4/5/2024 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
4/5/2024 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

4/5/2024
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ty Marecle

Ty Marecle

Riesel, TX

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 17 2
Heat 1 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 8
2 5 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
3 1 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -2
4 2 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -2
5 6 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
6 12 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
7 8 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
8 14 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
9 4 9W Justin Webre Justin Webre West, TX West, TX -5
10 15 9 Andrew Richards Andrew Richards Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
11 11 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
12 3 17 Brian Johnson Sr Brian Johnson Sr Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
13 16 7S Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Temple, TX Temple, TX 3
14 18 7 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 4
15 7 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -8
16 10 121 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
17 19 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 2
18 13 58M Daniel Mosely Daniel Mosely Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
DNS 17 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
2 2 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -
3 1 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -2
4 4 9W Justin Webre Justin Webre West, TX West, TX -
5 6 58M Daniel Mosely Daniel Mosely Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
6 7 7S Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
7 5 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
2 1 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -1
3 6 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
4 2 17 Brian Johnson Sr Brian Johnson Sr Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 5 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 121 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 6 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
4 4 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
5 5 9 Andrew Richards Andrew Richards Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 2 7 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Bobby Mercer Jr Bobby Mercer Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -
2 4 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 2
3 2 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -1
4 3 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
5 9 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 7 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 10 22 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
8 11 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
9 5 23W Chris Watson Chris Watson Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -4
10 13 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
11 12 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
12 14 37X Erica Bates Erica Bates West, TX West, TX 2
13 15 7VP Vance Parker Vance Parker 2
14 16 121W Michael Willcoxon Michael Willcoxon Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
15 18 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
16 8 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
17 17 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
18 6 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -12
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 6 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 4
3 5 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 2
4 2 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 8 5M Bobby Mercer Jr Bobby Mercer Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
6 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
7 9 32 Joe Williams Joe Williams Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
8 4 7VP Vance Parker Vance Parker -4
9 7 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -
2 6 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 4
3 4 23W Chris Watson Chris Watson Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
4 2 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 7 10 Bryan Harcrow Bryan Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 3 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -3
7 9 37X Erica Bates Erica Bates West, TX West, TX 2
8 5 121W Michael Willcoxon Michael Willcoxon Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
9 8 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 3
2 3 78 Ryder Egbert Ryder Egbert Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
3 5 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX 2
4 6 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
5 2 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -3
6 7 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
7 1 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
8 8 5 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -
9 13 624 Dylan Peltier Dylan Peltier AQUILLA, TX AQUILLA, TX 4
10 10 10H Taryn Harcrow Taryn Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -
11 9 48 Emerson Land Emerson Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
12 12 14 Patience Daniel Patience Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
13 15 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX 2
14 14 610 Dennis Corvin III Dennis Corvin III West, TX West, TX -
15 11 13 Paisley Batt Paisley Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -4
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX 4
2 3 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
3 7 78 Ryder Egbert Ryder Egbert Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
4 8 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 4
5 4 48 Emerson Land Emerson Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
6 6 13 Paisley Batt Paisley Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
7 DNF 1 624 Dylan Peltier Dylan Peltier AQUILLA, TX AQUILLA, TX -6
8 DNF 2 07 Kail Black Kail Black Hallsburg, TX Hallsburg, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX -
2 4 37 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 2
3 6 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
4 3 5 Eli Olivarri Eli Olivarri Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -1
5 2 10H Taryn Harcrow Taryn Harcrow Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 7 14 Patience Daniel Patience Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 5 610 Dennis Corvin III Dennis Corvin III West, TX West, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
2 10 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 8
3 6 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
4 7 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
5 1 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 12 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
8 2 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
9 3 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -6
10 14 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
11 13 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
12 5 128 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
13 11 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
14 15 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
15 16 58K James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX 1
16 9 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -7
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
3 6 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
4 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 8 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
6 3 730 Jeff Bauser Jr Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
7 5 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
8 2 3 Corbin Willett Corbin Willett Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 6 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
3 8 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
4 2 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -2
5 5 128 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 7 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 4 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
8 DNF 3 58K James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -5
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 6
2 14 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 12
3 11 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 8
4 13 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 9
5 1 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 10 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
7 16 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 9
8 22 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 14
9 12 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 3
10 15 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
11 21 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 10
12 17 54C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
13 19 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX 6
14 4 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -10
15 25 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 10
16 18 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
17 24 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 7
18 23 00 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 5
19 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -14
20 6 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -14
21 3 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -18
22 20 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
23 9 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -14
24 2 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -22
25 8 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -17
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 3 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
3 1 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
4 7 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 3
5 6 54C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
6 5 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -1
7 8 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
8 9 00 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
Top 8 transfer
9 4 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 5
2 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 8 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
4 10 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 6
5 9 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
6 4 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
7 3 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
8 7 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX -1
Top 8 transfer
9 1 9H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -8
10 DNF 5 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -5
2 Laps

IMCA Stock CarDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
3 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 3 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 4 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
4 5 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
5 6 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
6 7 54C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
7 DNF 1 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
2 3 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 9H James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
4 4 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 6 38 Daniel Shipler Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
6 DNF 7 21X Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Jimmie Helona-Heatherington Crawford, TX Crawford, TX 1
7 DNF 5 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
2 4 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
4 2 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
5 5 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -
6 3 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -3
7 7 00 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 4 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
4 3 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
5 5 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
6 6 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -