5/31/2024 - Rush County Speedway
5/31/2024 - Rush County Speedway

5/31/2024
Rush County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jordon Mallett

Jordon Mallett

Greenbrier, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 9 -5
Dash 1 3 4 -1
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 1 2
Hot Laps 2 12.860 2 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 7 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
4 11 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 7
5 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 6 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 13 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 6
8 15 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 7
9 4 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -5
10 8 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -2
11 14 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
12 12 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
13 9 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -4
14 20 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 6
15 17 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 2
16 16 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
17 19 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
18 22 88K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 4
19 23 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 4
20 18 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -2
21 10 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -11
22 24 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
23 5 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -18
24 21 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -3
5 Laps

ASCS SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 3 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
5 5 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 6 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
2 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 2 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
4 3 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 6 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
6 5 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
7 7 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 8 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
3 4 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
4 5 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
5 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
6 8 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 2
7 7 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR -
8 3 88K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
3 3 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
6 6 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
7 8 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 1
DNS 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
All transfer
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.212
2 4 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 12.421
3 7 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 12.506
4 5 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.572
5 1 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.649
6 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.788
7 6 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.844
8 2 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 13.635
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK
3 4 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK
4 5 88K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS
5 7 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK
6 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS
7 8 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR
8 6 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX
2 8 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS
3 1 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS
4 6 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS
5 4 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS
6 2 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO
7 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX
8 5 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS
4 Laps

ASCS SprintsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 13.037
2 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.131
3 4 71 Brady Baker Brady Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 13.206
4 7 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 13.234
5 5 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.287
6 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13.594
7 6 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.680
8 2 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 14.165
4 Laps

ASCS SprintsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 12.854
2 3 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 12.860
3 4 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 12.917
4 6 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 12.992
5 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 13.080
6 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 13.093
7 8 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 13.208
8 5 88K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 13.715
4 Laps

ASCS SprintsHot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.739
2 4 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.863
3 8 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 12.965
4 1 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 13.009
5 6 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 13.063
6 5 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 13.202
7 2 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 13.204
8 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 13.387