4/6/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway
4/6/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway

4/6/2024
Central Arizona Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dylan Jones

Dylan Jones

Vail, AZ

SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 4 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7K Kinley Bird Kinley Bird Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
2 1 45P Parker Roath Parker Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 4 1D Daxton Johnson Daxton Johnson Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
4 3 86 Matt Souligne Matt Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
5 2 16 Damian Morrow Damian Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
6 6 23R Ryder McMahon Ryder McMahon Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
7 7 24W WESTYN FLETCHER WESTYN FLETCHER Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
8 8 21AF Axel Ferguson Axel Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Damian Morrow Damian Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
2 3 7K Kinley Bird Kinley Bird Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 2 21AF Axel Ferguson Axel Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
4 1 24W WESTYN FLETCHER WESTYN FLETCHER Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1D Daxton Johnson Daxton Johnson Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 1 45P Parker Roath Parker Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 2 23R Ryder McMahon Ryder McMahon Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -1
4 3 86 Matt Souligne Matt Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 68P Kevin Souligne Jr Kevin Souligne Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 3 72 JOESPH GREEN JOESPH GREEN Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 2 68P Kevin Souligne Jr Kevin Souligne Jr Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 1 72 JOESPH GREEN JOESPH GREEN Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
All transfer
20 Laps

SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 3
2 7 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
3 10 44 Eric Winemiller Eric Winemiller Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 7
4 5 34 James Meile James Meile Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
5 12 115 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 7
6 3 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
7 13 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 6
8 2 99 Adam Echter Adam Echter Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -6
9 22 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 13
10 25 03 Kevin Risacher Kevin Risacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15
11 14 47V Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
12 11 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
13 20 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 7
14 16 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
15 23 16 Derek Morrow Derek Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 8
16 26 MR.T Chris Tipton Chris Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 10
17 8 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -9
18 18 54 Jerry Elliott Jerry Elliott Riverside, AZ Riverside, AZ -
19 28 27CD Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 9
20 27 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 7
21 21 06A Amanda Hasley-Brunner Amanda Hasley-Brunner Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
22 19 20AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
23 6 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -17
24 9 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -15
25 17 71 Brad Hallin Brad Hallin -8
26 1 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -25
27 29 21M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
28 15 68K Kevin Souligne Kevin Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -13
29 24 3 Mike Tipton Mike Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -5
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Adam Echter Adam Echter Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
2 3 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
3 6 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 5 75T Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
5 7 71 Brad Hallin Brad Hallin 2
6 2 06A Amanda Hasley-Brunner Amanda Hasley-Brunner Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -4
7 4 03 Kevin Risacher Kevin Risacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 8 21M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
2 3 34 James Meile James Meile Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
3 2 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
4 6 47V Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 1 54 Jerry Elliott Jerry Elliott Riverside, AZ Riverside, AZ -4
6 5 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
7 7 MR.T Chris Tipton Chris Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
2 6 44 Eric Winemiller Eric Winemiller Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
3 7 115 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 4
4 2 68K Kevin Souligne Kevin Souligne Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
5 3 20AZ Joey McCullough Joey McCullough Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
6 5 16 Derek Morrow Derek Morrow Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
7 1 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 1
2 3 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
3 1 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -2
4 6 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
5 5 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
6 7 3 Mike Tipton Mike Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
7 4 27CD Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5M Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 10
2 4 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 12 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 9
4 2 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -2
5 6 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
6 1 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
7 9 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
8 7 20SX Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -1
9 14 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 5
10 13 19 Kenny Gill Kenny Gill Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
11 5 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -6
12 15 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Blackwater, AZ Blackwater, AZ 3
13 16 53 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
14 3 15X Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -11
15 10 3 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -5
DQ 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 2 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -
3 6 20SX Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 3
4 4 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 8 3 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
6 7 5M Anthony Madrid Anthony Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 3 19 Kenny Gill Kenny Gill Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
8 5 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Blackwater, AZ Blackwater, AZ -3
8 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15X Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
2 4 5G$ Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 2
3 6 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
4 7 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
5 5 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
6 3 21MF Mitchell Ferguson Mitchell Ferguson Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -3
7 1 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -6
8 8 53 Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 8
2 8 22S Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 6
3 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 7 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
5 11 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 6
6 5 76C Jeff Collinsworth Jeff Collinsworth Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -1
7 2 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 4 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
9 3 7R Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -6
10 1 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -9
11 10 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
2 4 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
3 6 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 3 76C Jeff Collinsworth Jeff Collinsworth Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -1
5 2 7R Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -3
6 5 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22S Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
2 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 3 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 2 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Chris Boulware jr Chris Boulware jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 2 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 3 16 Jim Hock Jim Hock Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
4 5 06 Steve Carter Steve Carter Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 7 24 Curtis Harms II Curtis Harms II Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 6 93 Savannah Rice Savannah Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -
7 1 34 David King David King Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -6
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 7 06 Steve Carter Steve Carter Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
3 5 16 Jim Hock Jim Hock Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
4 2 34 David King David King Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
5 6 36 Chris Boulware jr Chris Boulware jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 1 93 Savannah Rice Savannah Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -5
7 4 24 Curtis Harms II Curtis Harms II Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
2 8 21T Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
3 6 95 Scott Bernards Scott Bernards Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 15 42 Rick Hughes Jr. Rick Hughes Jr. San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 11
5 7 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
6 12 81R Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
7 14 66B Braxton Eichelberger Braxton Eichelberger Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
8 11 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes 3
9 4 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -5
10 13 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
11 5 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
12 9 1881 Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
13 16 C4 Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
14 2 925 Hannah MIller Hannah MIller Desert Hills, AZ Desert Hills, AZ -12
15 1 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -14
DQ 3 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21T Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
2 2 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
3 8 8118 Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 6 95 Scott Bernards Scott Bernards Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 1 44 Sierra Weber Sierra Weber Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
6 3 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes -3
7 5 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 4 42 Rick Hughes Jr. Rick Hughes Jr. San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 925 Hannah MIller Hannah MIller Desert Hills, AZ Desert Hills, AZ -
2 2 96 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
3 5 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 6 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
5 7 1881 Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 8 81R Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 4 66B Braxton Eichelberger Braxton Eichelberger Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
8 3 C4 Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Doug Paxson Doug Paxson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
DNS 1 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 99 Doug Paxson Doug Paxson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
All transfer