2/23/2024 - Cocopah Speedway
2/23/2024 - Cocopah Speedway

2/23/2024
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


George Fronsman

George Fronsman

Surprise, AZ

Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 1 5 3 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 1 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
3 4 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
4 3 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
5 8 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
6 6 3 Brad Whitfield Brad Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
7 9 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
8 7 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
9 5 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
10 11 5M Trevor Hidalgo Trevor Hidalgo 1
11 10 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -1
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 3 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
3 5 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
4 6 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
5 4 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
6 2 5M Trevor Hidalgo Trevor Hidalgo -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 3
2 1 3 Brad Whitfield Brad Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 5 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 2
4 2 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 3 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -2
All transfer
20 Laps

SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 3 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
4 2 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
5 9 44 Eric Winemiller Eric Winemiller Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
6 10 75 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
7 4 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 15 20AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 7
9 5 3M Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
10 14 55 Keith Riley Keith Riley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
11 7 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -4
12 8 7M Schannon Mohamed Schannon Mohamed Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
13 12 29 Eric Homme Eric Homme Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -1
14 13 3D Dale Ottman Dale Ottman Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
15 19 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
16 16 13 Adyn Figueroa Adyn Figueroa Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
17 11 X Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
18 18 3JW Braydon Whitfield Braydon Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
DNS 17 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 5 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
3 2 7M Schannon Mohamed Schannon Mohamed Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 X Shawn Keena Shawn Keena Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 6 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 4 55 Keith Riley Keith Riley Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
7 7 3JW Braydon Whitfield Braydon Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 1 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
3 2 44 Eric Winemiller Eric Winemiller Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
4 4 75 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
5 6 29 Eric Homme Eric Homme Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
6 5 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 5 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 3 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
4 6 13 Adyn Figueroa Adyn Figueroa Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 4 3D Dale Ottman Dale Ottman Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 2 20AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
All transfer
25 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
5 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
6 12 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
7 3 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
8 8 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
9 15 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
10 11 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
11 5 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
12 9 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
13 10 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
DNS 13 88S Del Graves Del Graves Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 14 624 Lyle Driscoll Lyle Driscoll Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
2 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
3 5 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
5 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
DNS 7 624 Lyle Driscoll Lyle Driscoll Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DQ 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
4 3 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
5 6 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 1 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 7 88S Del Graves Del Graves Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 4 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
3 2 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 7 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 3
5 3 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
6 18 349W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Price, UT Price, UT 12
7 5 95 Scott Bernards Scott Bernards Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 6 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 11 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
10 17 43 John Thomas John Thomas Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO 7
11 10 18M Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
12 8 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
13 14 7 Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
14 13 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
15 15 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -
16 9 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -7
17 12 925 Tony Miller Tony Miller Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
18 16 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 2 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
3 4 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 5 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 349W Shane Weybright Shane Weybright Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 2 95 Scott Bernards Scott Bernards Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 3 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 4 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
5 6 925 Tony Miller Tony Miller Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 1 43 John Thomas John Thomas Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 4 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 2 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
4 5 18M Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 3 7 Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Mylee JoAnn Goldwich-Rhames Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
6 6 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
2 3 36 Chris Boulware jr Chris Boulware jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 5 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 6 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 2 04F Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -3
6 4 68 Santiago Lopez Santiago Lopez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
7 7 06 Steve Carter Steve Carter Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 10 40L Luke Schwantner Luke Schwantner Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 2
9 9 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -
10 8 T70 Wayne Ragland Wayne Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -2
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04F Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
2 3 36 Chris Boulware jr Chris Boulware jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 4 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 5 40 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 2 40L Luke Schwantner Luke Schwantner Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -3
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 3
2 2 68 Santiago Lopez Santiago Lopez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
3 1 T70 Wayne Ragland Wayne Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -2
4 5 06 Steve Carter Steve Carter Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 3 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -2