6/29/2024 - Sandia Speedway
6/29/2024 - Sandia Speedway

6/29/2024
Sandia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 5
2 12 00 Jonathan Burton Jonathan Burton Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
3 14 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 11
4 9 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
5 1 6G Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM -4
6 15 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 9
7 16 29 Keven MacRunnels Keven MacRunnels Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 9
8 DNF 2 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -6
9 DNF 17 143 Danny Gross Jr Danny Gross Jr Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 8
10 DNF 22 33 Dennis Cosens III Dennis Cosens III Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM 12
11 DNF 7 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -4
12 DNF 3 88 Andrew Fanning Andrew Fanning Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -9
13 DNF 10 1 Zachary Gallegos Zachary Gallegos Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -3
14 DNF 5 B51 Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -9
15 DNF 4 96X Herman Garcia Herman Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM -11
16 DNF 13 7J Justin Garrett Justin Garrett Deming, NM Deming, NM -3
17 DNF 21 33D Randy Doerhoefer Randy Doerhoefer Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 4
18 DNF 11 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
DNS 18 8B Ashlee Buck Ashlee Buck Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -
DNS 20 11 Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 8 R73 Barry Roberts Barry Roberts Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
DNS 19 51 Brandon Ward Brandon Ward Blue Water Village, NM Blue Water Village, NM -
4 Laps

USRA Stock CarsPromoter-Flagman Cash Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 2
2 1 1 Zachary Gallegos Zachary Gallegos Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -1
3 4 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
DNS 2 R73 Barry Roberts Barry Roberts Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 7
2 2 B51 Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 1 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -2
4 4 00 Jonathan Burton Jonathan Burton Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 5 2X Ken Curts Ken Curts Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
6 DNF 6 143 Danny Gross Jr Danny Gross Jr Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
7 DNF 7 33 Dennis Cosens III Dennis Cosens III Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM -
DNS 3 8B Ashlee Buck Ashlee Buck Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6G Carlos Garcia Carlos Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM 1
2 4 96X Herman Garcia Herman Garcia Espanola, NM Espanola, NM 2
3 3 1 Zachary Gallegos Zachary Gallegos Edgewood, NM Edgewood, NM -
4 1 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr Ronnie Leathem Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 6 7J Justin Garrett Justin Garrett Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
6 DNF 7 73 Gerald Haste Gerald Haste Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
DNS 5 11 Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Andrew Fanning Andrew Fanning Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
2 2 03 Darell Cordary Darell Cordary HESPERUS, CO HESPERUS, CO -
3 5 13 Robert Lewis Robert Lewis Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 2
4 7 R73 Barry Roberts Barry Roberts Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 3
5 DNF 6 33D Randy Doerhoefer Randy Doerhoefer Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 1
6 DNF 4 29 Keven MacRunnels Keven MacRunnels Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
DNS 3 51 Brandon Ward Brandon Ward Blue Water Village, NM Blue Water Village, NM -
25 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
2 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
3 4 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 3 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
5 5 88 Andrew Fanning Andrew Fanning Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
6 7 21 Dillon Tanner Dillon Tanner Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
7 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
8 12 12 Isiah Mendoza Isiah Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
9 9 11 Joel Duke Joel Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
10 DNF 11 14 Snowden Duke Snowden Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
11 DNF 8 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
12 DNF 13 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
DNS 16 85 Julian Billy Julian Billy Prewitt, NM Prewitt, NM -
DNS 15 66 David Hand David Hand Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -
DNS 14 23B Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DQ 10 1G Andrew Fowner Andrew Fowner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
4 Laps

USRA B-ModsPromoter-Flagman Cash Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 14 Snowden Duke Snowden Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 2 12 Isiah Mendoza Isiah Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
DNS 4 21 Dillon Tanner Dillon Tanner Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 1 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
3 3 88 Andrew Fanning Andrew Fanning Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
4 6 21 Dillon Tanner Dillon Tanner Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
5 4 1G Andrew Fowner Andrew Fowner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
6 7 14 Snowden Duke Snowden Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
DNS 8 85 Julian Billy Julian Billy Prewitt, NM Prewitt, NM -
DNS 5 23B Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
2 4 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 2
3 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
4 3 11 Joel Duke Joel Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
5 8 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
6 7 12 Isiah Mendoza Isiah Mendoza Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 5 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
DNS 6 66 David Hand David Hand Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -
25 Laps

Non-Winged 600cc Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
2 5 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
3 9 43 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 6
4 3 5 Jeff Brumfield III Jeff Brumfield III Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
5 14 5J Jeff Brumfield Jr Jeff Brumfield Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 9
6 8 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
7 6 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
8 16 44 Zachary Weiss Zachary Weiss Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 8
9 13 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
10 15 1BA McKenzie Bartlett McKenzie Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 5
11 12 09M Conner Morenus Conner Morenus Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
12 DNF 2 4S Aydan Saunders Aydan Saunders El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
13 DNF 7 667 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -6
14 DNF 11 41X Derek Sturgeon Derek Sturgeon Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
15 DNF 1 25 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -14
DNS 10 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 Laps

Non-Winged 600cc Micro SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
2 2 5J Jeff Brumfield Jr Jeff Brumfield Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 6 1BA McKenzie Bartlett McKenzie Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
4 1 44 Zachary Weiss Zachary Weiss Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9S KASEN STRINGFELLOW KASEN STRINGFELLOW Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
DNS 4 42M Aaron Brumback Aaron Brumback -
DNS 7 16X Danny Davidson Danny Davidson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
DNS 8 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -
8 Laps

Non-Winged 600cc Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeff Brumfield III Jeff Brumfield III Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
2 6 4S Aydan Saunders Aydan Saunders El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 3 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 7 72D Derrick Black Derrick Black Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
5 4 44 Zachary Weiss Zachary Weiss Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
6 5 5J Jeff Brumfield Jr Jeff Brumfield Jr Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
DNS 1 16X Danny Davidson Danny Davidson Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
8 Laps

Non-Winged 600cc Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Devon Amos Devon Amos Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
2 2 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 5 667 Amie Donner Amie Donner Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 DNF 6 1ST Bob Harrington Bob Harrington Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 DNF 4 42M Aaron Brumback Aaron Brumback -1
6 DNF 1 1BA McKenzie Bartlett McKenzie Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -5
8 Laps

Non-Winged 600cc Micro SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
2 3 92B Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
3 2 43 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
4 4 41X Derek Sturgeon Derek Sturgeon Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 6 09M Conner Morenus Conner Morenus Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 DNF 7 9S KASEN STRINGFELLOW KASEN STRINGFELLOW Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
DNS 5 84 Raquel Rael Raquel Rael Moriarty, NM Moriarty, NM -
25 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
2 4 B51 Bobby Sandy Bobby Sandy Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 2
3 6 52 Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA 3
4 8 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
5 9 15 Ricardo Garcia Ricardo Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 4
6 11 11 Forrest Duke Forrest Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
7 16 22 Robbielee Carrasco Robbielee Carrasco Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 9
8 DNF 1 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -7
9 DNF 18 63 Jose Morales Jose Morales Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 9
10 DNF 3 12J Jeremy Rayls Jeremy Rayls Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -7
11 DNF 14 33X Dennis Cosens Jr Dennis Cosens Jr Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM 3
12 DNF 7 33 Dennis Cosens III Dennis Cosens III Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM -5
13 DNF 13 77 Brody Woolverton Brody Woolverton La Salle, CO La Salle, CO -
DNS 17 50 Daniel Glass Daniel Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
DNS 10 44 Arthur Hurley III Arthur Hurley III Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
DNS 15 OZ5 Jonathan Osborne Jonathan Osborne McDermott, OH McDermott, OH -
DNS 5 51 Jimmy Skoog Jimmy Skoog Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
DNS 12 49 Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Rick Boelter Rick Boelter Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
2 4 51 Jimmy Skoog Jimmy Skoog Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
3 5 33 Dennis Cosens III Dennis Cosens III Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM 2
4 3 15 Ricardo Garcia Ricardo Garcia Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
5 6 11 Forrest Duke Forrest Duke Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 DNF 1 33X Dennis Cosens Jr Dennis Cosens Jr Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM -5
8 Laps

CruisersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B51 Bobby Sandy Bobby Sandy Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 1
2 1 52 Josh Patterson Josh Patterson East Greenville, PA East Greenville, PA -1
3 5 19 Leo Chavez Leo Chavez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 4 44 Arthur Hurley III Arthur Hurley III Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -
5 3 49 Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
6 DNF 6 OZ5 Jonathan Osborne Jonathan Osborne McDermott, OH McDermott, OH -
8 Laps

CruisersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12J Jeremy Rayls Jeremy Rayls Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 2
2 4 21R Riella LaRae Fanning Riella LaRae Fanning Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
3 5 50 Daniel Glass Daniel Glass Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
4 DNF 2 77 Brody Woolverton Brody Woolverton La Salle, CO La Salle, CO -2
DNS 1 22 Robbielee Carrasco Robbielee Carrasco Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
25 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Aydan Saunders Aydan Saunders El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
2 8 37 Josh Jackson Josh Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
3 4 11D Dave Smith Dave Smith Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
4 1 57 Allen Gutierrez Allen Gutierrez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
5 11 65 Mike Money Mike Money Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ 6
6 10 7 Daniel Dean Daniel Dean El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
7 6 96 Cale Riggs Cale Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM -1
8 7 82 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -1
9 2 18R Travis Coffey Travis Coffey Deming, NM Deming, NM -7
10 13 51 Ed Garrett Ed Garrett Artesia, NM Artesia, NM 3
11 9 43 Tanner Fincher Tanner Fincher El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
12 DNF 5 27G RJ Garay RJ Garay Garfield, NM Garfield, NM -7
13 DNF 14 99 Luke Solis Luke Solis El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
14 DNF 12 3 John Coffey John Coffey Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Cale Riggs Cale Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 3
2 3 11D Dave Smith Dave Smith Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
3 5 57 Allen Gutierrez Allen Gutierrez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 7 18R Travis Coffey Travis Coffey Deming, NM Deming, NM 3
5 6 7 Daniel Dean Daniel Dean El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 DNF 1 65 Mike Money Mike Money Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -5
7 DNF 2 51 Ed Garrett Ed Garrett Artesia, NM Artesia, NM -5
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Aydan Saunders Aydan Saunders El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
2 4 27G RJ Garay RJ Garay Garfield, NM Garfield, NM 2
3 2 82 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -1
4 6 37 Josh Jackson Josh Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
5 7 43 Tanner Fincher Tanner Fincher El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
6 DNF 1 3 John Coffey John Coffey Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -5
7 DNF 3 99 Luke Solis Luke Solis El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4