5/10/2024 - Quincy Speedway
5/10/2024 - Quincy Speedway

5/10/2024
Quincy Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Velasquez

Tommy Velasquez

Camarillo, CA

Veteran Dwarf Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 13 1
Heat 2 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sportsman DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Bennett Gooch III Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 1
2 6 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 4
3 1 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
4 4 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -
5 3 16W Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
6 8 4U Bailey Christiano Bailey Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 2
7 12 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 5
8 24 4E Brandon Velasquez Brandon Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 16
9 19 82N Dale O'Neil Dale O'Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA 10
10 21 02N Shane Thomas Shane Thomas , WAU , WAU 11
11 9 508N Steve Costello Steve Costello Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
12 15 65N Ericka Endicott Ericka Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 3
13 5 99E Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -8
14 16 33 Alicia Woods Alicia Woods St George, UT St George, UT 2
15 DNF 7 13A Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
16 DNF 10 3W Justin Smart Justin Smart Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -6
17 DNF 18 777R Kyle Pollock Kyle Pollock Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 1
18 DNF 20 29W Franklyn Smith Franklyn Smith Lovelock, NV Lovelock, NV 2
19 DNF 11 05N Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -8
20 DNF 13 67W Matthew Demore Matthew Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -7
21 DNF 17 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -4
22 DNF 23 118E Sunny Jr Sundberg Sunny Jr Sundberg Carson City, NV Carson City, NV 1
23 DNF 22 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
DNS 14 42E Shawn Lawrence Shawn Lawrence Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 5
2 3 99E Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
3 5 508N Steve Costello Steve Costello Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
4 1 67W Matthew Demore Matthew Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
5 4 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ -1
6 2 02N Shane Thomas Shane Thomas , WAU , WAU -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Bennett Gooch III Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
2 6 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 4
3 4 3W Justin Smart Justin Smart Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
4 5 42E Shawn Lawrence Shawn Lawrence Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
5 2 777R Kyle Pollock Kyle Pollock Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -3
6 3 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16W Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 3
2 2 13A Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 5 05N Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 2
4 1 65N Ericka Endicott Ericka Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -3
5 6 82N Dale O'Neil Dale O'Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA 1
6 3 118E Sunny Jr Sundberg Sunny Jr Sundberg Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 2
2 2 4U Bailey Christiano Bailey Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
3 6 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 3
4 5 33 Alicia Woods Alicia Woods St George, UT St George, UT 1
5 4 29W Franklyn Smith Franklyn Smith Lovelock, NV Lovelock, NV -1
DNS 1 4E Brandon Velasquez Brandon Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Veteran DwarfA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
2 1 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
3 3 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -
4 10 8 Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR 6
5 4 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
6 8 5F Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
7 7 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
8 9 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
9 13 01X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
10 6 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -4
11 5 40B Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -6
12 16 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 4
13 14 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
14 18 53KO Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
15 20 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 5
16 12 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -4
17 21 4D WIlliam Christiano WIlliam Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 4
18 DNF 19 33 Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St. George, UT St. George, UT 1
19 DNF 11 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -8
20 DNF 15 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -5
21 DNF 17 10D Phil Rowland Phil Rowland Minden, NV Minden, NV -4
8 Laps

Veteran DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 1 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
3 3 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
4 6 8 Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR 2
5 5 01X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 4 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -2
7 7 33 Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St. George, UT St. George, UT -
8 DNF 8 3R John Demore John Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
All transfer
8 Laps

Veteran DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 3 40B Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 1
3 4 5F Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 6 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
5 2 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
6 5 10D Phil Rowland Phil Rowland Minden, NV Minden, NV -1
7 7 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Veteran DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 5
2 2 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
3 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 2
4 1 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -3
5 7 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA 2
6 4 53KO Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
7 3 4D WIlliam Christiano WIlliam Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro DwarfA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
2 3 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 1
3 1 11DB Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -2
4 16 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12
5 6 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
6 11 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
7 23 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 16
8 14 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 6
9 9 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -
10 19 55W Michael Quilici Michael Quilici Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 9
11 10 24E Dominic Maldonado Dominic Maldonado Thousand Oaks, CA Thousand Oaks, CA -1
12 13 4U Chris Christiano Chris Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 1
13 21 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR 8
14 17 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
15 20 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger 5
16 12 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -4
17 DNF 7 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV -10
18 DNF 8 88E Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -10
19 DNF 5 7D Vuki Wilson Jr Vuki Wilson Jr Minden, NV Minden, NV -14
20 DNF 22 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 2
21 DNF 18 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
22 DNF 4 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -18
DNS 15 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -
8 Laps

Pro DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11DB Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
2 3 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
3 7 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 4
4 5 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 1
5 1 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -4
6 4 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -2
7 6 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -1
8 8 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 5
2 2 7D Vuki Wilson Jr Vuki Wilson Jr Minden, NV Minden, NV -
3 3 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV -
4 5 24E Dominic Maldonado Dominic Maldonado Thousand Oaks, CA Thousand Oaks, CA 1
5 1 4U Chris Christiano Chris Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -4
6 7 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
7 4 55W Michael Quilici Michael Quilici Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -3
8 8 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 1
2 1 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
3 7 88E Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
4 4 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
5 3 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -2
6 6 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
7 5 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Malachi Moya Malachi Moya Westwood, CA Westwood, CA -
2 2 95 Lilly Montgomery Lilly Montgomery QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Malachi Moya Malachi Moya Westwood, CA Westwood, CA -
2 2 95 Lilly Montgomery Lilly Montgomery QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
2 2 91 Luke Colette Luke Colette QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
All transfer