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 23.438
14 15 04 Christian Byers Christian Byers Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 23.438
15 12 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 23.438
DNS 9 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 23.438
15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC -
2 3 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 1
3 5 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
4 8 45 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 4
5 2 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
6 7 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 1
7 4 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -3
8 10 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
DNS 6 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 9 2 Jacob Tarin Jacob Tarin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 22.288
2 5 10 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 22.744
3 9 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 23.032
4 2 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 23.377
5 7 52 David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.741
6 4 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 24.079
7 10 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 24.773
8 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.974
DNS 6 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 24.974
DNS 8 2 Jacob Tarin Jacob Tarin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 24.974
15 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 5 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 3
3 2 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
4 19 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 15
5 3 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
6 8 50 Wally Wall Wally Wall Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
7 7 3T15 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 14 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 6
9 11 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
10 4 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -6
11 12 42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 1
12 10 41 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
13 6 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -7
14 20 00W Alan Walker Alan Walker Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 6
DNS 9 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
DNS 16 17F Caleb Falter Caleb Falter King Mountian, NC King Mountian, NC -
DNS 13 P8 Chris Paterson Chris Paterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
DNS 15 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
DNS 18 75 Randall Satterfield Randall Satterfield Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
DNS 17 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
0 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.902
2 15 3T15 Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 22.499
3 7 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 22.748
4 2 42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 23.318
5 19 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 23.448
6 20 00W Alan Walker Alan Walker Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 25.008
DNS 1 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 25.008
DNS 3 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 25.008
DNS 4 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 25.008
DNS 5 17F Caleb Falter Caleb Falter King Mountian, NC King Mountian, NC 25.008
DNS 6 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 25.008
DNS 8 41 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 25.008
DNS 9 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 25.008
DNS 10 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 25.008
DNS 12 P8 Chris Paterson Chris Paterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 25.008
DNS 13 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 25.008
DNS 14 75 Randall Satterfield Randall Satterfield Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 25.008
DNS 16 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 25.008
DNS 17 50 Wally Wall Wally Wall Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 25.008
DNS 18 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 25.008
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 2
2 2 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
3 4 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 1
4 5 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
5 6 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
DNS 11 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
DNS 10 30 Chris Blayer Chris Blayer Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
DNS 9 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DNS 7 1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
DNS 8 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DNS 1 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
0 Laps

Street StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 18.887
2 6 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 19.042
3 5 J1 Chris Jackson Chris Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.388
4 11 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.526
DNS 2 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 19.526
DNS 3 30 Chris Blayer Chris Blayer Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 19.526
DNS 4 17 Rusty Douville Rusty Douville Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.526
DNS 8 1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.526
DNS 9 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 19.526
DNS 10 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 19.526
DNS 1 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.526
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 1
2 7 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 5
3 3 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -
4 15 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 11
5 6 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
6 14 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 8
7 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
8 10 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin 2
9 13 77 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
10 9 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -1
11 16 21 Chase Deese Chase Deese Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
12 1 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -11
DNS 5 115 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
DNS 11 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
DNS 8 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
DNS 12 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC -
0 Laps

Factory StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 19.792
2 5 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.964
3 11 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 20.001
4 10 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin 20.149
5 14 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.410
6 1 12 Hayden Adkins Hayden Adkins Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.485
7 9 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.631
8 13 77 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 20.673
9 16 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 20.844
10 4 21 Chase Deese Chase Deese Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 21.290
DNS 2 115 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.290
DNS 3 G1S AJ Cable AJ Cable Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.290
DNS 6 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 21.290
DNS 8 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 21.290
DNS 12 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 21.290
DNS 15 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.290