4/13/2024 - Cherokee Speedway
4/13/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

4/13/2024
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Owen Osteen

Owen Osteen

Woodruff, SC

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 13 -8
Qualifying 5 -1
Hot Laps 16.405 2 2

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Renegade SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 3 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
3 1 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
4 4 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 9 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 4
6 8 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 2
7 7 51 Roger Pate Roger Pate Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
8 5 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -3
9 6 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -3
5 Laps

Renegade SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
2 4 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
3 3 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
4 8 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
5 6 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
6 2 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -4
7 5 51 Roger Pate Roger Pate Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -2
8 9 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 1
9 7 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Renegade SportsmanHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 19.430
2 4 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.523
3 1 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 19.780
4 3 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 19.820
5 8 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 19.919
6 2 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.940
7 9 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC 20.362
8 5 51 Roger Pate Roger Pate Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 20.962
9 6 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.990
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 2 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
3 3 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
4 4 1 Grayson Sutton Grayson Sutton York, SC York, SC -
5 6 12 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 1
6 8 5 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
7 5 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
8 7 8A Shane Gosnell Shane Gosnell Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
9 9 35 Brandon Bagwell Brandon Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
10 11 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 1
11 10 18 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 5 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
3 2 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
4 4 8A Shane Gosnell Shane Gosnell Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
5 3 35 Brandon Bagwell Brandon Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
6 6 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
2 4 1 Grayson Sutton Grayson Sutton York, SC York, SC 2
3 3 12 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -
4 2 5 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
5 1 18 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 Grayson Sutton Grayson Sutton York, SC York, SC 20.478
2 9 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.509
3 10 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.535
4 4 5 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.776
5 3 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.825
6 5 35 Brandon Bagwell Brandon Bagwell Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 21.508
7 7 8A Shane Gosnell Shane Gosnell Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 21.797
8 2 18 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.797
9 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 21.797
10 11 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 21.797
11 6 12 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 21.797
20 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 3
2 5 00C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 3
3 11 23M JB Moser JB Moser Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 8
4 1 48K Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -3
5 9 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 4
6 24 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Casar, NC Casar, NC 18
7 14 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 7
8 8 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
9 16 14 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA 7
10 12 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
11 7 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -4
12 15 10 Jamie Morrow Jamie Morrow Grover, NC Grover, NC 3
13 6 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -7
14 19 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 5
15 18 94H Chris Heald Chris Heald Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
16 20 96 Kevin Brazell Kevin Brazell Lugoff, SC Lugoff, SC 4
17 10 HW Anthony Harris Anthony Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -7
18 3 14T Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -15
19 22 67 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
20 2 4 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -18
21 17 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -4
22 13 BAND1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -9
23 21 L5 Chad Driskill Chad Driskill Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
DNS 25 16 Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
DNS 23 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
0 Laps

Extreme 4Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.256
2 6 4 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 20.342
3 17 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.369
4 15 14T Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.484
5 23 48K Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.490
6 18 00C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 20.522
7 4 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 20.590
8 16 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.634
9 9 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 20.670
10 13 HW Anthony Harris Anthony Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 20.681
11 10 23M JB Moser JB Moser Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 20.713
12 21 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.732
13 12 BAND1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.737
14 25 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 20.895
15 1 10 Jamie Morrow Jamie Morrow Grover, NC Grover, NC 20.925
16 2 14 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA 20.935
17 14 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 20.944
18 11 94H Chris Heald Chris Heald Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.167
19 20 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.129
20 22 96 Kevin Brazell Kevin Brazell Lugoff, SC Lugoff, SC 22.227
21 19 L5 Chad Driskill Chad Driskill Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.834
22 5 67 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.857
DNS 3 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC
DNS 8 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Casar, NC Casar, NC
DNS 24 16 Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

Extreme 4Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 21.355
2 23 48K Kayden Presnell Kayden Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 21.360
3 6 4 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 21.405
4 15 14T Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.458
5 25 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 21.477
6 3 17 Trandon Seibert Trandon Seibert Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.637
7 18 00C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 21.686
8 17 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.718
9 10 23M JB Moser JB Moser Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 21.772
10 4 511 Bentley Caudle Bentley Caudle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 21.819
11 9 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 21.976
12 12 BAND1 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.064
13 8 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Casar, NC Casar, NC 22.098
14 14 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 22.163
15 13 HW Anthony Harris Anthony Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 22.230
16 16 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.394
17 11 94H Chris Heald Chris Heald Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.493
18 1 10 Jamie Morrow Jamie Morrow Grover, NC Grover, NC 22.709
19 20 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.948
20 5 67 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.323
21 24 16 Barry Bennett Barry Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 23.762
22 19 L5 Chad Driskill Chad Driskill Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.809
23 21 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 30.530
24 2 14 Trey Chapman Trey Chapman Winder, GA Winder, GA 30.530
25 22 96 Kevin Brazell Kevin Brazell Lugoff, SC Lugoff, SC 30.530
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 6 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 4
3 10 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 7
4 8 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 4
5 3 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
6 9 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
7 4 20 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
8 11 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
9 7 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
10 12 45 Nathan Dallas Nathan Dallas Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
11 14 3C Donald Self Donald Self Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC 3
12 2 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -10
13 5 20* Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -8
14 13 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
DNS 15 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC
2 10 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC
3 9 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
4 11 20 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
5 4 20* Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
6 15 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
7 6 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
8 5 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
9 1 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
10 8 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
11 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC
12 12 45 Nathan Dallas Nathan Dallas Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
13 13 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC
14 14 3C Donald Self Donald Self Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC
15 3 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC
All transfer
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.400
2 4 20* Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.405
3 9 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.417
4 6 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.642
5 15 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.652
6 11 20 Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 16.726
7 2 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 16.852
8 1 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.852
9 10 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.932
10 12 45 Nathan Dallas Nathan Dallas Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 17.201
11 8 444 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 17.413
12 5 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 17.462
13 3 4Z Zack Loe Zack Loe Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 17.575
14 13 007 Josh Dalton Josh Dalton Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 17.917
15 14 3C Donald Self Donald Self Forrest City, NC Forrest City, NC 18.705
12 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 3 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 1
3 2 17 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 4 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
5 5 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
2 5 17 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
3 4 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC
4 3 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC
5 2 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.594
2 5 17 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.762
3 4 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.768
4 3 66W Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 18.982
5 2 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.469
12 Laps

Vintage CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 6 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 4
3 10 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 7
4 8 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 4
5 1 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -4
6 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
7 7 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
8 12 83 Hank Massaro Hank Massaro Williamston, SC Williamston, SC 4
9 3 75 Eric Thompson Eric Thompson Midland, NC Midland, NC -6
10 9 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
DNS 11 83X Terry Haney Terry Haney Wellford, SC Wellford, SC -
DNS 4 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -
5 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -
2 5 75 Eric Thompson Eric Thompson Midland, NC Midland, NC 3
3 6 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
4 3 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
5 4 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
6 2 83X Terry Haney Terry Haney Wellford, SC Wellford, SC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 2
2 5 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC 3
3 6 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 3
4 2 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -2
5 4 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -1
6 1 83 Hank Massaro Hank Massaro Williamston, SC Williamston, SC -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Vintage CarsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 20.372
2 4 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 20.415
3 11 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 20.685
4 1 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC 20.785
5 5 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 20.816
6 6 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 20.923
7 10 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC 20.929
8 9 75 Eric Thompson Eric Thompson Midland, NC Midland, NC 20.931
9 7 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.008
10 2 83 Hank Massaro Hank Massaro Williamston, SC Williamston, SC 25.813
11 3 83X Terry Haney Terry Haney Wellford, SC Wellford, SC 32.492
12 8 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 32.492