6/29/2024 - Devils Lake Speedway
6/29/2024 - Devils Lake Speedway

6/29/2024
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
3 2 8 Kyle Charette Kyle Charette Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -1
4 5 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
5 DNF 6 04 Trentin Decoteau Trentin Decoteau Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND 1
DQ 1 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
2 2 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND -
3 3 8 Kyle Charette Kyle Charette Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -
4 6 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
5 5 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
6 4 04 Trentin Decoteau Trentin Decoteau Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
2 8 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
3 7 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
4 9 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 5
5 2 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
6 1 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -5
7 DNF 4 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
8 DNF 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
9 DNF 10 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DNS 3 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
2 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 2 00 Dustin Ebensteiner Dustin Ebensteiner Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
4 5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
5 4 69 Stoney Kruk Stoney Kruk Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 2 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
3 4 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 5 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
5 DNF 1 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB 5
2 2 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 8 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 5 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
5 11 47 Memphis Klassen Memphis Klassen Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 6
6 12 11X Kenny Watson Kenny Watson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
7 1 10 Brody Kraft Brody Kraft Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -6
8 DNF 7 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
9 DNF 9 25 Josh Ostenson Josh Ostenson Finley, ND Finley, ND -
10 DNF 10 15 MaKenna Romuld MaKenna Romuld Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
11 DNF 3 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -8
12 DNF 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 3 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
3 5 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 4 10 Brody Kraft Brody Kraft Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
5 DNF 6 15 MaKenna Romuld MaKenna Romuld Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 DNF 2 47 Memphis Klassen Memphis Klassen Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
2 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 7B Bailey Cousins Bailey Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
4 1 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
5 2 25 Josh Ostenson Josh Ostenson Finley, ND Finley, ND -3
DNS 6 11X Kenny Watson Kenny Watson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 2 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 1 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -2
4 4 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
DNS 5 4N Nolan Olmstead Nolan Olmstead Badger, MN Badger, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 4 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
3 3 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
4 2 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -2
DNS 5 4N Nolan Olmstead Nolan Olmstead Badger, MN Badger, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 5 5H Nick Shirek Nick Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 2
4 3 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Walsh County, ND Walsh County, ND -1
5 11 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 6
6 12 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
7 7 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
8 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -4
9 8 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
10 6 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -4
11 10 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
12 9 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -3
13 13 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND 1
2 5 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 3
3 4 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 6 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 2
5 1 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -4
6 3 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -3
7 7 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
2 5 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Walsh County, ND Walsh County, ND 3
3 6 5H Nick Shirek Nick Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 3
4 4 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
5 2 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
DNS 3 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer