2/9/2024 - Auburndale Motor Speedway
2/9/2024 - Auburndale Motor Speedway

2/9/2024
Auburndale Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Hessler

Ryan Hessler

Kenmore, NY

Mighty TQ Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 DNS -
Heat 3 7 DNS -
Qualifying 1 DNS -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9O TJ Moon TJ Moon Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
2 2 007B James Faulkner James Faulkner Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
3 3 32B Blake Crooms Blake Crooms Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -
4 5 41O Mandi Lee Mandi Lee Noonan, NB Noonan, NB 1
5 7 3B Sadie Parsons Sadie Parsons Winterhaven, FL Winterhaven, FL 2
6 4 34B Joseph Weiss Joseph Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -2
7 9 83B Hudson Ruff Hudson Ruff Hampton, NB Hampton, NB 2
8 8 13O Addison Martinez Addison Martinez West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
9 6 14O Samantha MacDonald Samantha MacDonald Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS -3
10 10 2O Lily Whynot Lily Whynot Dartsmouth, NS Dartsmouth, NS -
11 11 5B Christopher Flynn Christopher Flynn Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -
12 12 11B Addison Veinotte Addison Veinotte Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS -
0 Laps

BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 9O TJ Moon TJ Moon Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 15.952
2 11 007B James Faulkner James Faulkner Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 16.048
3 2 32B Blake Crooms Blake Crooms Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 16.218
4 8 34B Joseph Weiss Joseph Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 16.307
5 5 41O Mandi Lee Mandi Lee Noonan, NB Noonan, NB 16.352
6 9 14O Samantha MacDonald Samantha MacDonald Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 16.500
7 4 3B Sadie Parsons Sadie Parsons Winterhaven, FL Winterhaven, FL 16.515
8 7 13O Addison Martinez Addison Martinez West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 16.568
9 1 83B Hudson Ruff Hudson Ruff Hampton, NB Hampton, NB 16.700
10 6 2O Lily Whynot Lily Whynot Dartsmouth, NS Dartsmouth, NS 17.000
11 12 5B Christopher Flynn Christopher Flynn Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 17.165
DNS 3 11B Addison Veinotte Addison Veinotte Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS
All transfer
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 William Kems William Kems Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 1
2 4 54 Dakota Cushing Dakota Cushing Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
3 6 7G Kevin Grant Jr Kevin Grant Jr Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 3
4 5 77 Tyler May Tyler May Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
5 3 99 Corey Edelman Corey Edelman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -2
6 1 9 Fred Martin Fred Martin Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -5
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Fred Martin Fred Martin Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -
2 2 69 William Kems William Kems Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -
3 5 99 Corey Edelman Corey Edelman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 2
4 4 54 Dakota Cushing Dakota Cushing Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
5 6 77 Tyler May Tyler May Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
DNS 3 7G Kevin Grant Jr Kevin Grant Jr Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
All transfer
25 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
2 4 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 2
3 3 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 1 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ -3
5 6 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 1
6 8 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 2
7 13 4 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 6
8 14 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig 6
9 16 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 7
10 5 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON -5
11 11 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -
12 15 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 3
13 9 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA -4
14 12 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL -2
15 17 2FL Al Seitz Al Seitz Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 2
16 7 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -9
17 10 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -7
DNS 18 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
DNS 19 2 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON -
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 2 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
3 3 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
4 4 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -
5 5 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig -
6 6 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
2 3 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 1
3 2 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ -1
4 4 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL -
5 5 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
6 6 2FL Al Seitz Al Seitz Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
2 4 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON 2
3 3 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
4 5 4 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
DNS 1 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA -
DNS 7 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
DNS 6 2 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 13.518
2 15 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.556
3 1 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA 13.609
4 13 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 13.667
5 11 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ 13.701
6 7 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.709
7 17 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 13.720
8 9 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 13.764
9 18 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 13.806
10 2 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 13.815
11 20 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL 13.833
12 3 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON 13.855
13 12 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig 13.923
14 14 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 13.985
15 5 4 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 14.110
16 16 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 14.497
17 10 2FL Al Seitz Al Seitz Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 15.065
18 4 2 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON 15.065
DNS 8 91 Allen Craig Allen Craig Dunnelon, FL Dunnelon, FL
DNS 19 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY
30 Laps

602 Tour Type ModifiedsA-Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Max Handley Max Handley Medford, NY Medford, NY 1
2 3 7NY Jack Baldwin Jack Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 7 7NC Luke Baldwin Luke Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
4 1 12 Cody Norman Cody Norman Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC -3
5 4 12B Nick Baer Nick Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA -1
DNS 5 68 Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA -
DNS 6 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA -
0 Laps

602 Tour Type ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Cody Norman Cody Norman Lewisville, NC Lewisville, NC 13.717
2 3 49 Max Handley Max Handley Medford, NY Medford, NY 13.721
3 4 7NY Jack Baldwin Jack Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.816
4 2 12B Nick Baer Nick Baer New Tripoli, PA New Tripoli, PA 14.355
DNS 1 68 Kenzie Adams Kenzie Adams Moscow, PA Moscow, PA
DNS 5 13 Micah Adams Micah Adams Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA
DNS 6 7NC Luke Baldwin Luke Baldwin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
All transfer
25 Laps

Crown VicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Austin Taylor Austin Taylor Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales, FL -
2 2 89 Zach Briggs Zach Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
3 6 9W Jonathan Wallace Jonathan Wallace Land O'lakes, FL Land O'lakes, FL 3
4 10 22 Anthony Mahon Anthony Mahon Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 6
5 8 3 Brandon Wolfanger Brandon Wolfanger Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
6 3 86 Michael Bower Michael Bower Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -3
7 4 1 Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -3
8 5 9 Michael Smith Michael Smith Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -3
9 9 01 Joe Clites Joe Clites Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
10 7 11 Niko Garrand Niko Garrand Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -3
DNS 11 7T Todd Bower Todd Bower Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
8 Laps

Crown VicsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Austin Taylor Austin Taylor Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales, FL 1
2 5 86 Michael Bower Michael Bower Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 3
3 4 9 Michael Smith Michael Smith Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
4 1 11 Niko Garrand Niko Garrand Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -3
5 3 01 Joe Clites Joe Clites Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Crown VicsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Zach Briggs Zach Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
2 4 1 Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 2
3 3 9W Jonathan Wallace Jonathan Wallace Land O'lakes, FL Land O'lakes, FL -
4 2 3 Brandon Wolfanger Brandon Wolfanger Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
5 5 22 Anthony Mahon Anthony Mahon Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
6 6 7T Todd Bower Todd Bower Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
All transfer
30 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
2 2 22P Wyatt Philyaw Wyatt Philyaw Fredricksburg, VA Fredricksburg, VA -
3 3 4YL Evan Bookmiller Evan Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
4 4 64P Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN -
5 5 26YL Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -
6 7 51SP Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 1
7 6 13M Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -1
8 9 23SP Teagan Dempsey Teagan Dempsey Fredericton, NB Fredericton, NB 1
9 8 97BSP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -1
10 10 68M Dean Bonessi Dean Bonessi Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
11 11 92SP Quentin Weiss Quentin Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -
DNS 12 28SP Nick Kocis Nick Kocis Nesconset , NY Nesconset , NY -
DNS 13 124P Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
DNS 14 99SP Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
DNS 15 9B Austin Thompson Austin Thompson Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 14.657
2 10 22P Wyatt Philyaw Wyatt Philyaw Fredricksburg, VA Fredricksburg, VA 14.728
3 14 4YL Evan Bookmiller Evan Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 14.776
4 3 64P Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN 14.803
5 4 26YL Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 14.820
6 2 13M Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 14.868
7 13 51SP Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 14.971
8 5 97BSP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 15.077
9 12 23SP Teagan Dempsey Teagan Dempsey Fredericton, NB Fredericton, NB 15.128
10 9 68M Dean Bonessi Dean Bonessi Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 15.347
11 7 92SP Quentin Weiss Quentin Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 15.446
DNS 1 28SP Nick Kocis Nick Kocis Nesconset , NY Nesconset , NY
DNS 8 124P Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
DNS 11 99SP Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
DNS 15 9B Austin Thompson Austin Thompson Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
All transfer