2/17/2024 - Grayson County Speedway
2/17/2024 - Grayson County Speedway

2/17/2024
Grayson County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Carl Davis

Carl Davis

Mineral Wells, TX

Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 14 5
Heat 1 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Restricted MicrosA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 9
2 5 99L Kaiden Lane Kaiden Lane Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
3 2 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -1
4 7 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX 3
5 12 11K Kyle Hooper Kyle Hooper Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
6 8 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
7 4 28 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
8 9 12 Tori Tyer Tori Tyer Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
9 6 12T Trenton Tyer Trenton Tyer Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
10 14 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
11 3 73 Ty Fulghum Ty Fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -8
12 13 88E Emery Laplante Emery Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
13 11 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
14 1 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -13
8 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Trenton Tyer Trenton Tyer Irving, TX Irving, TX -
2 2 99L Kaiden Lane Kaiden Lane Ada, OK Ada, OK -
3 3 73 Ty Fulghum Ty Fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
4 5 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
5 4 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX -1
6 6 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
7 7 88E Emery Laplante Emery Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
8 Laps

Restricted MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
2 1 12 Tori Tyer Tori Tyer Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
3 3 28 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
4 4 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -
5 5 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 6 11K Kyle Hooper Kyle Hooper Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
7 7 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
3 Laps

Restricted MicrosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX 14.160
2 1 73 Ty Fulghum Ty Fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 14.536
3 6 99L Kaiden Lane Kaiden Lane Ada, OK Ada, OK 14.590
4 7 12T Trenton Tyer Trenton Tyer Irving, TX Irving, TX 14.610
5 4 7G Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 14.655
6 2 18T Taelynne Roberts Taelynne Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 14.760
7 5 88E Emery Laplante Emery Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 15.071
3 Laps

Restricted MicrosQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX 14.455
2 3 28 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 14.720
3 5 75 Deekan McRoberts Deekan McRoberts Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 14.761
4 1 12 Tori Tyer Tori Tyer Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 14.830
5 7 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 14.840
6 6 11K Kyle Hooper Kyle Hooper Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 15.076
7 2 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 15.095
20 Laps

A-Class MicrosA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
2 4 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
3 9 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 6
4 3 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -1
5 6 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
6 5 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
7 7 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
8 13 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 5
9 10 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
10 16 15E Avery Morgan Avery Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS 6
11 14 41T Ty Fulghum Ty Fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 3
12 15 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
13 18 14K Kyle Hooper Kyle Hooper Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
14 8 5KX Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -6
15 12 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -3
16 2 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -14
17 11 9C Camryn Varrichio Camryn Varrichio Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -6
DNS 17 5 Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX -
8 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
2 6 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
3 2 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
4 4 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -
5 7 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
6 8 9C Camryn Varrichio Camryn Varrichio Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
7 3 41T Ty Fulghum Ty Fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -4
8 5 15E Avery Morgan Avery Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS -3
9 9 5 Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX -
8 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 4 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 2
3 5 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 2 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
5 9 5KX Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 4
6 6 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
7 3 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -4
8 8 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
9 7 14K Kyle Hooper Kyle Hooper Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
3 Laps

A-Class MicrosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 14.041
2 2 41T Ty Fulghum Ty Fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 14.046
3 7 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 14.094
4 9 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 14.170
5 4 15E Avery Morgan Avery Morgan Maize, KS Maize, KS 14.221
6 5 18 Tityn Roberts Tityn Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 14.332
7 6 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 14.429
8 8 9C Camryn Varrichio Camryn Varrichio Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 14.435
9 3 5 Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX 16.591
3 Laps

A-Class MicrosQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 13.721
2 8 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 13.739
3 7 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 13.893
4 3 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 13.956
5 9 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 13.991
6 2 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 13.993
7 4 14K Kyle Hooper Kyle Hooper Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 14.007
8 6 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 14.017
9 5 5KX Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 14.187
20 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosA-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
2 7 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
3 13 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 10
4 5 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
5 6 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
6 10 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 4
7 14 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 7
8 18 10E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 10
9 8 3C Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
10 16 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 6
11 11 2 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
12 9 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -3
13 15 12T Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 2
14 17 0 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
15 2 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX -13
16 4 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -12
17 3 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -14
18 20 3 Charlie Harmon III Charlie Harmon III Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 2
19 19 101 dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -
20 12 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -8
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
2 2 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
3 3 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
4 4 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
5 6 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
6 7 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
7 5 10E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 1
2 4 22 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 2
3 1 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -2
4 3 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -1
5 5 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
6 7 12T Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
7 6 0 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 2
2 4 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 2
3 5 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 2
4 2 2 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
5 6 3 Charlie Harmon III Charlie Harmon III Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 1
6 1 101 dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -5
3 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 15.152
2 5 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 15.281
3 6 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 15.302
4 2 3C Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 15.439
5 3 10E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.584
6 7 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 15.609
7 1 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 16.007
3 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 15.060
2 6 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 15.073
3 4 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 15.285
4 2 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 15.376
5 3 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 15.511
6 5 0 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 15.823
7 1 12T Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 15.933
3 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 15.366
2 4 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 15.657
3 3 2 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 15.840
4 5 101 dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX 15.866
5 2 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 16.005
DNS 6 3 Charlie Harmon III Charlie Harmon III Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX
20 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 12 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 10
3 1 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
4 2 12 Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
5 5 81T Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -
6 8 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
7 6 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
8 13 06 John Pipe John Pipe Waihi Beach, NZ Waihi Beach, NZ 5
9 14 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 5
10 3 42P Dallas Patterson Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -7
11 11 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX -
12 18 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 6
13 20 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY 7
14 19 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
15 9 03P Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -6
16 16 28 Carson Mills Carson Mills Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
17 15 00 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
18 17 55Y Donald Crosby Donald Crosby Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
19 10 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -9
20 7 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -13
21 23 1 Toby Blackney Toby Blackney Cornth, TX Cornth, TX 2
DNS 21 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 22 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
2 3 81T Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 5 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
4 6 03P Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
5 7 06 John Pipe John Pipe Waihi Beach, NZ Waihi Beach, NZ 2
6 2 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -4
7 8 1 Toby Blackney Toby Blackney Cornth, TX Cornth, TX 1
8 1 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY -7
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 5
2 2 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
3 4 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 5 12N Keith Lischer Keith Lischer Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
5 3 28 Carson Mills Carson Mills Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
6 7 00 Blaze Payne Blaze Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
7 8 55Y Donald Crosby Donald Crosby Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
8 1 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -7
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 4 42P Dallas Patterson Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 2
3 2 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
4 5 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
5 6 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
6 3 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
DNS 7 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX -
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
2 3 88 Jeromy Wilson Jeromy Wilson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 1
3 6 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 3
4 5 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
5 4 8N William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -1
6 1 49R Grant Rollins Grant Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -5
7 7 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
8 11 30 Copen Armstrong Copen Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
9 10 04 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
10 8 02 Axel Armstrong Axel Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
11 9 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -2
DNS 12 154 Todd Looney Todd Looney -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Dillon Raffurty Dillon Raffurty Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 5 8N William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 3
3 1 47R James Rollins James Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -2
4 2 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
5 4 56B Cameron Beene Cameron Beene Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -1
DNS 6 154 Todd Looney Todd Looney -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Jeromy Wilson Jeromy Wilson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 2
2 6 49R Grant Rollins Grant Rollins Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 4
3 5 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
4 2 02 Axel Armstrong Axel Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
5 4 04 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
6 1 30 Copen Armstrong Copen Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5