8/19/2023 - Big O Speedway
8/19/2023 - Big O Speedway

8/19/2023
Big O Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kolton Chamberlain

Kolton Chamberlain

Jacksonville, TX

USRA Factory Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 6 4
Heat 1 4 - -
Heat 2 5 -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 James Ware James Ware Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 James Ware James Ware Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

6.5 Pure Stock IntekA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
2 5 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 3
3 4 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
4 2 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 6 2 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
6 3 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel -3
7 7 17 Christanya Nold Christanya Nold Azle, TX Azle, TX -
8 8 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
9 10 711 Kyle Daughtery Kyle Daughtery Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
10 9 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -1
3 Laps

6.5 Pure Stock IntekQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO
2 6 56T Cooper Tilley Cooper Tilley Omaha, NE Omaha, NE
3 3 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel
4 1 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX
5 10 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX
6 7 2 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX
7 8 17 Christanya Nold Christanya Nold Azle, TX Azle, TX
8 2 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX
9 5 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX
10 9 711 Kyle Daughtery Kyle Daughtery Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
All transfer
15 Laps

Adult HeavyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 651 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 1
2 3 1 James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
3 6 43 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
4 1 4 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
DNS 4 0 Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX -
DNS 5 7 Dean Boyce Dean Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 7 711 Christanya Nold Christanya Nold Azle, TX Azle, TX -
DNS 8 11 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 9 88 COLE TODD COLE TODD Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 10 33 MEGAN MIKEL MEGAN MIKEL Euless, TX Euless, TX -
DNS 11 13 JOHNSON JEFF JOHNSON JEFF Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
DNS 12 26 Kyle Daughtery Kyle Daughtery Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
0 Laps

Adult HeavyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 651 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 1
2 8 1 James Moon James Moon Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 6
3 1 4 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
DNS 3 0 Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX -
DNS 4 7 Dean Boyce Dean Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
Top 5 transfer
DNS 5 43 Bill Layne Bill Layne Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
DNS 6 711 Christanya Nold Christanya Nold Azle, TX Azle, TX -
DNS 7 26 Kyle Daughtery Kyle Daughtery Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 9 11 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 10 88 COLE TODD COLE TODD Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 11 33 MEGAN MIKEL MEGAN MIKEL Euless, TX Euless, TX -
DNS 12 13 JOHNSON JEFF JOHNSON JEFF Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
15 Laps

USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
2 2 H2 Timothy Hardman Timothy Hardman Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
3 1 3X Colton Frazier Colton Frazier Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -2
4 6 B5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
5 8 07 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX 3
6 10 15C Kolton Chamberlain Kolton Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 4
7 12 7 Bryan DeLong Bryan DeLong Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
8 14 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 6
9 5 29 Aaron Arden Aaron Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -4
10 7 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -3
11 9 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
12 3 21P Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -9
13 13 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -
14 11 3 Jerry Cleghorn Jerry Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
8 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Colton Frazier Colton Frazier Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 1
2 21P Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 1 29 Aaron Arden Aaron Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
4 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -
5 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -
6 3 Jerry Cleghorn Jerry Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -
7 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 H2 Timothy Hardman Timothy Hardman Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 6 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
3 2 B5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
4 07 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX -
5 15C Kolton Chamberlain Kolton Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -
6 1 7 Bryan DeLong Bryan DeLong Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
7 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
2 5 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick Ferris, TX Ferris, TX 3
3 6 23 Benjamin Baker Benjamin Baker Hawkins, TX Hawkins, TX 3
4 4 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
5 3 72DEU Russell Brand Russell Brand Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -2
DQ 1 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Josh Brand Josh Brand GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX -
2 6 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
3 4 72DEU Russell Brand Russell Brand Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
4 3 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
5 5 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 23 Benjamin Baker Benjamin Baker Hawkins, TX Hawkins, TX -4
15 Laps

LIMITED SPORT MODA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
2 2 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
3 3 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
4 7 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
5 9 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX 4
6 10 214 Charles Upchurch Charles Upchurch Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
7 4 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
8 8 27B Dustin Strong Dustin Strong Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
9 1 03 Dean Cleghorn Dean Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -8
10 11 28C Chaise Morgan Chaise Morgan Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
DNS 6 71 James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 Laps

LIMITED SPORT MODHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Dean Cleghorn Dean Cleghorn Irving, TX Irving, TX -
2 4 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
3 6 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
4 5 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
5 3 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 214 Charles Upchurch Charles Upchurch Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
8 Laps

LIMITED SPORT MODHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
2 2 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 3 71 James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
4 4 27B Dustin Strong Dustin Strong Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
DNS 5 28C Chaise Morgan Chaise Morgan Canton, TX Canton, TX -
Top 5 transfer
15 Laps

TEXAS WINGED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX 5
2 7 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
3 3 42 David Munden David Munden Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
4 8 55 Terry White Terry White Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
5 11 3 Mike Cowart Mike Cowart Kinder, LA Kinder, LA 6
6 4 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
7 9 88 Brent Sheffer Brent Sheffer Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
8 5 V8 Alan Myers Alan Myers Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -3
9 1 22 Darrell Williams Darrell Williams Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -8
10 2 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -8
DNS 10 38A Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX -
8 Laps

TEXAS WINGED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Darrell Williams Darrell Williams Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
2 42 David Munden David Munden Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
3 V8 Alan Myers Alan Myers Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -
4 3 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
5 88 Brent Sheffer Brent Sheffer Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
Top 5 transfer
8 Laps

TEXAS WINGED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -
2 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
3 3 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -
4 55 Terry White Terry White Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 38A Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX -
Top 5 transfer
15 Laps

JR LIMITED MODIFIEDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26S Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 4 14B Brayden Riddle Brayden Riddle Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 5 28 Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 6 88D Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
5 3 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
6 BF 1 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX -5
8 Laps

JR LIMITED MODIFIEDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX -
2 5 26S Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
3 2 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
4 6 14B Brayden Riddle Brayden Riddle Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
5 3 28 Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
6 4 88D Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
All transfer