3/30/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway
3/30/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway

3/30/2024
Central Arizona Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ian Whisler

Ian Whisler

Otis, OR

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6
Heat 2 6 4 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 5
2 7 7K Kinley Bird Kinley Bird Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
3 3 1D Daxton Johnson Daxton Johnson Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
4 2 45P Parker Roath Parker Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
5 8 72 Maxwell Green Maxwell Green Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
6 4 86 Matt Souligne Matt Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
DNS 5 16 Damian Morrow Damian Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
DNS 1 5P Peyton Spriggs Peyton Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
2 1 1D Daxton Johnson Daxton Johnson Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 4 45P Parker Roath Parker Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 2 86 Matt Souligne Matt Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Kinley Bird Kinley Bird Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 4 16 Damian Morrow Damian Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
3 3 72 Maxwell Green Maxwell Green Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
4 2 5P Peyton Spriggs Peyton Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 2 68P Peyton Souligne Peyton Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 1 19 Kevin Souligne Jr Kevin Souligne Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 68P Peyton Souligne Peyton Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 3 19 Kevin Souligne Jr Kevin Souligne Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
2 11 115 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 9
3 1 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
4 10 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
5 8 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
6 22 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 16
7 24 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 17
8 3 16 Derek Morrow Derek Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -5
9 9 44 Eric Winemiller Eric Winemiller Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
10 2 20AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -8
11 7 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
12 13 27CD Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
13 6 34 James Meile James Meile Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -7
14 4 3JW Braydon Whitfield Braydon Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -10
15 18 47R Kenny Hatfield Kenny Hatfield Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
16 23 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 7
17 17 12RH Robert Holmes Robert Holmes Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
18 14 54 Jerry Elliott Jerry Elliott Riverside, AZ Riverside, AZ -4
19 12 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -7
20 19 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
21 16 71 Brad Hallin Brad Hallin -5
22 15 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -7
23 26 21M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
24 20 68K Kevin Souligne Kevin Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
25 21 06A Amanda Hasley-Brunner Amanda Hasley-Brunner Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -4
DNS 25 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
6 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 James Meile James Meile Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
2 2 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 3 3JW Braydon Whitfield Braydon Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
4 7 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
5 5 27CD Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
6 8 71 Brad Hallin Brad Hallin 2
7 1 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -6
8 9 21M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
9 6 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
6 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 7
2 6 44 Eric Winemiller Eric Winemiller Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
3 2 20AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
4 5 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 1 54 Jerry Elliott Jerry Elliott Riverside, AZ Riverside, AZ -4
6 4 12RH Robert Holmes Robert Holmes Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -2
7 3 68K Kevin Souligne Kevin Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
8 7 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
DNS 9 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
6 Laps

SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 115 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 6
2 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 2 16 Derek Morrow Derek Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
4 5 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
5 8 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 3
6 6 47R Kenny Hatfield Kenny Hatfield Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
7 1 06A Amanda Hasley-Brunner Amanda Hasley-Brunner Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -6
DQ 4 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 6
2 2 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
3 1 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -2
4 8 3 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
5 13 20SX Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 8
6 10 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
7 3 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Blackwater, AZ Blackwater, AZ -4
8 12 15X Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 4
9 11 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
10 6 5M Trevor Hidalgo Trevor Hidalgo -4
11 5 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
12 9 85 Carlos Barraza Carlos Barraza Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
DNS 4 20S Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 5 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
3 1 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -2
4 3 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Blackwater, AZ Blackwater, AZ -1
5 6 85 Carlos Barraza Carlos Barraza Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 2 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -4
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
2 6 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
3 3 20S Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
4 5 3 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 4 5M Trevor Hidalgo Trevor Hidalgo -1
DQ 1 15X Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
2 9 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
3 14 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 11
4 10 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
5 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
6 17 22S Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 11
7 13 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 6
8 7 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
9 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
10 12 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
11 2 76C Jeff Collinsworth Jeff Collinsworth Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -9
12 19 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
13 16 03 Charlie Gauthier Charlie Gauthier Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
14 1 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -13
15 20 18 Terry Belcher Jr Terry Belcher Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
16 3 7R Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -13
17 15 520T Lukas Tellez Lukas Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
18 21 72 Dustin Canale Dustin Canale Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
19 22 72J Bert Jones Bert Jones Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 3
20 11 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -9
21 18 77R Terry Belcher Sr Terry Belcher Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
22 4 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -18
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 4 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 5 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
4 8 72 Dustin Canale Dustin Canale Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
5 2 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
6 1 520T Lukas Tellez Lukas Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
7 7 77R Terry Belcher Sr Terry Belcher Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
DQ 3 18 Terry Belcher Jr Terry Belcher Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76C Jeff Collinsworth Jeff Collinsworth Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 2
2 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
3 7 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 4
4 6 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
5 5 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
6 1 03 Charlie Gauthier Charlie Gauthier Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
7 2 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 3 7R Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
4 1 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
5 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
6 2 22S Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
7 7 72J Bert Jones Bert Jones Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 06 Steve Carter Steve Carter Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 8 36 Chris Boulware jr Chris Boulware jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 3 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 1 16 Jim Hock Jim Hock Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -3
5 6 22M Chris Laff Chris Laff Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 7 34 David King David King Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
7 2 22 Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
8 9 93 Savannah Rice Savannah Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ 1
9 5 19 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Jim Hock Jim Hock Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
2 8 19 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
3 6 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 7 06 Steve Carter Steve Carter Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 4 22 Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
6 9 22M Chris Laff Chris Laff Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
7 2 34 David King David King Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -5
8 5 36 Chris Boulware jr Chris Boulware jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
9 1 93 Savannah Rice Savannah Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -8
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
2 11 4 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 9
3 2 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes -1
4 4 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
5 15 66B Braxton Eichelberger Braxton Eichelberger Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 10
6 18 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 12
7 7 3 Tanner Benson Tanner Benson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 17 1881 Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
9 14 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
10 16 C4 Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 6
11 3 42 Rick Hughes Jr. Rick Hughes Jr. San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -8
12 1 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -11
13 13 9J Paul O'Connor Paul O'Connor Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
14 10 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
15 6 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -9
16 5 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -11
17 9 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -8
18 12 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
19 19 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 5
2 3 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes 1
3 5 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
4 4 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
5 8 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
6 10 4 Hunter Ferrell Hunter Ferrell Bayfield, CO Bayfield, CO 4
7 1 9J Paul O'Connor Paul O'Connor Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -6
8 2 66B Braxton Eichelberger Braxton Eichelberger Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -6
9 9 1881 Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
10 7 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Tanner Benson Tanner Benson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 8 19 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
3 1 81R Ron Roe Ron Roe South Phoenix, AZ South Phoenix, AZ -2
4 3 42 Rick Hughes Jr. Rick Hughes Jr. San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -1
5 7 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
7 4 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 2 C4 Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -6
DNS 9 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
All transfer