3/30/2024 - Cherokee Speedway
3/30/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

3/30/2024
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Owen Osteen

Owen Osteen

Woodruff, SC

Hunt The Front SLMS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 15 9
B Feature 2 6 7 -1
Qualifying Group B - -
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 3 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
3 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
4 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
5 6 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
6 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 3
7 10 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
8 7 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
9 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
10 12 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
11 11 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
12 14 11 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 2
13 13 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
14 16 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
15 24 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 9
16 18 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 2
17 17 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
18 22 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
19 4 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -15
20 23 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
21 15 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -6
22 21 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC -1
23 19 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -4
DNS 20 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
8 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 5
2 1 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
3 3 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
4 4 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
5 5 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
6 7 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 28V Carl Vaughn Carl Vaughn Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 1
8 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -6
8 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
2 2 11 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
3 3 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
4 4 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
5 5 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
6 7 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
2 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.200
2 1 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.508
3 9 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.610
4 7 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.737
5 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.784
Top 5 transfer
6 4 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.889
7 5 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.020
8 6 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.094
9 2 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.148
10 11 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.304
11 3 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.342
12 10 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC 16.774
13 12 28V Carl Vaughn Carl Vaughn Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 17.584
12 Laps

Renegade SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
2 1 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
3 4 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 6 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
5 18 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 13
6 9 10 Joseph Richardson Joseph Richardson Fort Lawn, SC Fort Lawn, SC 3
7 8 S1 Bryson Sweatt Bryson Sweatt Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
8 10 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 2
9 12 27 Tim Eidson Tim Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 3
10 15 51 Roger Pate Roger Pate Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 5
11 16 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 5
12 17 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 5
13 14 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
14 2 5 Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC -12
15 13 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
DNS 7 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -
DNS 11 37M Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 19 37 Lee Pearson Lee Pearson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DQ 5 27E Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
6 Laps

Renegade SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 1
2 4 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
3 9 27E Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 6
4 10 22 mason pugh mason pugh Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 6
5 3 10 Joseph Richardson Joseph Richardson Fort Lawn, SC Fort Lawn, SC -2
6 6 37M Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 5 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
8 1 51 Roger Pate Roger Pate Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -7
9 8 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
10 7 37 Lee Pearson Lee Pearson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Renegade SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC -
2 2 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 6 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 3
4 4 S1 Bryson Sweatt Bryson Sweatt Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
5 7 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 2
6 3 27 Tim Eidson Tim Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -3
7 8 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
8 9 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 1
9 5 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 1 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -1
3 6 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
4 5 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
5 12 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 7
6 8 5 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
7 7 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
8 9 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
9 13 8 Zak Brown Zak Brown 4
10 3 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -7
11 10 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
12 11 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
13 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -9
6 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 3
2 1 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
3 6 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
4 2 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -2
5 7 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
6 5 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 3 8 Zak Brown Zak Brown -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
3 6 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 3
4 5 5 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
5 2 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
6 3 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 6 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
4 12 A53 Austin Haskins Austin Haskins Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 8
5 5 BAND Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 8 67 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
7 11 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 4
8 15 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 7
9 9 4XL Chad Driskill Chad Driskill Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
10 7 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
11 14 94H Chris Heald Chris Heald Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
12 4 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -8
13 13 4X Bryson Lankford Bryson Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
14 10 95H Dylan Heald Dylan Heald Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -4
DNS 3 BAND1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 8 BAND1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 6
3 5 BAND Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
4 2 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
5 7 4XL Chad Driskill Chad Driskill Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 6 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC -
7 1 4X Bryson Lankford Bryson Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
8 4 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
2 7 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 5
3 2 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
4 1 67 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
5 4 95H Dylan Heald Dylan Heald Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
6 3 A53 Austin Haskins Austin Haskins Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -3
DNS 6 94H Chris Heald Chris Heald Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 2 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
3 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
4 3 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -1
5 8 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
6 9 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 3
7 10 7 Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
8 7 17 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
9 13 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 4
10 14 34 Cameron Young Cameron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 4
11 15 40 Alex Sturkie Alex Sturkie Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 4
12 11 NIGHTS Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
13 5 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -8
14 12 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC -2
15 6 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -9
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.062
2 6 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.262
3 13 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 18.331
4 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.372
5 4 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.416
6 10 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.529
7 12 17 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.530
8 7 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 18.562
9 15 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.642
10 9 7 Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 18.745
11 2 NIGHTS Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 18.834
12 5 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 18.848
13 11 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 18.960
14 14 34 Cameron Young Cameron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.019
15 8 40 Alex Sturkie Alex Sturkie Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 19.683
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.184
2 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.597
3 6 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.701
4 13 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 18.716
5 10 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.778
6 2 NIGHTS Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 18.841
7 4 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.891
8 7 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 18.966
9 5 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 19.041
10 9 7 Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.046
11 12 17 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.056
12 14 34 Cameron Young Cameron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.105
13 8 40 Alex Sturkie Alex Sturkie Waynesboro, GA Waynesboro, GA 19.197
14 15 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 19.289
15 11 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.521
12 Laps

Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Barrett Bishop Barrett Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC 2
2 1 88C Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
3 6 03 Curtis Bishop Curtis Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC 3
4 2 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -2
5 4 11 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
6 5 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
7 7 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -
8 9 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
9 10 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 1
DNS 8 44 Clayton Ross Clayton Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
6 Laps

Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88C Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 3
2 3 3 Barrett Bishop Barrett Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC 1
3 5 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
4 1 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -3
DNS 2 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
2 2 11 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC -
3 5 03 Curtis Bishop Curtis Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC 2
4 1 44 Clayton Ross Clayton Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -3
5 4 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -1
All transfer