9/26/2023 - Harris Speedway
9/26/2023 - Harris Speedway

9/26/2023
Harris Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Terry Seay

Terry Seay

Duncan, SC

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 7 -2
Qualifying 1 23.959 5 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 1
2 1 45 Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -1
3 4 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
4 8 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 4
5 18 14 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 13
6 13 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 7
7 5 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
8 21 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 13
9 16 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 7
10 10 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC -
11 15 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 4
12 11 45A Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
13 12 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
14 14 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
15 19 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
16 3 45D Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -13
17 22 1B Emily Brown Emily Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 5
18 20 07 Michael Hooper Michael Hooper 2
19 6 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -13
20 17 22 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
21 7 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -14
DNS 9 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
0 Laps

Thunder BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 45 Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 21.486
2 3 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.912
3 7 45D Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.985
4 14 99 Coleman Sizemore Coleman Sizemore Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.160
5 16 19R Rodger Mason Rodger Mason Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.498
6 11 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 22.593
7 5 55 Nathan Grigg Nathan Grigg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 22.601
8 17 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 22.705
9 4 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 22.785
10 9 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 22.874
11 6 45A Devin Atkins Devin Atkins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.970
12 1 4 Cory Skipper Cory Skipper Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 23.035
13 20 38 Freddie Frady Freddie Frady Marion, NC Marion, NC 23.116
14 10 00 Keith Vane Keith Vane Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 23.272
15 19 B6 Chip Fisher Chip Fisher Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 23.426
16 21 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 23.498
17 12 22 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 23.539
18 2 14 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 24.937
19 13 175 Josh McAbee Josh McAbee Greer, SC Greer, SC 25.216
20 15 07 Michael Hooper Michael Hooper 25.376
21 22 11 David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 25.501
22 18 1B Emily Brown Emily Brown Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 25.775
All transfer
12 Laps

Ford OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
2 4 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 2
3 3 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
4 5 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 1
5 15 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 10
6 6 18 Jarrid Helms Jarrid Helms Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
7 10 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 3
8 1 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC -7
9 11 115 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
10 16 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 6
11 8 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -3
12 7 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -5
13 12 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
14 14 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth -
15 13 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
DNS 9 2 Eli Bowers Eli Bowers east springs, SC east springs, SC -
5 Laps

Ford OutlawsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC -
2 3 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
3 6 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 3
4 5 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 1
5 7 2 Eli Bowers Eli Bowers east springs, SC east springs, SC 2
6 8 115 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
7 2 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -5
8 4 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Ford OutlawsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
2 6 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 4
3 5 18 Jarrid Helms Jarrid Helms Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
4 1 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -3
5 8 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC 3
6 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
7 2 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth -5
8 7 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Ford OutlawsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 26.484
2 8 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 26.995
3 13 2 Eli Bowers Eli Bowers east springs, SC east springs, SC 27.006
4 7 28 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 27.169
5 2 10 Isaiah Watts Isaiah Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 27.642
6 6 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 27.997
DNS 1 11 Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Boiling Springs, NC Boiling Springs, NC
DNS 3 22 Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC
DNS 4 K9 James Duckworth James Duckworth
DNS 5 17 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
DNS 9 14 Jason Ledford Jason Ledford Hickory, NC Hickory, NC
DNS 10 18 Jarrid Helms Jarrid Helms Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC
DNS 12 19 Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC
DNS 14 321 Andy Moore Andy Moore Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC
DNS 15 115 Tim Lail Tim Lail Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC
DNS 16 808 Nikki Hartman Nikki Hartman Morresborro, NC Morresborro, NC
8 Laps

Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Brayden McDonald Brayden McDonald DONALDS, SC DONALDS, SC 1
2 6 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 4
3 5 31 Gavin Wheeler Gavin Wheeler Mayo, SC Mayo, SC 2
4 4 87K Joseph Seyke Joseph Seyke Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -
5 3 1V Dylan Vaughn Dylan Vaughn Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
6 1 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -5
7 7 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenborro, NC Ellenborro, NC -
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 6 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
4 3 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson -1
5 8 5WL Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 3
6 4 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson -2
7 5 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
DNS 7 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45 Dustin Morris Dustin Morris Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.501
2 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.098
3 4 10J Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson 23.163
4 8 PTM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson 23.242
5 6 T20 Terry Seay Terry Seay Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 23.959
6 2 5W Dewayne Worley Dewayne Worley Canton, NC Canton, NC 24.174
7 5 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.311
8 1 5WL Levi Williams Levi Williams Canton, NC Canton, NC 25.087
All transfer
12 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 4 88JR Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 2
3 3 00 Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
4 2 88K Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -2
5 10 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 5
6 8 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 2
7 11 69 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
8 13 25 Josh Ramsey Josh Ramsey Del Rio, TN Del Rio, TN 5
9 18 777 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 9
10 12 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 2
11 5 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -6
12 15 7T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 3
13 9 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -4
14 7 X Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -7
15 6 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -9
16 16 2J Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
17 14 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC -3
DNS 17 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -
0 Laps

FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.990
2 15 88K Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 21.456
3 6 00 Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 21.707
4 16 88JR Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 21.724
5 17 8B Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 21.899
6 11 J6 Jimmy Price Jimmy Price Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.191
7 5 X Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.584
8 7 88 Wesley Terry Wesley Terry Cliffside, NC Cliffside, NC 22.612
9 8 14 Clayton Furr Clayton Furr Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.952
10 10 87K Joey Knowles Joey Knowles BAKERSVILLE, NC BAKERSVILLE, NC 23.055
11 9 69 Chris Smart Chris Smart Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 23.076
12 1 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 23.091
13 4 25 Josh Ramsey Josh Ramsey Del Rio, TN Del Rio, TN 23.581
14 14 44 Jordan Webb Jordan Webb Henrietta, NC Henrietta, NC 23.625
15 18 7T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 23.886
16 13 2J Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 24.709
17 2 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 28.941
18 12 777 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 34.504
All transfer
12 Laps

Southern VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC 1
2 1 3 Robbie Alridge Robbie Alridge Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -1
3 7 1 Munk Gullegge Munk Gullegge Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 4
4 3 3B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -1
5 4 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -1
6 6 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
7 8 29 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
8 9 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
DNS 5 45 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -
0 Laps

Southern VintageQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Robbie Alridge Robbie Alridge Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 19.275
2 8 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC 19.580
3 4 3B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 20.054
4 7 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 20.191
5 2 45 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.231
6 5 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 20.308
7 9 1 Munk Gullegge Munk Gullegge Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 20.664
8 3 29 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 21.459
9 6 8W Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.008
All transfer