9/17/2023 - Talladega Short Track
9/17/2023 - Talladega Short Track

9/17/2023
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan King

Ryan King

Anniston, AL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
2 5 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 3
3 7 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
4 11 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 7
5 2 7 Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -3
6 6 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 8 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 1
8 9 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
9 13 41 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 4
10 4 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -6
11 10 29 JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -1
12 15 313 Jonathan Garrard Jonathan Garrard Dawson, AL Dawson, AL 3
13 3 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -10
DNS 17 20 David Dailey David Dailey Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -
DNS 16 11 Nikalas Godfrey Nikalas Godfrey Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
DNS 18 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DNS 14 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
DNS 12 23 Austin Scurlock Austin Scurlock Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
30 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
2 5 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 3
3 4 40B Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 1
4 2 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
5 8 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
6 6 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith -
7 12 08 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 5
8 11 60 Jay Brown Jay Brown Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 3
DNS 7 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
DNS 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
DNS 9 1 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 10 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL -
15 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -
2 3 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 1
3 8 6T Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 5
4 2 107 Garrett Glass Garrett Glass Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -2
5 7 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
6 5 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
7 6 66 Charles Dettmar Charles Dettmar Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -1
DNS 4 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
15 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
2 1 10 Andrew Bailey Andrew Bailey -1
3 4 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
4 6 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
5 13 T7 Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 8
6 10 29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 4
7 12 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 5
8 14 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 6
9 8 31 Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
10 3 B16 Shane Smith Shane Smith Fruithurst, AL Fruithurst, AL -7
11 15 51 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 4
12 9 10G Chuck Gipson Chuck Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
DNS 7 54 Matt Bailey Matt Bailey Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 5 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
DNS 11 17J Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA -
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18C Jeff Harry Jeff Harry Childersburge, AL Childersburge, AL 5
2 3 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 1 35 Monica Everett Monica Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -2
4 8 B35 Britt Hughes Britt Hughes Kimberly, AL Kimberly, AL 4
5 7 H6 Tyson Hardman Tyson Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
6 10 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
7 2 6 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
8 11 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
9 5 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
DNS 9 00 Nolan Britt Nolan Britt Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
DNS 4 38 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57B David Griffith David Griffith Sylacauga, AL Sylacauga, AL -
2 8 00 Johnothan Mims Johnothan Mims Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 6
3 3 4R Chase Ragan Chase Ragan Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
4 4 69 Philip Clark Philip Clark Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 7 45 Jason Blackburn Jason Blackburn Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
6 9 85 Brenna Knight Brenna Knight Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
7 5 1 Ben Hardin Ben Hardin Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -2
8 6 H22 Wendell Hughes Wendell Hughes Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
9 2 16 Mancel Morgan Mancel Morgan Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -7
40 Laps

SCDRAA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 John Windham John Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
2 3 18 Reid Christensen Reid Christensen Springfield, GA Springfield, GA 1
3 7 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 4
4 2 62 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -2
5 6 01 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 1
6 12 72 Walker Windham Walker Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 6
7 9 54 Brandon Dalton Brandon Dalton Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 2
8 10 V7 Michael Crouch Michael Crouch Cayce, SC Cayce, SC 2
9 13 23 Brian Nicolas Brian Nicolas Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 4
10 23 3 Billy Tidwell Billy Tidwell Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 13
11 5 86 Michael Trotter Michael Trotter Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -6
12 16 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY 4
13 11 74 Bruce Denman Bruce Denman Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -2
14 18 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 4
15 25 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 10
16 19 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC 3
17 24 7 Brian Balcom Brian Balcom Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 7
18 21 4M Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 3
19 20 94 Justin Stephens Justin Stephens Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 1
20 22 X Shannon Barnhill Shannon Barnhill Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
21 8 14 Clay Smith Clay Smith Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -13
22 4 10 Isaac Gipson Isaac Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -18
23 17 1G Gary Watson Gary Watson Spanish Fort, AL Spanish Fort, AL -6
24 14 70 Seth Caudill Jr Seth Caudill Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
DNS 15 4 Kevin McKenzie Kevin McKenzie Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
15 Laps

SCDRASpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 M11 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 10
2 3 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
3 2 99 Joseph Thompson Joseph Thompson Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -1
4 9 28JR Gauge Hutchinson Gauge Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 5
5 14 88W John Whisnant John Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC 9
6 8 171 Dalton Taylor Dalton Taylor Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 2
7 6 1017 David Sutton David Sutton Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
8 10 1GRAY Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
9 1 G1 Jerry Gibson Jerry Gibson HEBREN, KY HEBREN, KY -8
DNS 4 95 Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DNS 5 01J DALE JOHNSON DALE JOHNSON Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS -
DNS 7 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 12 11 Mycal Newton Mycal Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
DNS 15 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC -
DNS 13 12 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL -