10/28/2023 - The BullRing
10/28/2023 - The BullRing

10/28/2023
The BullRing

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alan Bookmiller

Alan Bookmiller

Castile, NY

SST Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 2 2
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

SST ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 7
2 4 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 2
3 2 33 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
4 11 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY 7
5 7 00 Jody Buckley Jody Buckley Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 2
6 1 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -5
7 14 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 7
8 6 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
9 13 34 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Castile, NY Castile, NY 4
10 10 27 Ray Bliss Ray Bliss Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
11 DNF 9 36X Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
12 DNF 5 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
13 DNF 12 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
14 DNF 3 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -11
15 DNF 16 16 Mike Gruber Mike Gruber Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
DNS 15 4 Frank Chapman Jr Frank Chapman Jr Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 4 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 3 00 Jody Buckley Jody Buckley Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -
4 6 27 Ray Bliss Ray Bliss Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 2
5 5 34 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Castile, NY Castile, NY -
6 DNF 1 16 Mike Gruber Mike Gruber Holland, NY Holland, NY -5
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
2 1 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -1
3 5 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
4 4 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY -
5 3 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -2
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Andrew Lewis Jr Andrew Lewis Jr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
2 1 33 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -1
3 2 36X Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
4 3 29 Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
DNS 5 4 Frank Chapman Jr Frank Chapman Jr Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
40 Laps

SST Super StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
2 1 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -1
3 3 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
4 5 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
5 7 20 Mike Chenaille Mike Chenaille Perry, NY Perry, NY 2
6 17 03 Roger Miller Roger Miller Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 11
7 10 85 Abe Romanik Abe Romanik 3
8 6 21 Tim Nawrocki Tim Nawrocki Hamlin, NY Hamlin, NY -2
9 15 13 Jay Canonico Jay Canonico Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
10 11 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
11 14 14X Jim Majchrzak Jim Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 3
12 DNF 13 51 Derrick Vogler Derrick Vogler Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 1
13 DNF 9 22 Dale Wiohoite Dale Wiohoite Perry, NY Perry, NY -4
14 DNF 4 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -10
15 DNF 12 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -3
16 DNF 8 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -8
17 DNF 16 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -1
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Dylan Carbone Dylan Carbone S Buffalo, NY S Buffalo, NY -
2 6 06 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
3 2 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -1
4 3 85 Abe Romanik Abe Romanik -1
5 5 51 Derrick Vogler Derrick Vogler Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
6 4 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 5
2 2 20 Mike Chenaille Mike Chenaille Perry, NY Perry, NY -
3 1 21 Tim Nawrocki Tim Nawrocki Hamlin, NY Hamlin, NY -2
4 4 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
5 3 14X Jim Majchrzak Jim Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
6 5 03 Roger Miller Roger Miller Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -1
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
2 5 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
3 4 22 Dale Wiohoite Dale Wiohoite Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
4 1 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -3
5 3 13 Jay Canonico Jay Canonico Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
25 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 3
2 1 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
3 5 5 Gene Purvis Gene Purvis Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 2
4 2 00X Jimmy Biggs Jimmy Biggs Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
5 3 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -2
6 9 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
7 6 N10 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
8 8 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY -
9 10 33X Lexi Healy Lexi Healy Lancasater, NY Lancasater, NY 1
10 11 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
11 DNF 7 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY -4
8 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 1
2 3 5 Gene Purvis Gene Purvis Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 1
3 4 N10 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
4 5 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY 1
5 6 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
6 1 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -5
8 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
2 5 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
3 3 00X Jimmy Biggs Jimmy Biggs Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
4 4 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY -
5 1 33X Lexi Healy Lexi Healy Lancasater, NY Lancasater, NY -4
12 Laps

6 Cyl-StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY -
2 2 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY -
3 3 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -
4 4 33 Paul Stolenberg Paul Stolenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
8 Laps

6 Cyl-StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Chili, NY Chili, NY 2
2 4 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY 2
3 1 38 Matthew Moreau Matthew Moreau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -2
4 2 33 Paul Stolenberg Paul Stolenberg East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -2