4/12/2024 - Humboldt Speedway
4/12/2024 - Humboldt Speedway

4/12/2024
Humboldt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Vannoster

Chris Vannoster

Coffeyville, KS

Home Savings Bank Factory Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 1
2 4 3D Dexton Daniels Dexton Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 2
3 5 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 2
4 6 7B Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 7 D86 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
6 8 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
7 9 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
8 3 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -5
DQ 1 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Jackson McGowen Jackson McGowen Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
2 2 7 Anthony Tanner Anthony Tanner Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
3 3 14 Travis Wolf Travis Wolf Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
4 4 7L Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Brighton, MO Brighton, MO -
5 5 22 Chad Donaldson Chad Donaldson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 8 76 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
7 6 72 Andy Aust Andy Aust Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
8 9 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
9 7 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -2
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 2 42 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 7 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
4 5 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
5 8 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
6 9 32 Brent Fielder Brent Fielder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
7 3 15R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Moran, KS Moran, KS -4
8 6 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
9 DNF 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
2 4 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 2
3 3 22R Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
4 2 495 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
5 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
6 6 23 Justin Boots Justin Boots WELDA, KS WELDA, KS -
7 8 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
8 7 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 3 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 1
3 2 33 Dustin Daniels Dustin Daniels Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
4 6 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
5 7 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
6 1 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -5
7 8 25 Clayton Schroer Clayton Schroer Strong City, KS Strong City, KS 1
8 5 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -3
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 495 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 6
2 9 14J Jacob Hodges Jacob Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 7
3 2 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 4 7B Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 8 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 3
6 5 22 Chad Donaldson Chad Donaldson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
7 DNF 1 32 Brent Fielder Brent Fielder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
8 DNF 3 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
9 DNF 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
3 6 7L Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Brighton, MO Brighton, MO 3
4 5 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
5 4 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
6 3 23 Justin Boots Justin Boots WELDA, KS WELDA, KS -3
7 7 15R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Moran, KS Moran, KS -
8 DNF 8 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
2 1 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
3 5 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
4 6 3D Dexton Daniels Dexton Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 2
5 8 42 Jerry Morgan Jerry Morgan Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
6 4 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
7 2 76 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -5
8 7 14 Travis Wolf Travis Wolf Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
2 6 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
3 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
4 4 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -
6 1 25 Clayton Schroer Clayton Schroer Strong City, KS Strong City, KS -5
7 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -4
8 7 28K Krew Walburn Krew Walburn Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -1
9 8 7 Anthony Tanner Anthony Tanner Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
10 Laps

Rays Metal Depot USRA B-ModsHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 2 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
3 5 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
4 3 D86 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
5 7 33 Dustin Daniels Dustin Daniels Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
6 8 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Emporia, KS Emporia, KS 2
7 6 22R Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
8 9 89 Jackson McGowen Jackson McGowen Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 1
9 DNF 4 72 Andy Aust Andy Aust Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -5
15 Laps

Home Savings Bank Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Dallas Joyce Dallas Joyce Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 6 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
3 7 12V Chris Vannoster Chris Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 4
4 3 10G Grant Reeves Grant Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK -1
5 9 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 4
6 5 613 Ethan Vance Ethan Vance Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
7 10 22 Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 3
8 2 5 Kyle Thurman Kyle Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -6
9 13 13J Jonathan Hightower Jonathan Hightower Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
10 15 14M Ashley Mueller Ashley Mueller Admire, KS Admire, KS 5
11 DNF 8 55 Kerry Gorby Kerry Gorby Caney, KS Caney, KS -3
12 DNF 4 21C Matt Collins Matt Collins S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK -8
13 DNF 12 98 Dylan Allen Dylan Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
14 DNF 14 9R Ronnie Kitterman Ronnie Kitterman Liberty, KS Liberty, KS -
15 DNF 11 17 Tevyn James Tevyn James Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
DNS 16 C10 Craig Gibson Craig Gibson Stark, KS Stark, KS -
6 Laps

Home Savings Bank Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Kyle Thurman Kyle Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
2 7 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
3 1 10G Grant Reeves Grant Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK -2
4 3 12V Chris Vannoster Chris Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
5 6 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 1
6 8 17 Tevyn James Tevyn James Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
7 5 13J Jonathan Hightower Jonathan Hightower Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
8 4 14M Ashley Mueller Ashley Mueller Admire, KS Admire, KS -4
6 Laps

Home Savings Bank Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Dallas Joyce Dallas Joyce Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 1 613 Ethan Vance Ethan Vance Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 7 21C Matt Collins Matt Collins S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK 4
4 4 55 Kerry Gorby Kerry Gorby Caney, KS Caney, KS -
5 6 22 Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 1
6 3 98 Dylan Allen Dylan Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -3
7 5 9R Ronnie Kitterman Ronnie Kitterman Liberty, KS Liberty, KS -2
8 8 C10 Craig Gibson Craig Gibson Stark, KS Stark, KS -
30 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
3 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
4 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
5 9 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 4
6 12 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
7 15 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
8 14 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
9 7 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
10 22 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 12
11 13 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
12 2 22 Brian McGowen Brian McGowen Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS -10
13 11 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
14 1 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -13
15 21 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
16 16 3D Dan Daniels Dan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
17 19 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
18 6 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -12
19 23 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 4
20 20 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
21 18 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -3
22 17 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -5
23 DNF 5 37D Dakota Dale Dakota Dale Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -18
24 DNF 24 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -
15 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
2 15 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13
3 2 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -1
4 8 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 10 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
6 1 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -5
7 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -4
8 13 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
9 4 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
10 11 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
11 9 41 Chevy Coleman Chevy Coleman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
12 5 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -7
13 7 27L Clifford Lean Clifford Lean Collins, MO Collins, MO -6
14 DNF 12 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -2
DNS 17 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
DNS 14 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO -
DNS 16 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
10 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -1
3 4 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
4 3 3D Dan Daniels Dan Daniels Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
5 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
6 10 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
7 7 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -
8 9 41 Chevy Coleman Chevy Coleman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -3
10 DNF 5 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -5
10 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
2 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
3 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
4 8 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
5 7 98 Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
6 9 75D Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 3
7 4 27L Clifford Lean Clifford Lean Collins, MO Collins, MO -3
8 DNF 1 75M Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO -7
9 DNF 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
10 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brian McGowen Brian McGowen Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS -
2 9 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 7
3 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
4 2 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
5 6 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
6 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
7 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
8 3 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -5
9 DNF 7 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
10 Laps

ARMI USRA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37D Dakota Dale Dakota Dale Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
2 4 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
5 7 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
6 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 9 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
8 8 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
9 2 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -7