8/19/2023 - Montpelier Motor Speedway
8/19/2023 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

8/19/2023
Montpelier Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jamie Heiser

Jamie Heiser

Salimonia, IN

4 Cyl Dirt Trucks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 1 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 5
2 2 80 Cole Sink Cole Sink Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
3 3 T5X Bub Roberts Bub Roberts -
4 9 14 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 5
5 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -4
6 10 05 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
7 4 188 Aaron Orr Aaron Orr -3
8 8 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
9 17 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 8
10 5 2 James Watters James Watters Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN -5
11 11 14B Josh Betts Josh Betts -
12 12 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
13 16 58P Jim Post Jim Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 3
14 14 17 Nick Rosselit Nick Rosselit Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -
15 13 33W Bryan Wombolt Bryan Wombolt ANSONIA, OH ANSONIA, OH -2
16 19 88 Konner Cripe Konner Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 3
17 15 60 Mason Stewart Mason Stewart Portland, IN Portland, IN -2
18 7 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -11
DNS 18 R19 Ryan Ramseyer Ryan Ramseyer -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
2 2 188 Aaron Orr Aaron Orr -
3 3 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -
4 1 05 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
5 6 33W Bryan Wombolt Bryan Wombolt ANSONIA, OH ANSONIA, OH 1
6 5 58P Jim Post Jim Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -1
7 7 88 Konner Cripe Konner Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80 Cole Sink Cole Sink Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 3
2 2 2 James Watters James Watters Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN -
3 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 1 14B Josh Betts Josh Betts -3
5 6 17 Nick Rosselit Nick Rosselit Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 1
6 5 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T5X Bub Roberts Bub Roberts 1
2 1 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -1
3 4 14 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 1
4 3 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
5 5 60 Mason Stewart Mason Stewart Portland, IN Portland, IN -
6 6 R19 Ryan Ramseyer Ryan Ramseyer -
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.008
2 1 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 16.684
3 2 188 Aaron Orr Aaron Orr 16.786
4 4 05 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.892
5 3 58P Jim Post Jim Post Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 17.687
6 7 33W Bryan Wombolt Bryan Wombolt ANSONIA, OH ANSONIA, OH 17.840
7 6 88 Konner Cripe Konner Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 18.946
8 17 Nick Rosselit Nick Rosselit Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 19.566
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 80 Cole Sink Cole Sink Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.211
2 6 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.259
3 2 2 James Watters James Watters Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN 16.367
4 3 14B Josh Betts Josh Betts 16.516
5 4 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 16.963
DNS 5 17 Nick Rosselit Nick Rosselit Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 15.808
2 3 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.303
3 5 T5X Bub Roberts Bub Roberts 16.427
4 6 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 16.697
5 1 60 Mason Stewart Mason Stewart Portland, IN Portland, IN 16.704
6 4 R19 Ryan Ramseyer Ryan Ramseyer 17.067
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
2 8 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 6
3 2 3X Phillip McCord Phillip McCord Pierceton, IN Pierceton, IN -1
4 17 18 Robbie White Robbie White Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13
5 1 44 Keagan Toosley Keagan Toosley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -4
6 16 7X Travus Rhodes Travus Rhodes Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 10
7 11 43 Tracey Runion Tracey Runion Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN 4
8 5 27RS Ron Hulbert Ron Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -3
9 6 3D Drew Smith Drew Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
10 13 828 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Bluffton, IN Bluffton, IN 3
11 20 X Cody Clark Cody Clark Kempton, IN Kempton, IN 9
12 3 37 Kaleb Hinkley Kaleb Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN -9
13 12 9X Jerry Manns Jerry Manns Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
14 14 3J jayden johnson jayden johnson Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
15 19 13 Danny Lawson Danny Lawson 4
DNS 4 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN -
DNS 9 49F Trent Finnerty Trent Finnerty Portland, IN Portland, IN -
DNS 10 9 Canyan Nichols Canyan Nichols Portland, IN Portland, IN -
DNS 15 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -
DNS 18 K9 Kyle Drew Kyle Drew Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
10 Laps

HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Robbie White Robbie White Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 2 K9 Kyle Drew Kyle Drew Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
3 9 Canyan Nichols Canyan Nichols Portland, IN Portland, IN -
4 6 13 Danny Lawson Danny Lawson 2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 X Cody Clark Cody Clark Kempton, IN Kempton, IN 7
6 1 OOPS Chariti Roby Chariti Roby Butler, IN Butler, IN -5
7 7 3 Chris Yockum Chris Yockum Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
8 11 65M Matt Erne Matt Erne St. Joe, IN St. Joe, IN 3
9 3 93E Brad Evans Brad Evans La Fontaine, IN La Fontaine, IN -6
10 8 15B Peyten Buckley Peyten Buckley Peru, IN Peru, IN -2
11 15 98J Jaime Razo jr Jaime Razo jr Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
12 9 17L Brandy Erne Brandy Erne ST JOE, IN ST JOE, IN -3
13 10 97RS Christian Hulbert Christian Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -3
14 13 1 Benny Hurd Benny Hurd Butler, IN Butler, IN -1
15 5 15 Jeremy Crow Jeremy Crow Peru, IN Peru, IN -10
16 17 89 skyla brickley skyla brickley Hartford City, IN Hartford City, IN 1
DNS 14 9T Travis Nichols Travis Nichols Portland, IN Portland, IN -
DNS 16 1R JR Ruefer JR Ruefer -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Keagan Toosley Keagan Toosley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 6
2 2 27RS Ron Hulbert Ron Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -
3 8 49F Trent Finnerty Trent Finnerty Portland, IN Portland, IN 5
4 9 828 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Bluffton, IN Bluffton, IN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 OOPS Chariti Roby Chariti Roby Butler, IN Butler, IN -1
6 3 15 Jeremy Crow Jeremy Crow Peru, IN Peru, IN -3
7 1 17L Brandy Erne Brandy Erne ST JOE, IN ST JOE, IN -6
8 5 1 Benny Hurd Benny Hurd Butler, IN Butler, IN -3
9 6 89 skyla brickley skyla brickley Hartford City, IN Hartford City, IN -3
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Phillip McCord Phillip McCord Pierceton, IN Pierceton, IN 1
2 4 3D Drew Smith Drew Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
3 8 9 Canyan Nichols Canyan Nichols Portland, IN Portland, IN 5
4 1 3J jayden johnson jayden johnson Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 K9 Kyle Drew Kyle Drew Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
6 5 13 Danny Lawson Danny Lawson -1
7 3 97RS Christian Hulbert Christian Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -4
8 7 9T Travis Nichols Travis Nichols Portland, IN Portland, IN -1
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Kaleb Hinkley Kaleb Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
2 6 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
3 1 43 Tracey Runion Tracey Runion Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -2
4 8 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 93E Brad Evans Brad Evans La Fontaine, IN La Fontaine, IN -1
6 7 3 Chris Yockum Chris Yockum Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
7 2 65M Matt Erne Matt Erne St. Joe, IN St. Joe, IN -5
8 5 98J Jaime Razo jr Jaime Razo jr Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN -
2 3 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
3 6 9X Jerry Manns Jerry Manns Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
4 5 7X Travus Rhodes Travus Rhodes Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18 Robbie White Robbie White Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
6 4 15B Peyten Buckley Peyten Buckley Peru, IN Peru, IN -2
7 7 X Cody Clark Cody Clark Kempton, IN Kempton, IN -
8 8 1R JR Ruefer JR Ruefer -
15 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
2 1 0G Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN -1
3 2 86JR Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn -1
4 7 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
5 6 15H tony Homan tony Homan St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH 1
6 10 11F JD Fisher JD Fisher Marion, IN Marion, IN 4
7 9 99 Trevor McCullough Trevor McCullough Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 2
8 3 22 Glenn Bradley Jr Glenn Bradley Jr Upland, IN Upland, IN -5
9 4 1 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -5
10 11 55F gary bragg jr gary bragg jr Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
11 15 83M Jon Merchant Jon Merchant Farmland, IN Farmland, IN 4
DNS 8 5F Ron Flaugh Ron Flaugh -
DNS 12 818 Tanner Cripe Tanner Cripe Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
DNS 13 7D Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
DNS 14 1T Troy Turner Troy Turner Marion, IN Marion, IN -
DNS 16 2 Garrett Bradley Garrett Bradley Marion, IN Marion, IN -
DNS 17 51 Jon Benedict Jon Benedict Elida, OH Elida, OH -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0G Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN 1
2 6 1 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
3 4 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
4 5 11F JD Fisher JD Fisher Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
5 3 7D Austin Dryer Austin Dryer Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -2
DNS 1 2 Garrett Bradley Garrett Bradley Marion, IN Marion, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86JR Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn 3
2 5 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
3 6 5F Ron Flaugh Ron Flaugh 3
4 1 55F gary bragg jr gary bragg jr Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
DNS 2 1T Troy Turner Troy Turner Marion, IN Marion, IN -
DNS 3 51 Jon Benedict Jon Benedict Elida, OH Elida, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Glenn Bradley Jr Glenn Bradley Jr Upland, IN Upland, IN 1
2 3 15H tony Homan tony Homan St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH 1
3 4 99 Trevor McCullough Trevor McCullough Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 1
4 1 818 Tanner Cripe Tanner Cripe Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -3
5 5 83M Jon Merchant Jon Merchant Farmland, IN Farmland, IN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Marion, IN Marion, IN -
2 16 73 Jeff Hinkley Jeff Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN 14
3 3 37 Kaleb Hinkley Kaleb Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN -
4 9 22 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Marion, IN Marion, IN 5
5 5 D1 Cody Delong Cody Delong Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
6 13 15 Andrew Short Andrew Short Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 7
7 14 2 Josh Atkins Josh Atkins Eaton, OH Eaton, OH 7
8 11 001 Jerold Owens Jerold Owens Marion, IN Marion, IN 3
9 7 36 Logan Mullenix Logan Mullenix Marion, IN Marion, IN -2
10 2 44 Dave Fritz Dave Fritz -8
11 10 49 Travis Nichols Travis Nichols Portland, IN Portland, IN -1
12 6 78 James Headley Jr James Headley Jr Marion, IN Marion, IN -6
DNS 4 7 Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
DNS 8 25 T.J. Smith T.J. Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -
DNS 12 10 Mike Oler Mike Oler Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
DNS 15 44H Shane Hillman Shane Hillman Hartford City, IN Hartford City, IN -
DNS 17 10B Bob Byrley Bob Byrley Portland, IN Portland, IN -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
2 1 7 Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -1
3 4 36 Logan Mullenix Logan Mullenix Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
4 3 49 Travis Nichols Travis Nichols Portland, IN Portland, IN -1
5 6 15 Andrew Short Andrew Short Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 1
6 5 73 Jeff Hinkley Jeff Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Dave Fritz Dave Fritz 2
2 2 D1 Cody Delong Cody Delong Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
3 1 25 T.J. Smith T.J. Smith Russiaville, IN Russiaville, IN -2
4 6 001 Jerold Owens Jerold Owens Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
5 4 2 Josh Atkins Josh Atkins Eaton, OH Eaton, OH -1
6 5 10B Bob Byrley Bob Byrley Portland, IN Portland, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Kaleb Hinkley Kaleb Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
2 4 78 James Headley Jr James Headley Jr Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
3 5 22 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
4 2 10 Mike Oler Mike Oler Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -2
5 1 44H Shane Hillman Shane Hillman Hartford City, IN Hartford City, IN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

4 Cyl Dirt TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Joey Heyder Joey Heyder Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -
2 2 10 Rolly Heyder Rolly Heyder -
3 3 29C Chris Bitters Chris Bitters Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -
4 4 17 Phil Hicks Phil Hicks Lima, OH Lima, OH -
5 9 9 Jamie Heiser Jamie Heiser Salimonia, IN Salimonia, IN 4
6 8 44W Vincent Wagoner Vincent Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
7 6 0 John Sanford John Sanford Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
8 13 18 Kinsley Griffith Kinsley Griffith Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
9 10 9C Curtis Heiser Curtis Heiser Portland, IN Portland, IN 1
10 15 82T Eddie Tucker Jr Eddie Tucker Jr Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
11 11 499 Dustin Cover Dustin Cover Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
12 12 21 Caitlyn Wagoner Caitlyn Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
13 5 9R Justin Rapp Justin Rapp Lima, OH Lima, OH -8
DNS 7 78 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
DNS 14 60 Joe Bell Joe Bell Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
DNS 16 1S Mike Sawmiller Mike Sawmiller New Knoxville, OH New Knoxville, OH -
8 Laps

4 Cyl Dirt TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Joey Heyder Joey Heyder Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -
2 7 29C Chris Bitters Chris Bitters Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 5
3 2 9R Justin Rapp Justin Rapp Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
4 6 78 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
5 4 9 Jamie Heiser Jamie Heiser Salimonia, IN Salimonia, IN -1
6 3 499 Dustin Cover Dustin Cover Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3
7 8 18 Kinsley Griffith Kinsley Griffith Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
8 5 82T Eddie Tucker Jr Eddie Tucker Jr Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

4 Cyl Dirt TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Rolly Heyder Rolly Heyder 4
2 6 17 Phil Hicks Phil Hicks Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
3 2 0 John Sanford John Sanford Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
4 7 44W Vincent Wagoner Vincent Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
5 8 9C Curtis Heiser Curtis Heiser Portland, IN Portland, IN 3
6 1 21 Caitlyn Wagoner Caitlyn Wagoner Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -5
7 3 60 Joe Bell Joe Bell Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
DNS 4 1S Mike Sawmiller Mike Sawmiller New Knoxville, OH New Knoxville, OH -
All transfer