4/6/2024 - Talladega Short Track
4/6/2024 - Talladega Short Track

4/6/2024
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


T.J. Brittain

T.J. Brittain

Centre, AL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 4 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -
2 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
3 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
4 2 27 Lucas Burns Lucas Burns Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -2
5 5 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
6 6 19 Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
7 7 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL -
8 8 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL
2 4 27 Lucas Burns Lucas Burns Attalla, AL Attalla, AL
3 6 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL
4 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL
5 3 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
6 1 19 Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL
7 5 53 Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL
8 7 A44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
15 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 1
2 5 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
3 1 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
4 7 PINK6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 3
5 6 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL 1
6 8 BLK16 Tim Staples Tim Staples Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
7 15 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 8
8 3 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -5
9 9 98M Matt Janssen Matt Janssen Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
10 14 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 4
11 11 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
12 4 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -8
13 12 57 Raeann Gibbs Raeann Gibbs Weaver, AL Weaver, AL -1
14 13 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -1
DNS 10 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 16 7 Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
2 5 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 3
3 7 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
4 8 PINK6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 4
5 1 98M Matt Janssen Matt Janssen Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -4
6 4 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
7 3 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -4
DNS 6 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 1
2 4 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
3 1 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -2
4 5 BLK16 Tim Staples Tim Staples Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
5 7 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
6 8 57 Raeann Gibbs Raeann Gibbs Weaver, AL Weaver, AL 2
7 3 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -4
8 6 7 Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -2
All transfer
20 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
2 3 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 1
3 1 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
4 4 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
5 6 58 Jason Blackburn Jason Blackburn Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
6 5 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively -1
DNS 7 27 Jamey Landers Jamey Landers Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
2 6 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 4
3 5 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 2
4 3 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -1
5 7 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
6 4 58 Jason Blackburn Jason Blackburn Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
7 2 27 Jamey Landers Jamey Landers Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jonathon Chapman Jonathon Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
2 2 107 Garrett Glass Garrett Glass Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -
3 5 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 2
4 4 16 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
5 3 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
8 Laps

Talladega SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jonathon Chapman Jonathon Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
2 5 107 Garrett Glass Garrett Glass Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL 3
3 1 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
4 3 16 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
5 4 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -1
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 4
2 2 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
3 6 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 3
4 1 31 Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL -3
5 7 J7 Joseph Champion Joseph Champion Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 2
6 3 84 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA -3
7 8 T7 Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
8 4 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -4
9 9 19 Ethan Marney Ethan Marney Springville, AL Springville, AL -
6 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL -
2 3 84 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA 1
3 2 3 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -1
4 4 J7 Joseph Champion Joseph Champion Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -
5 5 19 Ethan Marney Ethan Marney Springville, AL Springville, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
2 4 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 2
3 3 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
4 1 T7 Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
2 10 88 Tobi Vintson Tobi Vintson Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 8
3 4 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
4 6 K0 Taylon Simpson Taylon Simpson Jemison, AL Jemison, AL 2
5 13 22K Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL 8
6 7 81 David Cummings David Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
7 11 44 Rusty Willett Rusty Willett Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
8 9 0 Kelsey Simpson Kelsey Simpson Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 1
9 14 35 Monica Everett Monica Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL 5
10 15 2 GARY MORGAN GARY MORGAN Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL 5
11 12 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
12 3 86 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -9
13 8 42P Rickey Phillips Rickey Phillips Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -5
14 2 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -12
15 5 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -10
16 16 5 Dustan Gambrell Dustan Gambrell Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
2 1 86 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
3 3 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
4 6 81 David Cummings David Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
5 8 0 Kelsey Simpson Kelsey Simpson Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 3
6 7 44 Rusty Willett Rusty Willett Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
7 4 22K Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -3
8 2 2 GARY MORGAN GARY MORGAN Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -6
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -
2 3 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
3 4 K0 Taylon Simpson Taylon Simpson Jemison, AL Jemison, AL 1
4 5 42P Rickey Phillips Rickey Phillips Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
5 8 88 Tobi Vintson Tobi Vintson Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
6 2 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
7 7 35 Monica Everett Monica Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -
8 6 5 Dustan Gambrell Dustan Gambrell Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -
2 3 7 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 2 28JR Gauge Hutchinson Gauge Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -1
4 7 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
5 4 18 JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
6 9 35 Josh Allen Josh Allen ALPINE, AL ALPINE, AL 3
7 5 113 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -2
8 8 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
9 6 15 Jaxon Hembree Jaxon Hembree Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -3
DNS 10 08 Alex Oglesby Alex Oglesby Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
DNS 11 3 Derek Deming Derek Deming Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -
2 5 7 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
3 6 113 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 3
4 4 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
5 3 35 Josh Allen Josh Allen ALPINE, AL ALPINE, AL -2
6 2 3 Derek Deming Derek Deming Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Hot ShotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28JR Gauge Hutchinson Gauge Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 3
2 3 18 JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 1 15 Jaxon Hembree Jaxon Hembree Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -2
4 5 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
5 2 08 Alex Oglesby Alex Oglesby Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M57 Michael Edwards Michael Edwards El Reno, OK El Reno, OK -
2 3 57J Jeremy Edwards Jeremy Edwards Cylacauga, AL Cylacauga, AL 1
3 6 69 Philip Clark Philip Clark Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
4 5 8 Steven Gilliam Steven Gilliam Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
5 2 21 Dustin Humphrey Dustin Humphrey Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -3
6 4 12 Trent Crosby Trent Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
7 7 23 Hunter Walton Hunter Walton Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -
DNS 8 28 Jeremy Griffith Jeremy Griffith -
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M57 Michael Edwards Michael Edwards El Reno, OK El Reno, OK 6
2 2 21 Dustin Humphrey Dustin Humphrey Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
3 1 57J Jeremy Edwards Jeremy Edwards Cylacauga, AL Cylacauga, AL -2
4 3 12 Trent Crosby Trent Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
5 8 8 Steven Gilliam Steven Gilliam Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 3
6 5 69 Philip Clark Philip Clark Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
7 4 23 Hunter Walton Hunter Walton Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -3
8 6 28 Jeremy Griffith Jeremy Griffith -2
All transfer