5/11/2024 - Quincy Speedway
5/11/2024 - Quincy Speedway

5/11/2024
Quincy Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tommy Velasquez

Tommy Velasquez

Camarillo, CA

Veteran Dwarf Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 14 -2
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Sportsman DwarfA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 3 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 1
3 1 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -2
4 4 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
5 16 99E Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 11
6 9 16W Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 3
7 12 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 5
8 6 4U Bailey Christiano Bailey Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -2
9 15 29W Franklyn Smith Franklyn Smith Lovelock, NV Lovelock, NV 6
10 7 4E Brandon Velasquez Brandon Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
11 8 02N Shane Thomas Shane Thomas , WAU , WAU -3
12 20 05N Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 8
13 5 38 Bennett Gooch III Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -8
14 10 82N Dale O'Neil Dale O'Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA -4
15 22 65N Ericka Endicott Ericka Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 7
16 19 33 Alicia Woods Alicia Woods St George, UT St George, UT 3
17 21 118E Sunny Jr Sundberg Sunny Jr Sundberg Carson City, NV Carson City, NV 4
18 DNF 13 67W Matthew Demore Matthew Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -5
19 DNF 18 01X Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
20 DNF 24 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
21 DNF 11 3W Justin Smart Justin Smart Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -10
22 DNF 14 508N Steve Costello Steve Costello Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -8
DNS 23 03 Shawn Lawrence Shawn Lawrence Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
DNS 17 3N Anthony Estrada Anthony Estrada Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
10 Laps

Sportsman DwarfFast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77R Kasey Horat Kasey Horat Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 5
2 7 21MP Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 5
3 4 41N Brandon Aylesworth Brandon Aylesworth Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 1
4 3 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -1
5 5 38 Bennett Gooch III Bennett Gooch III Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
6 2 4U Bailey Christiano Bailey Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -4
7 8 4E Brandon Velasquez Brandon Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
8 10 02N Shane Thomas Shane Thomas , WAU , WAU 2
9 9 16W Rick Rogers Rick Rogers Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
10 1 82N Dale O'Neil Dale O'Neil Alturas, CA Alturas, CA -9
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Justin Smart Justin Smart Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
2 3 67W Matthew Demore Matthew Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
3 7 29W Franklyn Smith Franklyn Smith Lovelock, NV Lovelock, NV 4
4 6 3N Anthony Estrada Anthony Estrada Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
5 4 33 Alicia Woods Alicia Woods St George, UT St George, UT -1
6 1 118E Sunny Jr Sundberg Sunny Jr Sundberg Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -5
7 DNF 5 03 Shawn Lawrence Shawn Lawrence Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C21 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Golden Valley, AZ Golden Valley, AZ 1
2 1 508N Steve Costello Steve Costello Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
3 7 99E Kameron Cowles Kameron Cowles Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 4
4 4 01X Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 6 05N Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 1
6 3 65N Ericka Endicott Ericka Endicott Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -3
7 5 088R Antonio Miramontez Antonio Miramontez Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Veteran DwarfA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
2 1 8 Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR -1
3 3 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA -
4 7 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
5 5 5F Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
6 9 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 3
7 6 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -1
8 13 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA 5
9 11 40B Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 2
10 15 10D Phil Rowland Phil Rowland Camas, WA Camas, WA 5
11 2 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -9
12 8 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
13 10 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -3
14 12 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -2
15 16 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 1
16 17 33 Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St. George, UT St. George, UT 1
17 22 26X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
18 14 53O Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
19 20 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 1
20 18 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
21 21 4D WIlliam Christiano WIlliam Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
22 19 3R John Demore John Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
10 Laps

Veteran DwarfFast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR 1
2 1 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -1
3 6 18E Tom Morley Tom Morley Woodland Hills, CA Woodland Hills, CA 3
4 10 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
5 3 5F Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
6 5 26X Mark Pollock Mark Pollock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
7 8 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
8 9 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
9 7 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
10 4 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -6
8 Laps

Veteran DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
2 1 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
3 4 53O Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
4 6 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 2
5 3 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
6 DNF 5 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Veteran DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kevin Miraglio Kevin Miraglio Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA 1
2 5 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA 3
3 3 10D Phil Rowland Phil Rowland Camas, WA Camas, WA -
4 1 33 Kelly Woods Kelly Woods St. George, UT St. George, UT -3
5 6 3R John Demore John Demore Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
6 4 4D WIlliam Christiano WIlliam Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -2
All transfer
30 Laps

Pro DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Corning, CA Corning, CA 1
2 7 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 5
3 3 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -
4 6 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
5 4 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
6 13 88E Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 7
7 9 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
8 8 11DB Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
9 23 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV 14
10 11 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
11 17 24E Dominic Maldonado Dominic Maldonado Thousand Oaks, CA Thousand Oaks, CA 6
12 5 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -7
13 20 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 7
14 14 4U Chris Christiano Chris Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -
15 22 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 7
16 16 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -
17 15 7D Vuki Wilson Jr Vuki Wilson Jr Minden, NV Minden, NV -2
18 18 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -
19 21 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 2
20 DNF 1 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -19
21 DNF 12 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger -9
22 DNF 19 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
DNS 10 55W Michael Quilici Michael Quilici Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
10 Laps

Pro DwarfFast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
2 1 381 Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Corning, CA Corning, CA -1
3 7 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 4
4 5 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
5 4 9R Chad Matthias Chad Matthias Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
6 3 50N Brenden Shrum Brenden Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
7 8 40X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 1
8 9 11DB Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
9 10 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
10 6 55W Michael Quilici Michael Quilici Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -4
8 Laps

Pro DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 6 88E Michael Tobiason Michael Tobiason Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
3 2 7D Vuki Wilson Jr Vuki Wilson Jr Minden, NV Minden, NV -1
4 5 24E Dominic Maldonado Dominic Maldonado Thousand Oaks, CA Thousand Oaks, CA 1
5 3 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
6 DNF 7 51N Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 1
DNS 4 16D Joe Frock Joe Frock Reno, NV Reno, NV -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19N Patrick Weger Patrick Weger 2
2 4 4U Chris Christiano Chris Christiano Fallon, NV Fallon, NV 2
3 2 94N Denny Hannel Denny Hannel Shingle Springs, CA Shingle Springs, CA -1
4 1 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -3
5 6 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
6 5 31B Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Grayson Olschowka Grayson Olschowka QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA 1
2 1 55 Tom Haxall Tom Haxall Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -1
3 3 09 Doug Weeks Doug Weeks Clear Creek, CA Clear Creek, CA -
4 4 7S Steve Gordon Steve Gordon QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
DNS 5 07 Hailey Conroy Hailey Conroy Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Tom Haxall Tom Haxall Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -
2 3 1 Grayson Olschowka Grayson Olschowka QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA 1
3 2 7S Steve Gordon Steve Gordon QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -1
4 4 09 Doug Weeks Doug Weeks Clear Creek, CA Clear Creek, CA -
5 DNF 5 07 Hailey Conroy Hailey Conroy Carson City, NV Carson City, NV -
All transfer