2/10/2024 - Auburndale Motor Speedway
2/10/2024 - Auburndale Motor Speedway

2/10/2024
Auburndale Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Hessler

Ryan Hessler

Kenmore, NY

Mighty TQ Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 17 -
Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 14.778 15 -13

Clear Selection

20 Laps

BandolerosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007B James Faulkner James Faulkner Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
2 2 9O TJ Moon TJ Moon Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
3 6 14O Samantha MacDonald Samantha MacDonald Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 3
4 3 32B Blake Crooms Blake Crooms Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -1
5 8 34B Joseph Weiss Joseph Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 3
6 10 3B Sadie Parsons Sadie Parsons Winterhaven, FL Winterhaven, FL 4
7 9 2O Lily Whynot Lily Whynot Dartsmouth, NS Dartsmouth, NS 2
8 11 5B Christopher Flynn Christopher Flynn Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 3
9 4 83B Hudson Ruff Hudson Ruff Hampton, NB Hampton, NB -5
10 12 11B Addison Veinotte Addison Veinotte Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS 2
11 5 41O Mandi Lee Mandi Lee Noonan, NB Noonan, NB -6
12 7 13O Addison Martinez Addison Martinez West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -5
0 Laps

BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 007B James Faulkner James Faulkner Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 15.973
2 3 9O TJ Moon TJ Moon Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 16.015
3 5 32B Blake Crooms Blake Crooms Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 16.421
4 10 83B Hudson Ruff Hudson Ruff Hampton, NB Hampton, NB 16.506
5 8 41O Mandi Lee Mandi Lee Noonan, NB Noonan, NB 16.534
6 4 14O Samantha MacDonald Samantha MacDonald Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 16.593
7 9 13O Addison Martinez Addison Martinez West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 16.603
8 11 34B Joseph Weiss Joseph Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 16.720
9 1 3B Sadie Parsons Sadie Parsons Winterhaven, FL Winterhaven, FL 16.967
10 7 5B Christopher Flynn Christopher Flynn Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 17.014
11 6 2O Lily Whynot Lily Whynot Dartsmouth, NS Dartsmouth, NS 17.087
DNS 2 11B Addison Veinotte Addison Veinotte Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS
All transfer
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 William Kems William Kems Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -
2 3 88 Eddie Davis Eddie Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 1
3 6 44 Allex Bowman Allex Bowman Largo,, FL Largo,, FL 3
4 8 37 Steven Paulton Steven Paulton Homasassa, FL Homasassa, FL 4
5 7 0K Kirby Graham Kirby Graham Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 2
6 2 7G Kevin Grant Jr Kevin Grant Jr Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -4
7 9 69G Danny Fox Danny Fox Homasassa, FL Homasassa, FL 2
8 4 222 John McGrath John McGrath Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -4
9 10 11 Tim Pemberton Tim Pemberton Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
10 5 54 Dakota Cushing Dakota Cushing Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -5
11 11 115R Justin Maher Justin Maher Crystal River, FL Crystal River, FL -
DNS 12 18T Tony Kilburn Tony Kilburn Florida, FL Florida, FL -
DQ 13 710 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 William Kems William Kems Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -
2 2 88 Eddie Davis Eddie Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
3 3 54 Dakota Cushing Dakota Cushing Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
4 4 0K Kirby Graham Kirby Graham Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
5 6 69G Danny Fox Danny Fox Homasassa, FL Homasassa, FL 1
DNS 5 115R Justin Maher Justin Maher Crystal River, FL Crystal River, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7G Kevin Grant Jr Kevin Grant Jr Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
2 1 222 John McGrath John McGrath Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -1
3 6 44 Allex Bowman Allex Bowman Largo,, FL Largo,, FL 3
4 3 37 Steven Paulton Steven Paulton Homasassa, FL Homasassa, FL -1
5 4 11 Tim Pemberton Tim Pemberton Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
DNS 7 710 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
DNS 5 18T Tony Kilburn Tony Kilburn Florida, FL Florida, FL -
All transfer
25 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 6
2 1 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA -1
3 2 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -1
4 4 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
5 9 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 4
6 3 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -3
7 8 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
8 10 2 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON 2
9 12 4 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
10 14 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON 4
11 5 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ -6
12 16 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig 4
13 13 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -
14 15 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
15 11 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -4
16 6 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -10
17 17 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 1
2 1 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
3 3 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
4 5 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON 1
5 4 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
6 6 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 2 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
3 4 2 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON 1
4 5 4 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 1
5 6 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
6 3 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA -
2 3 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ 1
3 2 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -1
4 5 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 1
5 4 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 13.587
2 14 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 13.852
3 8 02X Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA 13.865
4 7 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 13.879
5 3 2S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.910
6 19 49 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 13.924
7 17 88 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 14.003
8 20 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 14.016
9 4 33 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ 14.071
10 18 62 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 14.128
11 11 2 Daniel Hawn Daniel Hawn Hillsdale, ON Hillsdale, ON 14.175
12 12 57 James Stanley James Stanley Orangeville, ON Orangeville, ON 14.186
13 6 4 Darren McLennan Darren McLennan Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 14.215
14 5 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 14.516
15 2 01 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 14.778
16 16 55 Steve Craig Steve Craig 14.782
17 10 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 14.782
DNS 1 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL
DNS 9 2FL Al Seitz Al Seitz Riverview, FL Riverview, FL
DNS 13 91 Allen Craig Allen Craig Dunnelon, FL Dunnelon, FL
30 Laps

Crown VicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 3
2 3 89 Zach Briggs Zach Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
3 1 9W Jonathan Wallace Jonathan Wallace Land O'lakes, FL Land O'lakes, FL -2
4 2 81 Clay Crews Clay Crews Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -2
5 6 9 Michael Smith Michael Smith Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
6 8 10JR Jammie Dunnahoe Jammie Dunnahoe Haines City, FL Haines City, FL 2
7 10 2 Austin Taylor Austin Taylor Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales, FL 3
8 12 39 Jimmy McLeod Jimmy McLeod Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 4
9 7 22 Anthony Mahon Anthony Mahon Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -2
10 14 3 Brandon Wolfanger Brandon Wolfanger Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
11 11 24 Randy Tyler Randy Tyler Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
12 9 11 Niko Garrand Niko Garrand Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -3
13 16 2F Brandon Fosdyck Brandon Fosdyck Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 3
14 13 01 Joe Clites Joe Clites Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
15 5 86 Michael Bower Michael Bower Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -10
DNS 15 7T Todd Bower Todd Bower Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
DNS 17 83 Charles Herne Charles Herne Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL -
8 Laps

Crown VicsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9W Jonathan Wallace Jonathan Wallace Land O'lakes, FL Land O'lakes, FL 1
2 1 89 Zach Briggs Zach Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
3 6 86 Michael Bower Michael Bower Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 3
4 4 22 Anthony Mahon Anthony Mahon Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
5 8 11 Niko Garrand Niko Garrand Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 3
6 3 24 Randy Tyler Randy Tyler Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -3
7 5 01 Joe Clites Joe Clites Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -2
DNS 7 7T Todd Bower Todd Bower Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Crown VicsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Clay Crews Clay Crews Polk City, FL Polk City, FL -
2 8 1 Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 6
3 4 9 Michael Smith Michael Smith Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
4 6 10JR Jammie Dunnahoe Jammie Dunnahoe Haines City, FL Haines City, FL 2
5 7 2 Austin Taylor Austin Taylor Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales, FL 2
6 9 39 Jimmy McLeod Jimmy McLeod Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 3
7 2 3 Brandon Wolfanger Brandon Wolfanger Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -5
8 3 2F Brandon Fosdyck Brandon Fosdyck Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -5
9 5 83 Charles Herne Charles Herne Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Preston Davis Preston Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 1
2 4 19 Cody Struble Cody Struble Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 2
3 1 63 Tim Alexander Tim Alexander Inverness, FL Inverness, FL -2
4 5 03 Jimmy McLeod Jimmy McLeod Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 1
5 6 92 Brandon Wolfanger Brandon Wolfanger Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
6 3 4 Cody Durham Cody Durham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -3
7 8 14 Randy Scott Randy Scott Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
8 7 34 Dakota Weiss Dakota Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -1
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Tim Alexander Tim Alexander Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 2
2 7 87 Preston Davis Preston Davis Polk City, FL Polk City, FL 5
3 5 4 Cody Durham Cody Durham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 2
4 6 19 Cody Struble Cody Struble Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 2
5 2 03 Jimmy McLeod Jimmy McLeod Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -3
6 4 92 Brandon Wolfanger Brandon Wolfanger Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
7 8 34 Dakota Weiss Dakota Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 1
DNS 1 14 Randy Scott Randy Scott Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
All transfer
30 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
2 5 22P Wyatt Philyaw Wyatt Philyaw Fredricksburg, VA Fredricksburg, VA 3
3 1 4YL Evan Bookmiller Evan Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -2
4 3 26YL Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
5 4 51SP Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -1
6 6 13M Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
7 7 64P Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN -
8 9 23SP Teagan Dempsey Teagan Dempsey Fredericton, NB Fredericton, NB 1
9 8 97BSP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -1
10 12 31 David Furtado David Furtado Clearmont, FL Clearmont, FL 2
11 11 68M Dean Bonessi Dean Bonessi Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
12 10 92SP Quentin Weiss Quentin Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -2
DNS 13 124P Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
DNS 14 28SP Nick Kocis Nick Kocis Nesconset , NY Nesconset , NY -
DNS 15 99SP Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
DNS 16 9B Austin Thompson Austin Thompson Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4YL Evan Bookmiller Evan Bookmiller Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 14.790
2 8 12SP Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 14.815
3 3 26YL Laquan McCoy Laquan McCoy Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 14.879
4 7 51SP Rose Borntreger Rose Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 14.897
5 9 22P Wyatt Philyaw Wyatt Philyaw Fredricksburg, VA Fredricksburg, VA 14.898
6 1 13M Tim Brockhouse Tim Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 15.049
7 2 64P Tyler Ledbetter Tyler Ledbetter Oak Park Heights, MN Oak Park Heights, MN 15.065
8 4 97BSP Jake Baker Jake Baker Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 15.288
9 11 23SP Teagan Dempsey Teagan Dempsey Fredericton, NB Fredericton, NB 15.298
10 14 92SP Quentin Weiss Quentin Weiss Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 15.466
11 16 68M Dean Bonessi Dean Bonessi Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 15.466
12 10 31 David Furtado David Furtado Clearmont, FL Clearmont, FL 15.604
DNS 5 124P Jackson Denton Jackson Denton Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
DNS 12 28SP Nick Kocis Nick Kocis Nesconset , NY Nesconset , NY
DNS 13 99SP Michael Bradshaw Michael Bradshaw Troutman, NC Troutman, NC
DNS 15 9B Austin Thompson Austin Thompson Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
All transfer