10/7/2023 - Interstate Speedway (SD)
10/7/2023 - Interstate Speedway (SD)

10/7/2023
Interstate Speedway (SD)

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kirk Beatty

Kirk Beatty

Sioux City, IA

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
B Feature 4 5 DNS -
Heat 4 6 7 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Nathan Recker Nathan Recker Granville, IA Granville, IA 1
2 3 44 Jake Paysen Jake Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 1
3 5 7G Gilbert Aldape Gilbert Aldape Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 8 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
5 1 35JR Taylor Brown Taylor Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
6 6 442 Mike Vogt Mike Vogt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 13 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 6
8 14 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
9 7 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
10 16 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
11 4 69V Danny Vanderveen Danny Vanderveen Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
12 10 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
13 11 119 Brandon Backstrom Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -2
14 12 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
15 18 19 Josh Backstrom Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 3
16 17 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
17 DNF 9 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -8
18 DNF 15 8D Stewart Dyas Stewart Dyas Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
DNS 19 11G Gary Grabill Gary Grabill Odin, MN Odin, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Kaytee DeVries Kaytee DeVries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 3 1 Chase Felix Chase Felix Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 5 119 Brandon Backstrom Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 2
4 6 35 Troy Brown Troy Brown Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
5 4 16 Dalton Woodle Dalton Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -1
6 11 98 Skyler Savage Skyler Savage Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
7 9 8D Stewart Dyas Stewart Dyas Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
8 7 11 Justice Limoges Justice Limoges Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
9 2 24H Jacob Hemmelman Jacob Hemmelman North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -7
10 10 19 Josh Backstrom Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
11 8 11G Gary Grabill Gary Grabill Odin, MN Odin, MN -3
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01B Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
2 9 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 7
3 11 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 8
4 12 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 8
5 5 8X Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 15 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
7 10 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 3
8 8 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
9 4 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -5
10 17 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
11 13 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
12 20 76 Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
13 6 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
14 16 7T Tanner Dowty Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
15 14 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
16 7 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -9
17 19 96X Gage Koch Gage Koch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
18 DNF 18 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
19 DNF 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -17
20 DNF 1 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -19
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -
2 5 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
3 2 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 3 4 Lowell Janssen Lowell Janssen Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 17T Troy Dowty Troy Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
6 8 58J Jordan Uehling Jordan Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
7 9 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
8 6 02C Cody Boulware Cody Boulware Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
9 7 53T Trenton Dowty Trenton Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
10 10 10-4 Robert Salts Robert Salts Freemont, NE Freemont, NE -
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
2 2 58T Tanner Uehling Tanner Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 5 7T Tanner Dowty Tanner Dowty Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
4 3 96X Gage Koch Gage Koch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 18 ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 6 1M Carl Monroe Carl Monroe Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
7 7 3P Steven Pierce Steven Pierce South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
8 4 06 Brandon Froehlich Brandon Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
DNS 9 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE -
2 2 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 4 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 5 76 Justin Froehlich Justin Froehlich Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 396 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 6 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 48J Justin Shearn Justin Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 8 2K Mike Kiggins Mike Kiggins Monroe, SD Monroe, SD -
DNS 9 21L Ryan Leedom Ryan Leedom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
3 5 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
4 12 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 8
5 4 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
6 3 18M Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -3
7 7 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
8 18 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 10
9 19 4X Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 10
10 9 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
11 6 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -5
12 10 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
13 11 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
14 15 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
15 8 11 Austin Price Austin Price Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -7
16 13 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
17 20 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
18 DNF 16 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -2
19 DNF 14 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
20 DNF 17 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
3 3 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 9 53K Michael Kramer Michael Kramer Lyons, NE Lyons, NE 4
6 7 7K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 10 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
8 4 66 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
9 8 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -1
10 DNF 6 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
3 8 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD 5
4 4 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Brunswick, NE Brunswick, NE -
5 3 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -2
6 6 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
7 5 67JB Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -2
8 7 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
DNS 9 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
DNS 10 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 2
3 1 4 Nick Perry Nick Perry Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 3 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 5 52 Kevin Wortman Kevin Wortman Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -
6 6 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
DNS 9 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 10 2X Joshua Vanderlaan Joshua Vanderlaan Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 7 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 8 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -1
3 4 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 1
4 8 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 4
5 6 9 Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 7 82 Michael Leonard Michael Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
7 9 2A Theron Ahlman Theron Ahlman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 DNF 2 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
DNS 5 2ONE Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
2 1 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 3 T1 Rusty Montagne Rusty Montagne North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
5 4 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 9 66 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
7 5 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
8 11 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
9 10 7K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 12 27C Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 2
11 BF 8 53K Michael Kramer Michael Kramer Lyons, NE Lyons, NE -3
12 DNF 7 96 Bo Lundquist Bo Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
2 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
4 6 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
5 4 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -1
6 7 54J Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Brunswick, NE Brunswick, NE 1
7 12 67JB Jacob Beckstrom Jacob Beckstrom Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 5
8 9 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
9 10 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
DNS 5 14 AJ Boulware AJ Boulware Jefferson, SD Jefferson, SD -
DNS 11 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
DNS 8 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 423 Jake Newsom Jake Newsom Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 5 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 4 Nick Perry Nick Perry Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 7 4X Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
5 4 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 3 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
7 9 52 Kevin Wortman Kevin Wortman Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 2
8 10 88 Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
9 DNF 8 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 12 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
DNS 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 11 2X Joshua Vanderlaan Joshua Vanderlaan Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
2 1 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA 1
4 2 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 5 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 9 16W Daniel Woodle Daniel Woodle Pierson, IA Pierson, IA 3
7 6 2ONE Kirk Beatty Kirk Beatty Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
8 11 9 Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
9 7 82 Michael Leonard Michael Leonard Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
10 8 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -2
11 10 2A Theron Ahlman Theron Ahlman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
2 3 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
3 2 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 5 26J Justin Addison Justin Addison Meadow Grove, NE Meadow Grove, NE 1
5 11 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 6
6 9 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
7 6 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 13 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 5
9 10 94X Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
10 15 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 5
11 19 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 8
12 4 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -8
13 18 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 5
14 17 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
15 7 12X Dylan Haney Dylan Haney Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -8
16 16 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA -
17 12 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -5
18 8 59X Hans Houfek Hans Houfek Emerson, NE Emerson, NE -10
19 14 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
20 DNF 20 78M Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -
2 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55JR Greg Taylor Greg Taylor Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 1
3 2 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 4 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
5 6 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 1
6 8 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 43 Aaron Cain Aaron Cain Homer, NE Homer, NE -2
8 7 93L Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -1
DNS 9 18 Kyle Krause Kyle Krause Dunkin, NE Dunkin, NE -
DNS 10 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94X Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 3 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 1
3 4 4A Brian Seibold Brian Seibold Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
4 7 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 3
5 1 10W Brady Wenzlaff Brady Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -4
6 2 78M Joe Merrill Joe Merrill Hornick, IA Hornick, IA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 0K Kyle Welch Kyle Welch Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
8 8 25R Chuck Rose Chuck Rose Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
9 6 27 Sid Mosher Sid Mosher Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
DNS 10 71JJ Jerod Bussen Jerod Bussen Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
35 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
3 4 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
4 9 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
5 13 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 8
6 6 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 12 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
8 7 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
9 17 X Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 8
10 15 25G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
11 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
12 16 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 4
13 20 M80 Jim Mathison Jim Mathison Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
14 18 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
15 DNF 14 18M Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
16 DNF 10 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
17 DNF 8 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
18 DNF 5 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -13
19 DNF 19 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
20 DNF 11 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -9
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 3 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
3 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
4 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -3
5 5 X Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
6 6 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
8 8 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 6 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
3 5 18M Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE 2
4 7 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 3
5 2 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 4 M80 Jim Mathison Jim Mathison Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 3 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -