10/9/2023 - Oswego Speedway
10/9/2023 - Oswego Speedway

10/9/2023
Oswego Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Stephen Marshall

Stephen Marshall

Chittenango, NY

DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Chevy Performance 50 23 25 -2

Clear Selection

200 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsBilly Whittaker Cars 200

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 8 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
3 13 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 10
4 4 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
5 5 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
6 24 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 18
7 6 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
8 12 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 4
9 18 4V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 9
10 26 2 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 16
11 9 4* Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -2
12 10 91D Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -2
13 19 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 6
14 20 26 Ryan Godown Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ Ringoes, NJ 6
15 36 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 21
16 1 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -15
17 37 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20
18 11 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -7
19 17 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -2
20 31 29 Ryan Krachun Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ 11
21 7 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -14
22 3 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -19
23 15 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -8
24 40 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 16
25 DNF 38 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 13
26 DNF 23 7D Tyler Dippel Tyler Dippel Wallkill, NY Wallkill, NY -3
27 DNF 14 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -13
28 DNF 33 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 5
29 DNF 16 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -13
30 DNF 25 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC -5
31 DNF 35 66 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
32 DNF 41 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 9
33 DNF 21 22T Tanner Van Doren Tanner Van Doren Schnecksville, PA Schnecksville, PA -12
34 DNF 32 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
35 DNF 22 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -13
36 DNF 42 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
37 DNF 29 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -8
38 DNF 30 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY -8
39 DNF 28 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -11
DNS 39 54 Steve Bernard Steve Bernard Granby, QC Granby, QC -
DNS 27 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -
DNS 34 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
150 Laps

DIRTcar 358 ModifiedsSalute To The Troops 150

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 11 4* Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 9
3 10 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 7
4 12 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 8
5 16 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 11
6 3 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
7 7 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
8 29 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 21
9 33 91D Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 24
10 4 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
11 17 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 6
12 19 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 7
13 13 66 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
14 8 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
15 25 9C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 10
16 24 14B Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 8
17 31 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14
18 5 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -13
19 37 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18
20 26 83 Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 6
21 32 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 11
22 14 22 Brandon Walters Brandon Walters Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -8
23 22 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
24 38 01C Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 14
25 30 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY Otisville, NY 5
26 9 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY -17
27 23 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -4
28 39 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
29 6 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -23
30 21 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
31 40 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
32 DNF 34 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 2
33 DNF 36 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
34 DNF 28 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -6
35 DNF 27 8 Rich Scagliotta Rich Scagliotta Hillsborough, NJ Hillsborough, NJ -8
36 DNF 18 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -18
37 DNF 15 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -22
38 DNF 20 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -18
DNS 2 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
DNS 35 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA -
50 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman ModifiedsChevy Performance 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 1
2 1 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -1
3 11 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 8
4 4 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
5 5 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
6 18 10% Chad Edwards Chad Edwards Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 12
7 7 21C Tanner Warner Tanner Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
8 13 Z8 J.T. Sperring J.T. Sperring Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 5
9 15 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 6
10 6 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -4
11 14 115 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 3
12 31 72F James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 19
13 24 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
14 22 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 8
15 27 7M Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 12
16 29 B24 Brendan Gibbons Brendan Gibbons Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 13
17 35 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 18
18 8 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
19 17 10 Karl Comfort Karl Comfort Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -2
20 3 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -17
21 20 80 Dominic Roselli Dominic Roselli Monticello, NY Monticello, NY -1
22 26 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 4
23 32 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
24 12 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -12
25 23 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
26 33 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 7
27 DNF 19 1X Willy Decker Jr Willy Decker Jr Vernon, NY Vernon, NY -8
28 DNF 34 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
29 DNF 10 8 Kevin Chaffee Kevin Chaffee Bradford, VT Bradford, VT -19
30 DNF 30 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
31 DNF 9 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY -22
32 DNF 21 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -11
33 DNF 16 54T Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -17
34 DNF 25 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -9
35 DNF 28 23T Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT -7
DNS 36 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -