11/18/2023 - Lavonia Speedway
11/18/2023 - Lavonia Speedway

11/18/2023
Lavonia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mickey Brock

Mickey Brock

Inman, SC

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 1 2
Heat 1 6 3 3
Hot Lap Qualifying DNS -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Stock 4MMSA Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 1
2 4 02 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor Winder, GA Winder, GA 2
3 6 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 3
4 7 121 JR Warren JR Warren Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 3
5 1 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -4
6 3 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC -3
7 28 83 Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC 21
8 16 19 Justyn Jacobs Justyn Jacobs Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 8
9 21 28C Arron Cronic Arron Cronic Hayesville, GA Hayesville, GA 12
10 14 22H Scott Hollars Scott Hollars Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 4
11 5 3 Allen Cantrell Allen Cantrell Commere, GA Commere, GA -6
12 19 03 Roger Cothran Roger Cothran Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 7
13 25 66X BJ Franklin BJ Franklin Winder, GA Winder, GA 12
14 11 2B Elliott Brayboy Elliott Brayboy Buford, GA Buford, GA -3
15 22 441 Matt Gerrin Matt Gerrin Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 7
16 12 56 Nick Fulcher Nick Fulcher Winder, GA Winder, GA -4
17 9 2E Evan Brown Evan Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -8
18 10 96 Austin Brumbelow Austin Brumbelow Winder, GA Winder, GA -8
19 20 17 Jeremy Fassett Jeremy Fassett Westminster, SC Westminster, SC 1
20 23 89 Justin Cotton Justin Cotton Homer, GA Homer, GA 3
21 24 W82 James Moon James Moon Georgia, GA Georgia, GA 3
22 8 8 Kyle Braswell Kyle Braswell Oxford, GA Oxford, GA -14
23 18 24 Doc Burke Doc Burke Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -5
24 13 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC -11
DNS 15 99 Darrel Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -
DNS 17 68 TJ Hooper TJ Hooper Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA -
DNS 26 2 Tyler Fortner Tyler Fortner Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
DNS 27 10 Tain Ross Tain Ross Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -
DNS 29 29 Bryson Briscoe Bryson Briscoe Winder, GA Winder, GA -
0 Laps

Stock 4MMSA Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 02 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor Winder, GA Winder, GA 19.761
2 16 117 Matt Gilbert Matt Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 19.809
3 2 H3 Harley Holden Harley Holden Clemson, SC Clemson, SC 19.952
4 7 X Kevin Cooper Kevin Cooper Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 19.957
5 24 96X Tyler Riddle Tyler Riddle Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.023
6 17 3 Allen Cantrell Allen Cantrell Commere, GA Commere, GA 20.097
7 22 121 JR Warren JR Warren Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 20.113
8 15 8 Kyle Braswell Kyle Braswell Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 20.114
9 4 2E Evan Brown Evan Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 20.147
10 9 96 Austin Brumbelow Austin Brumbelow Winder, GA Winder, GA 20.196
11 26 2B Elliott Brayboy Elliott Brayboy Buford, GA Buford, GA 20.227
12 13 56 Nick Fulcher Nick Fulcher Winder, GA Winder, GA 20.263
13 21 44 Marcus Hughes Marcus Hughes Wahalla, SC Wahalla, SC 20.317
14 5 22H Scott Hollars Scott Hollars Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 20.340
15 12 99 Darrel Gilbert Darrel Gilbert Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 20.344
16 8 19 Justyn Jacobs Justyn Jacobs Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 20.357
17 23 68 TJ Hooper TJ Hooper Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 20.462
18 14 24 Doc Burke Doc Burke Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 20.572
19 20 03 Roger Cothran Roger Cothran Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 20.598
20 29 17 Jeremy Fassett Jeremy Fassett Westminster, SC Westminster, SC 20.629
21 19 28C Arron Cronic Arron Cronic Hayesville, GA Hayesville, GA 20.637
22 11 441 Matt Gerrin Matt Gerrin Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 20.740
23 3 89 Justin Cotton Justin Cotton Homer, GA Homer, GA 20.929
24 1 W82 James Moon James Moon Georgia, GA Georgia, GA 21.925
25 10 66X BJ Franklin BJ Franklin Winder, GA Winder, GA 22.241
26 18 2 Tyler Fortner Tyler Fortner Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 26.079
DNS 6 10 Tain Ross Tain Ross Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA
DNS 25 83 Jasper Brown Jasper Brown Simpsonville, SC Simpsonville, SC
DNS 28 29 Bryson Briscoe Bryson Briscoe Winder, GA Winder, GA
All transfer
25 Laps

602 Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
2 2 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -
3 5 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 2
4 3 141 Shane Yarbrough Shane Yarbrough Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -1
5 8 114 Stephen Segars Stephen Segars Athens, GA Athens, GA 3
6 11 49 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 5
7 13 19T Bryan Tullis Bryan Tullis Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 6
8 12 115 Jimmy Ivester Jimmy Ivester Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 4
9 10 118 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
10 16 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 6
11 18 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 7
12 15 36 Austin Fox Austin Fox Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA 3
13 19 3 Mark Ledford Mark Ledford Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 6
14 DNF 9 1 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -5
15 DNF 6 12B Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -9
16 DNF 7 10 Brody Kellum Brody Kellum Bowersville, GA Bowersville, GA -9
17 DNF 4 52 Kevin Stephens Kevin Stephens Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA -13
DNS 14 49P Greg Pruitt Greg Pruitt Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA -
DNS 17 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -
DNS 20 12 Bryson Robinson Bryson Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 17.191
2 9 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 17.195
3 14 141 Shane Yarbrough Shane Yarbrough Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 17.290
4 8 52 Kevin Stephens Kevin Stephens Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 17.317
5 19 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.362
6 6 12B Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.388
7 13 10 Brody Kellum Brody Kellum Bowersville, GA Bowersville, GA 17.513
8 16 114 Stephen Segars Stephen Segars Athens, GA Athens, GA 17.530
9 17 1 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.558
10 2 118 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 17.559
11 15 49 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 17.587
12 11 115 Jimmy Ivester Jimmy Ivester Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 17.646
13 5 19T Bryan Tullis Bryan Tullis Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 17.707
14 1 49P Greg Pruitt Greg Pruitt Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 17.742
15 20 36 Austin Fox Austin Fox Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA 17.747
16 4 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.829
17 10 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 17.892
18 7 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 18.318
19 3 3 Mark Ledford Mark Ledford Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 19.568
DNS 18 12 Bryson Robinson Bryson Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
All transfer
15 Laps

FWDSEHA Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 4
2 2 00JR North West North West Cannon, GA Cannon, GA -
3 8 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 5
4 1 88P Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -3
5 3 14 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
6 7 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
7 9 A2 Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC 2
8 12 73.25 Wayne Chapman Wayne Chapman Braselton, GA Braselton, GA 4
9 10 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC 1
10 14 J14 Jayden Navarro Jayden Navarro Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 4
11 15 16 Kenneth House Kenneth House Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 4
12 19 66 Jaylan Standridge Jaylan Standridge Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 7
13 13 83 Peter Comeau Peter Comeau Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
14 DNF 4 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -10
15 DNF 17 8M Mason Kinsey Mason Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 2
16 DNF 11 R5 Landen Morgan Landen Morgan West union, SC West union, SC -5
17 DNF 20 X Josh Campbell Josh Campbell Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 3
18 DNF 21 T21 Stacy Foster Stacy Foster Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 3
DNS 6 6A Austin Kinsey Austin Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
DNS 16 2 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Anderson, SC Anderson, SC -
DNS 18 27 Clinton Taylor Clinton Taylor Dillard, GA Dillard, GA -
0 Laps

FWDSEHA Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA
2 19 88P Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC
3 1 00JR North West North West Cannon, GA Cannon, GA
4 21 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC
5 9 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC
6 2 6A Austin Kinsey Austin Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA
7 12 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC
8 18 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC
9 4 A2 Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC
10 17 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC
11 3 R5 Landen Morgan Landen Morgan West union, SC West union, SC
12 7 73.25 Wayne Chapman Wayne Chapman Braselton, GA Braselton, GA
13 20 83 Peter Comeau Peter Comeau Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA
14 15 J14 Jayden Navarro Jayden Navarro Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA
15 11 16 Kenneth House Kenneth House Maysville, GA Maysville, GA
16 6 2 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Anderson, SC Anderson, SC
17 8 8M Mason Kinsey Mason Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA
18 14 27 Clinton Taylor Clinton Taylor Dillard, GA Dillard, GA
19 13 66 Jaylan Standridge Jaylan Standridge Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA
20 16 X Josh Campbell Josh Campbell Anderson, SC Anderson, SC
21 10 T21 Stacy Foster Stacy Foster Anderson, SC Anderson, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

FWDSEHA Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 88P Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 20.557
2 00JR North West North West Cannon, GA Cannon, GA 20.626
3 14 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA 20.454
4 48 Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.828
5 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 20.920
6 6A Austin Kinsey Austin Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.996
7 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 20.997
8 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 21.085
9 A2 Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC 21.137
10 13S Tony Stevens Tony Stevens Central, SC Central, SC 21.537
11 R5 Landen Morgan Landen Morgan West union, SC West union, SC 21.892
12 73.25 Wayne Chapman Wayne Chapman Braselton, GA Braselton, GA 21.963
13 83 Peter Comeau Peter Comeau Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 22.160
14 J14 Jayden Navarro Jayden Navarro Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 22.371
15 16 Kenneth House Kenneth House Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 22.399
16 2 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Anderson, SC Anderson, SC 22.853
17 8M Mason Kinsey Mason Kinsey Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 23.900
18 27 Clinton Taylor Clinton Taylor Dillard, GA Dillard, GA 24.285
19 66 Jaylan Standridge Jaylan Standridge Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 25.280
20 Laps

Mini Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA -
2 5 22 Brad Emerson Brad Emerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 3
3 11 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 8
4 9 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 5
5 4 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA -1
6 7 10 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 1
7 6 00 Brian Brown Brian Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
8 13 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
9 14 421 David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 5
10 8 97 Tyler Keel Tyler Keel West Columbia, SC West Columbia, SC -2
11 2 9B Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -9
12 12 92 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
13 10 55 Madison Evans Madison Evans Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -3
DNS 3 15B Dink McKeehan Dink McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -
DNS 15 24 Anderson Charles Anderson Charles Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -
0 Laps

Mini Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 18.163
2 7 9B Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 18.277
3 9 15B Dink McKeehan Dink McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 18.288
4 4 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 18.360
5 3 22 Brad Emerson Brad Emerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 18.396
6 5 00 Brian Brown Brian Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 18.420
7 12 10 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 18.491
8 1 97 Tyler Keel Tyler Keel West Columbia, SC West Columbia, SC 18.598
9 8 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 18.613
10 15 55 Madison Evans Madison Evans Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 18.672
11 2 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 18.698
12 10 92 Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 19.122
13 11 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.264
14 13 421 David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 19.403
15 6 24 Anderson Charles Anderson Charles Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 19.510
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
2 5 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
3 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -2
4 4 1 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 2 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -3
DNS 6 H5 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 3
2 1 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
3 6 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
4 3 1 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 2 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -3
6 5 H5 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 P2 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 23.739
2 3 N1 Kevin Nations Kevin Nations Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 23.876
3 4 1 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 24.429
4 5 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 24.605
DNS 1 H5 Travis Burdette Travis Burdette Inman, SC Inman, SC
DNS 6 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC
10 Laps

Crown VicA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 2
2 2 65 Jared Peebles Jared Peebles Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
3 6 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 3
4 7 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 3
5 5 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
6 DNF 1 747 Chris Hill Chris Hill Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -5
7 DNF 4 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -3
5 Laps

Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 747 Chris Hill Chris Hill Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
2 4 65 Jared Peebles Jared Peebles Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 2
3 1 00 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -2
4 5 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
5 6 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
6 3 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -3
DNS 7 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Crown VicHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 00 Chris Meinders Chris Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 22.637
2 5 747 Chris Hill Chris Hill Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 22.705
3 3 11 Austin Waters Austin Waters Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 22.899
4 2 65 Jared Peebles Jared Peebles Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 24.022
5 6 23 Kendell Meinders Kendell Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 25.649
6 4 27 Savannah Meinders Savannah Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 28.837
DNS 1 66 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC