5/10/2024 - Lakeside Speedway
5/10/2024 - Lakeside Speedway

5/10/2024
Lakeside Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Wyatt

Brad Wyatt

Kearney, MO

Midwest Wingless Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 22 -2
Heat 2 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ed Noll Ed Noll Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 1
2 5 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
3 3 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO -
4 14 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 10
5 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
6 7 43 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
7 17 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 10
8 11 51 Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Northmoor, MO Northmoor, MO 3
9 10 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
10 8 46 Tim Pruett Tim Pruett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
11 15 61 Joe Sowers Joe Sowers Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 4
12 13 17 James McGinnis James McGinnis Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
13 DNF 4 25 Tim Billings Tim Billings Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -9
14 DNF 1 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -13
15 DNF 19 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 4
16 DNF 16 15E Eddy Noll Eddy Noll Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
17 DNF 18 66A Landon Brown Landon Brown Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS 1
18 DNF 12 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -6
DNS 9 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Ed Noll Ed Noll Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 1
2 5 25 Tim Billings Tim Billings Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 3
3 1 46 Tim Pruett Tim Pruett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
4 3 51 Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Northmoor, MO Northmoor, MO -1
5 4 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -1
6 6 15E Eddy Noll Eddy Noll Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
7 DNF 7 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 John Snyder John Snyder Smithville, MO Smithville, MO 1
2 1 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
3 6 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
4 3 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
5 4 61 Joe Sowers Joe Sowers Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -1
6 DNF 5 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -1
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 3
2 1 43 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
3 2 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -1
4 5 403 Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
5 6 17 James McGinnis James McGinnis Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
6 DNF 3 66A Landon Brown Landon Brown Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -3
0 Laps

Midwest Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 3
2 1 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
3 6 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
4 2 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
5 3 F5 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -2
6 9 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 3
7 5 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
8 19 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 11
9 7 93T Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
10 17 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
11 14 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO 3
12 10 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -2
13 13 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
14 11 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
15 18 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 3
16 21 27J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
17 12 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO -5
18 22 93 Ralph Parkinson Jr Ralph Parkinson Jr Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 4
19 15 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -4
20 8 26 Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -12
21 16 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO -5
22 20 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
23 23 2 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
0 Laps

Midwest Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 F5 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
2 1 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
3 8 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
4 4 65 Chris Parkinson Chris Parkinson Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
5 7 03 Tyler Burton Tyler Burton Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
6 6 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
7 5 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -2
8 2 2 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -6
0 Laps

Midwest Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
2 2 21K Kobe Simpson Kobe Simpson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
3 3 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -
4 4 15E Dakota Earls Dakota Earls Independence, MO Independence, MO -
5 8 26 Zachary Clark Zachary Clark Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 3
6 7 21M Michael Moore Michael Moore Camden, MO Camden, MO 1
7 5 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
8 6 93 Ralph Parkinson Jr Ralph Parkinson Jr Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -2
0 Laps

Midwest Wingless SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
2 1 93T Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
3 2 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -1
4 3 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
5 7 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
6 4 65W Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -2
7 5 27J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
12 Laps

E-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
2 3 79J Jason Parks Jason Parks Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 4 21 Vic Tranckino Vic Tranckino Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
4 6 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
5 5 16L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 13 10A Jonathan Peters Jonathan Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS 7
7 10 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
8 7 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -1
9 14 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
10 15 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
11 12 88C Colby Burge Colby Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
12 DNF 2 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -10
13 DNF 8 51 Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -5
14 DNF 11 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS -3
15 DNF 9 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO -6
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 4 79J Jason Parks Jason Parks Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
3 3 61 Jeff Degroot Jeff Degroot Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
4 6 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
5 5 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 7 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 1
7 8 10A Jonathan Peters Jonathan Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS 1
8 1 72M Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
2 1 21 Vic Tranckino Vic Tranckino Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
3 4 16L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
4 3 51 Corey Myers Corey Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
5 7 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO 2
6 5 88C Colby Burge Colby Burge Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
7 DNF 6 5J Jeff Goepferich Sr Jeff Goepferich Sr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
15 Laps

USRA B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
2 3 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
3 4 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
4 7 57C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
5 2 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -3
6 8 57M Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
7 5 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
8 12 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
9 6 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
10 11 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
11 9 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -2
12 10 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
13 14 236 Trevor Hand Trevor Hand Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
14 13 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
15 15 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
16 17 26M Gary Myers Gary Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
DNS 16 32 Brent Fielder Brent Fielder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
2 2 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
3 4 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
4 5 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
5 6 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
6 DNF 3 32 Brent Fielder Brent Fielder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -3
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
2 1 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
3 5 57C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
4 4 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
5 6 236 Trevor Hand Trevor Hand Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
DNS 2 26M Gary Myers Gary Myers Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
2 3 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
3 5 57M Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
4 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
5 4 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
15 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 32 Brent Fielder Brent Fielder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 19
2 4 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
3 1 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
4 8 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 4
5 7 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
6 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
7 6 27C Gene Claxton Gene Claxton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
8 3 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -5
9 12 34 Blake Bolton Blake Bolton Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 3
10 17 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 7
11 DNF 2 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO -9
12 DNF 22 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 10
13 DNF 19 33X Justin Custer Justin Custer Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 6
14 DNF 5 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -9
15 DNF 11 81A Aidan Ayres Aidan Ayres Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
16 DNF 13 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
17 DNF 15 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
18 DNF 14 12X Lance Mathew Lance Mathew Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -4
19 DNF 10 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -9
DNS 18 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -
DNS 16 21 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO -
DNS 21 13D Brian Peters Brian Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 3
2 7 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 5
3 8 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
4 DNF 3 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
5 DNF 6 21 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 1
6 DNF 2 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -4
7 DNF 5 33X Justin Custer Justin Custer Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -2
8 DNF 1 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -7
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42C Kacey Shields Kacey Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 4 27C Gene Claxton Gene Claxton Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
3 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
4 6 81A Aidan Ayres Aidan Ayres Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
5 7 34 Blake Bolton Blake Bolton Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 2
6 DNF 5 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -1
7 DNF 1 32 Brent Fielder Brent Fielder Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 3 16S Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
3 2 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
4 7 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester, KS Winchester, KS 3
5 5 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 4 12X Lance Mathew Lance Mathew Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -2
7 DNF 6 13D Brian Peters Brian Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -1
10 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO -
2 2 55 David Miller David Miller St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
3 4 17H Clint Haigler Clint Haigler Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 1
4 6 10 Hunter Throckmorton Hunter Throckmorton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
5 5 6X Franklin Reed Franklin Reed St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -
6 3 17 Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -3
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 3
2 2 55 David Miller David Miller St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
3 1 17 Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -2
4 5 17H Clint Haigler Clint Haigler Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 1
5 3 6X Franklin Reed Franklin Reed St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -2
6 6 10 Hunter Throckmorton Hunter Throckmorton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -