5/25/2024 - Cherokee Speedway
5/25/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

5/25/2024
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bailey Loftin

Bailey Loftin

Mt Holly, NC

Street Stock Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 18.477 4 10
Hot Laps 19.018 13 14

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
2 2 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
3 4 2B Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 1
4 3 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
5 6 NIGHTS Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 1
6 5 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
7 9 41X Kerry Foster Kerry Foster Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 2
8 8 55 Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC -
9 7 32F Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC -2
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 2 Y44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
3 5 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
4 4 13M Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC -
5 7 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 2
6 3 32K Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -3
7 6 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
8 8 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
2 2 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -
3 4 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
4 5 22 Terry Caples Jr Terry Caples Jr Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
5 6 98P Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
6 8 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 2
7 7 27 Britt Williams Britt Williams Cayce, SC Cayce, SC -
8 3 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -5
9 9 32 Chris Bobo Chris Bobo Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 2 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC -
3 4 88 AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
4 3 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC -1
5 5 17T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 6 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
7 7 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
8 8 2 Dayton Sousa Dayton Sousa Hephzibah, GA Hephzibah, GA -
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.238
2 17 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.327
3 12 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.370
4 14 Y44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 18.477
5 15 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.528
6 8 32K Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 18.543
7 6 2B Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 18.612
8 4 13M Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 18.701
9 11 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 18.762
10 9 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.861
11 7 NIGHTS Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 18.909
12 10 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 18.935
13 1 32F Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC 18.970
14 3 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.084
15 16 55 Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC 19.480
16 2 41X Kerry Foster Kerry Foster Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 20.135
17 5 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 20.547
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.196
2 16 18B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.227
3 2 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 18.361
4 8 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 18.500
5 17 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.564
6 7 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 18.637
7 15 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.651
8 11 88 AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.686
9 12 22 Terry Caples Jr Terry Caples Jr Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.751
10 10 17T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.783
11 13 98P Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 18.922
12 14 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 18.927
13 6 27 Britt Williams Britt Williams Cayce, SC Cayce, SC 18.986
14 5 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 19.168
15 4 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 19.257
16 3 2 Dayton Sousa Dayton Sousa Hephzibah, GA Hephzibah, GA 19.731
17 1 32 Chris Bobo Chris Bobo Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.568
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 17T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.631
2 32 18B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 18.658
3 18 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.673
4 25 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 18.676
5 29 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 18.699
6 30 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.724
7 24 22 Terry Caples Jr Terry Caples Jr Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.735
8 16 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 18.753
9 4 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 18.764
10 33 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.768
11 34 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.871
12 14 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 18.930
13 27 Y44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.018
14 15 32K Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 19.095
15 23 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 19.125
16 28 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 19.153
17 19 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 19.166
18 22 88 AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 19.177
19 26 98P Johnny Pursley Johnny Pursley Clover, SC Clover, SC 19.208
20 13 NIGHTS Johnny Westmoreland Johnny Westmoreland Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 19.318
21 5 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 19.367
22 11 2B Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 19.411
23 10 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 19.429
24 1 32F Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Willow Spring, NC Willow Spring, NC 19.477
25 7 13M Brian Carswell Brian Carswell Valdese, NC Valdese, NC 19.519
26 17 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.651
27 21 98 Josh Burgess Josh Burgess Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 19.706
28 31 55 Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC 19.743
29 12 27 Britt Williams Britt Williams Cayce, SC Cayce, SC 19.898
30 2 32 Chris Bobo Chris Bobo Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.928
31 8 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 20.057
32 6 2 Dayton Sousa Dayton Sousa Hephzibah, GA Hephzibah, GA 20.518
33 9 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC 20.556
34 3 41X Kerry Foster Kerry Foster Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 20.674
6 Laps

Young Gun FWDA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 1
2 4 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC 2
3 1 05 James Shelton James Shelton Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -2
4 3 41B Brayden Saam Brayden Saam Rodhiss, NC Rodhiss, NC -1
0 Laps

Young Gun FWDHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Randy Clark Jr Randy Clark Jr Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 23.496
2 4 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC 26.579
3 1 05 James Shelton James Shelton Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 26.728
4 3 41B Brayden Saam Brayden Saam Rodhiss, NC Rodhiss, NC 27.034
12 Laps

Pro 4A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 5
2 2 8 Dustin Bolin Dustin Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 1 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
4 3 11 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
5 7 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 2
6 10 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 4
7 9 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
8 5 9 James Brannon James Brannon Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -3
9 11 4H Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 2
10 4 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -6
11 8 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -3
12 12 19M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC -
5 Laps

Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 4
2 3 11 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 2 9 James Brannon James Brannon Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -1
4 6 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 2
5 4 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
6 1 4H Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -5
All transfer
5 Laps

Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Dustin Bolin Dustin Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 4 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
3 5 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 2
4 3 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 2 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
6 6 19M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pro 4Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.904
2 10 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 22.027
3 8 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.088
4 9 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 22.489
5 5 11 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.879
6 4 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 22.999
7 7 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 23.684
8 3 9 James Brannon James Brannon Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 24.474
DNS 1 4H Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC
DNS 2 8 Dustin Bolin Dustin Bolin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 11 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC
DNS 12 19M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Richburg, SC Richburg, SC
6 Laps

Young Guns V-8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
DQ 1 89 Tucker Nash Tucker Nash Clover, SC Clover, SC -
15 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA -
2 2 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
3 6 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 3
4 8 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 4
5 3 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -2
6 7 9B Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
7 4 18 Chris Nation Chris Nation Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
8 9 21 Chris Gerdmann Chris Gerdmann 1
9 11 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
10 16 C5 Camden Harp Camden Harp Portal, GA Portal, GA 6
11 12 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
12 13 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
13 18 D15 David Thrasher David Thrasher 5
14 15 83X Dennis Matthews Dennis Matthews Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
15 19 21M Steve Mahon Steve Mahon Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 4
16 5 97 Mickey Chesnut Mickey Chesnut Union, SC Union, SC -11
17 14 55 Charles Evans Charles Evans Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -3
18 10 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -8
DNS 17 14 John Martin John Martin Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
8 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 2 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC -
3 3 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
4 5 55 Charles Evans Charles Evans Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 1
5 9 21M Steve Mahon Steve Mahon Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 4
6 7 83X Dennis Matthews Dennis Matthews Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
7 4 C5 Camden Harp Camden Harp Portal, GA Portal, GA -3
8 8 14 John Martin John Martin Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
9 6 D15 David Thrasher David Thrasher -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 18.298
2 7 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 18.394
3 4 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 18.484
4 9 18 Chris Nation Chris Nation Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 18.572
5 14 97 Mickey Chesnut Mickey Chesnut Union, SC Union, SC 18.644
6 17 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 18.648
7 15 9B Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 18.703
8 18 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 18.714
9 1 21 Chris Gerdmann Chris Gerdmann 18.729
10 11 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.747
Top 10 transfer
11 12 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 18.878
12 10 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.944
13 13 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 18.953
14 3 C5 Camden Harp Camden Harp Portal, GA Portal, GA 19.058
15 19 21M Steve Mahon Steve Mahon Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 19.315
16 2 55 Charles Evans Charles Evans Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.475
17 6 D15 David Thrasher David Thrasher 19.755
18 16 83X Dennis Matthews Dennis Matthews Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.027
19 8 14 John Martin John Martin Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 20.027
0 Laps

Dirt Mini Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 19.099
2 9 18 Chris Nation Chris Nation Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 19.350
3 7 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 19.368
4 11 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.373
5 13 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.423
6 18 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 19.440
7 15 9B Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 19.441
8 1 21 Chris Gerdmann Chris Gerdmann 19.479
9 3 C5 Camden Harp Camden Harp Portal, GA Portal, GA 19.486
10 5 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 19.572
11 14 97 Mickey Chesnut Mickey Chesnut Union, SC Union, SC 19.577
12 10 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 19.641
13 12 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 19.695
14 16 83X Dennis Matthews Dennis Matthews Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 19.813
15 19 21M Steve Mahon Steve Mahon Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 20.263
16 2 55 Charles Evans Charles Evans Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.434
17 6 D15 David Thrasher David Thrasher 20.569
DNS 8 14 John Martin John Martin Newberry, SC Newberry, SC
DNS 17 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA