2/8/2024 - Auburndale Motor Speedway
2/8/2024 - Auburndale Motor Speedway

2/8/2024
Auburndale Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Hessler

Ryan Hessler

Kenmore, NY

Mighty TQ Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 13 6
Heat 1 6 7 -1
Qualifying 1 14.777 16 -8

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Rookie/YL LegendsA Feature Day

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Spencer Bradshaw Spencer Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 4
2 1 4 Evan Bookmiller Evan Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -1
3 2 18 Matthew Laprade Matthew Laprade New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
4 3 00 Caden Tufts Caden Tufts Halifax, NS Halifax, NS -1
5 6 24 Austin Seburn Austin Seburn Lowbanks, ON Lowbanks, ON 1
6 4 7 Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
DNS 7 9B Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
DNS 8 99B Kaden Bradshaw Kaden Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
20 Laps

Rookie/YL LegendsA Feature Night

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Evan Bookmiller Evan Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
2 2 18 Matthew Laprade Matthew Laprade New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 4 7 Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
4 3 00 Caden Tufts Caden Tufts Halifax, NS Halifax, NS -1
5 5 24 Austin Seburn Austin Seburn Lowbanks, ON Lowbanks, ON -
DNS 6 99 Spencer Bradshaw Spencer Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
DNS 7 9B Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
DNS 8 99B Kaden Bradshaw Kaden Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
0 Laps

Rookie/YL LegendsQualifying Day

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Evan Bookmiller Evan Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 14.757
2 2 18 Matthew Laprade Matthew Laprade New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.819
3 5 00 Caden Tufts Caden Tufts Halifax, NS Halifax, NS 14.836
4 1 7 Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC 14.849
5 3 99 Spencer Bradshaw Spencer Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 15.000
6 7 24 Austin Seburn Austin Seburn Lowbanks, ON Lowbanks, ON 16.271
DNS 4 9B Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
DNS 8 99B Kaden Bradshaw Kaden Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
All transfer
0 Laps

Rookie/YL LegendsQualifying Night

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Evan Bookmiller Evan Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 14.726
2 8 18 Matthew Laprade Matthew Laprade New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.834
3 1 00 Caden Tufts Caden Tufts Halifax, NS Halifax, NS 14.973
4 6 7 Karter Beattie Karter Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.150
5 3 24 Austin Seburn Austin Seburn Lowbanks, ON Lowbanks, ON 16.467
DNS 4 99 Spencer Bradshaw Spencer Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
DNS 5 9B Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
DNS 7 99B Kaden Bradshaw Kaden Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
All transfer
20 Laps

BandolerosA Feature Day

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007B James Faulkner James Faulkner Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
2 4 32B Blake Crooms Blake Crooms Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 2
3 3 13O Addison Martinez Addison Martinez West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
4 2 9O TJ Moon TJ Moon Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -2
5 5 14O Samantha MacDonald Samantha MacDonald Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS -
6 7 83B Hudson Ruff Hudson Ruff Hampton, NB Hampton, NB 1
7 10 5B Christopher Flynn Christopher Flynn Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 3
8 8 3B Sadie Parsons Sadie Parsons Winterhaven, FL Winterhaven, FL -
9 6 41O Mandi Lee Mandi Lee Noonan, NB Noonan, NB -3
10 9 2O Lily Whynot Lily Whynot Dartsmouth, NS Dartsmouth, NS -1
20 Laps

BandolerosA Feature Night

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 007B James Faulkner James Faulkner Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 1
2 1 9O TJ Moon TJ Moon Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -1
3 6 83B Hudson Ruff Hudson Ruff Hampton, NB Hampton, NB 3
4 4 32B Blake Crooms Blake Crooms Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -
5 10 5B Christopher Flynn Christopher Flynn Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 5
6 3 14O Samantha MacDonald Samantha MacDonald Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS -3
7 8 13O Addison Martinez Addison Martinez West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 1
8 7 41O Mandi Lee Mandi Lee Noonan, NB Noonan, NB -1
9 9 2O Lily Whynot Lily Whynot Dartsmouth, NS Dartsmouth, NS -
10 5 3B Sadie Parsons Sadie Parsons Winterhaven, FL Winterhaven, FL -5
0 Laps

BandolerosQualifying Day

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 007B James Faulkner James Faulkner Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 16.049
2 5 9O TJ Moon TJ Moon Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 16.141
3 3 13O Addison Martinez Addison Martinez West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 16.389
4 8 32B Blake Crooms Blake Crooms Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 16.417
5 7 14O Samantha MacDonald Samantha MacDonald Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 16.549
6 10 41O Mandi Lee Mandi Lee Noonan, NB Noonan, NB 16.628
7 2 83B Hudson Ruff Hudson Ruff Hampton, NB Hampton, NB 16.650
8 6 3B Sadie Parsons Sadie Parsons Winterhaven, FL Winterhaven, FL 16.677
9 1 2O Lily Whynot Lily Whynot Dartsmouth, NS Dartsmouth, NS 16.710
10 9 5B Christopher Flynn Christopher Flynn Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 17.121
All transfer
0 Laps

BandolerosQualifying Night

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9O TJ Moon TJ Moon Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 16.110
2 1 007B James Faulkner James Faulkner Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 16.169
3 6 14O Samantha MacDonald Samantha MacDonald Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 16.573
4 3 32B Blake Crooms Blake Crooms Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 16.690
5 10 3B Sadie Parsons Sadie Parsons Winterhaven, FL Winterhaven, FL 16.692
6 5 83B Hudson Ruff Hudson Ruff Hampton, NB Hampton, NB 16.694
7 8 41O Mandi Lee Mandi Lee Noonan, NB Noonan, NB 16.874
8 7 13O Addison Martinez Addison Martinez West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 16.890
9 4 2O Lily Whynot Lily Whynot Dartsmouth, NS Dartsmouth, NS 17.052
10 2 5B Christopher Flynn Christopher Flynn Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 17.785
All transfer
25 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA 2
2 6 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 4
3 7 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
4 1 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -3
5 9 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
6 4 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ -2
7 5 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -2
8 10 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON 2
9 13 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig 4
10 12 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 2
11 14 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 3
12 18 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 6
13 19 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 6
14 2 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL -12
15 16 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
16 15 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
17 11 2 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -6
18 17 2FL Al Seitz Al Seitz Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -1
19 8 42 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON -11
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ -
2 3 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 2 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA -1
4 4 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON -
5 5 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig -
6 7 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
7 6 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
2 1 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -1
3 3 42 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON -
4 4 2 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -
5 5 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -
6 6 2FL Al Seitz Al Seitz Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
2 3 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL 1
3 2 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
4 4 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
5 6 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
6 5 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.553
2 17 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 13.623
3 4 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA 13.717
4 13 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 13.739
5 9 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 13.806
6 12 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ 13.806
7 15 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.812
8 10 42 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON 13.827
9 1 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL 13.910
10 11 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON 14.041
11 2 2 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 14.199
12 18 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 14.210
13 6 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig 14.349
14 20 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 14.410
15 3 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 14.414
16 8 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 14.777
17 14 2FL Al Seitz Al Seitz Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 15.104
18 5 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.104
DNS 7 91 Allen Craig Allen Craig Dunnelon, FL Dunnelon, FL
DNS 16 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY
30 Laps

602 Tour Type ModifiedsTwin Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7NY Jack Baldwin Jack Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 49 Max Handley Max Handley Medford, NY Medford, NY -1
3 3 7NC Luke Baldwin Luke Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 5 12B Nick Baer Nick Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA 1
5 4 12 Cody Norman Cody Norman Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -1
6 6 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA -
7 7 68 Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA -
30 Laps

602 Tour Type ModifiedsTwin Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cody Norman Cody Norman Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -
2 5 7NY Jack Baldwin Jack Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
3 4 49 Max Handley Max Handley Medford, NY Medford, NY 1
4 3 7NC Luke Baldwin Luke Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 7 68 Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA 2
6 6 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA -
7 2 12B Nick Baer Nick Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA -5
0 Laps

602 Tour Type ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Max Handley Max Handley Medford, NY Medford, NY 13.829
2 7 7NY Jack Baldwin Jack Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.861
3 1 7NC Luke Baldwin Luke Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.911
4 6 12 Cody Norman Cody Norman Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC 13.941
5 4 12B Nick Baer Nick Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA 14.183
6 3 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 14.360
7 5 68 Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA 14.458
All transfer
30 Laps

LegendsA Feature Day

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22P Wyatt Philyaw Wyatt Philyaw Fredricksburg, VA Fredricksburg, VA -
2 4 64P Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN 2
3 7 23SP Teagan Dempsey Teagan Dempsey Fredericton, NB Fredericton, NB 4
4 10 97BSP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 6
5 5 51SP Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -
6 3 124P Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
7 6 26YL Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
8 2 12SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -6
9 9 99SP Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
10 8 68M Dean Bonessi Dean Bonessi Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2
11 11 92SP Quentin Weiss Quentin Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
DNS 12 28SP Nick Kocis Nick Kocis Nesconset , NY Nesconset , NY -
DNS 13 9BP Austin Thompson Austin Thompson Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
30 Laps

LegendsA Feature Night

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 124P Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
2 8 23SP Teagan Dempsey Teagan Dempsey Fredericton, NB Fredericton, NB 6
3 3 12SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
4 10 97BSP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 6
5 7 28SP Nick Kocis Nick Kocis Nesconset , NY Nesconset , NY 2
6 4 64P Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN -2
7 6 26YL Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
8 11 92SP Quentin Weiss Quentin Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 3
9 5 51SP Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -4
10 1 22P Wyatt Philyaw Wyatt Philyaw Fredricksburg, VA Fredricksburg, VA -9
11 9 68M Dean Bonessi Dean Bonessi Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -2
12 12 99SP Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying Day

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22P Wyatt Philyaw Wyatt Philyaw Fredricksburg, VA Fredricksburg, VA 14.651
2 11 12SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 14.673
3 1 124P Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 14.674
4 9 64P Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN 14.778
5 5 51SP Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 14.934
6 7 26YL Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 14.934
7 2 23SP Teagan Dempsey Teagan Dempsey Fredericton, NB Fredericton, NB 15.109
8 10 68M Dean Bonessi Dean Bonessi Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 15.138
9 99SP Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 15.153
10 6 97BSP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 15.259
11 3 92SP Quentin Weiss Quentin Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 15.549
DNS 4 28SP Nick Kocis Nick Kocis Nesconset , NY Nesconset , NY
DNS 12 9BP Austin Thompson Austin Thompson Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
All transfer
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying Night

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22P Wyatt Philyaw Wyatt Philyaw Fredricksburg, VA Fredricksburg, VA 14.694
2 12 124P Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 14.733
3 6 12SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 14.801
4 11 64P Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN 14.924
5 10 51SP Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 15.084
6 2 26YL Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 15.219
7 4 28SP Nick Kocis Nick Kocis Nesconset , NY Nesconset , NY 15.229
8 9 23SP Teagan Dempsey Teagan Dempsey Fredericton, NB Fredericton, NB 15.246
9 3 68M Dean Bonessi Dean Bonessi Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 15.310
10 7 97BSP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 15.444
11 5 92SP Quentin Weiss Quentin Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 15.931
DNS 8 9BP Austin Thompson Austin Thompson Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
All transfer
20 Laps

Beginner BandolerosA Feature Day

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Joseph Weiss Joseph Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
2 3 9 Maverick Bradshaw Maverick Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
3 2 11 Addison Veinotte Addison Veinotte Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS -1
4 4 7 Kylea Beattie Kylea Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC -
20 Laps

Beginner BandolerosA Feature Night

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Joseph Weiss Joseph Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
2 2 11 Addison Veinotte Addison Veinotte Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS -
3 3 7 Kylea Beattie Kylea Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 4 9 Maverick Bradshaw Maverick Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
0 Laps

Beginner BandolerosQualifying Night

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 34 Joseph Weiss Joseph Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 17.261
2 4 11 Addison Veinotte Addison Veinotte Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS 19.236
3 3 7 Kylea Beattie Kylea Beattie Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.256
4 1 9 Maverick Bradshaw Maverick Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 20.098
All transfer