5/12/2024 - Mason City Motor Speedway
5/12/2024 - Mason City Motor Speedway

5/12/2024
Mason City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ken Hron

Ken Hron

Grand Rapids, MN

Non Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 13 DNF -10
Dash 1 4 3 1
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 2 16.027 3 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
2 3 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 1 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -2
4 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 5 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
6 6 4 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -
7 10 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 3
8 9 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
9 11 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 2
10 8 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
11 12 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
12 13 4H Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
13 DNF 7 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
DNS 14 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI -
DNS 15 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
DNS 16 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 17 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -
6 Laps

Winged SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -
2 4 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 2 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 5 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
5 3 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -2
6 6 4 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -
10 Laps

Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -
2 2 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
3 4 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
4 3 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 5 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
6 6 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
7 7 4H Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
8 8 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI -
DNS 9 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
2 3 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 5 4 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 2
4 1 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
5 8 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
6 7 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
7 DNF 6 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
8 DNF 2 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
All transfer
2 Laps

Winged SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 14.535
2 5 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.168
3 7 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 16.168
4 2 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 16.168
5 6 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 16.168
6 1 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 16.168
7 3 4H Mitch Hagen Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 16.168
8 8 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI 16.168
DNS 4 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 16.168
2 Laps

Winged SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.027
2 8 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 14.162
3 7 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.541
4 6 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 14.581
5 4 4 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 14.808
6 3 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 14.967
7 5 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 14.985
8 2 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 15.183
25 Laps

Non Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 1
2 1 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
3 5 7B Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
4 7 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
5 8 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
6 9 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
7 14 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN 7
8 11 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 3
9 10 18 Nate Laugen Nate Laugen Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA 1
10 13 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
11 6 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
12 4 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -8
13 DNF 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -10
14 DNF 15 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
15 DNF 12 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -3
DNS 16 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
6 Laps

Non Winged SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
2 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -
3 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 3 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -1
5 6 7B Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
6 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
10 Laps

Non Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
2 3 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
3 1 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
4 2 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
5 5 18 Nate Laugen Nate Laugen Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA -
6 7 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
7 6 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN -1
DNS 8 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 2
2 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 7 7B Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 4
4 4 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 8 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
6 6 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
7 5 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
8 1 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -7
All transfer
2 Laps

Non Winged SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 15.393
2 2 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 15.648
3 8 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16.108
4 7 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 16.203
5 4 18 Nate Laugen Nate Laugen Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA 16.211
6 5 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN 16.276
7 6 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 16.402
DNS 3 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 16.402
2 Laps

Non Winged SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 15.313
2 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 15.927
3 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 16.027
4 5 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 16.351
5 2 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 16.377
6 6 7X Dan Atchison Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 16.420
7 8 7B Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 16.514
8 7 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 16.721
20 Laps

Window World USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
2 8 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
3 6 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
4 3 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 4 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA -1
6 7 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
7 9 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN 2
8 10 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
9 2 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -7
10 13 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 3
11 1 20 Gage Motl Gage Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -10
12 12 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
13 11 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
14 17 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
15 16 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
16 14 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
17 19 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 2
18 DNF 15 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
19 DNF 18 6 Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
DNS 20 56T Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
8 Laps

Window World USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 3 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 1
3 1 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -2
4 4 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
5 5 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
6 7 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
7 6 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Window World USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
2 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
3 7 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
4 1 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
5 5 90 George Nordman George Nordman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 4 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
7 DNF 2 56T Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Window World USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Gage Motl Gage Motl Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
2 2 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
3 3 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN -
4 4 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 5 28 Autum Winters Autum Winters Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 6 6 Corey Klouse Corey Klouse Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Sanco Equipment USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
2 3 25C Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
3 5 25ZT Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -3
5 4 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
6 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
7 7 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 8 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
9 9 20G Mike Grantham Mike Grantham Hardinsburg, KY Hardinsburg, KY -
8 Laps

Sanco Equipment USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
2 4 25C Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
3 2 25ZT Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
5 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
6 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
7 5 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
8 9 92 Tyler Grooms Tyler Grooms Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
9 8 20G Mike Grantham Mike Grantham Hardinsburg, KY Hardinsburg, KY -1
16 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
3 1 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -2
4 4 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -
5 7 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA 2
6 5 25$ Joshua Monson Joshua Monson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
7 8 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 1
8 DNF 9 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
9 DNF 6 187 Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
7 Laps

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 1
2 1 52 Carter Koop Carter Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -1
3 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 6 25$ Joshua Monson Joshua Monson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 7 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
6 8 187 Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
7 5 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA -2
8 9 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 1
9 4 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -5
20 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -
2 4 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 2
3 2 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
4 6 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 8 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 3
6 9 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
7 7 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -
8 12 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA 4
9 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -6
10 10 21X Xander Treichel Xander Treichel Greene, IA Greene, IA -
11 11 22 David Davis David Davis Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
12 DNF 5 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -7
8 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 2
2 6 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 4
3 1 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -2
4 4 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
5 5 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 2 22 David Davis David Davis Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -4
8 Laps

Christie Door Company USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 4 87T Travis Shipman Travis Shipman Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
3 6 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 3
4 5 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
5 1 21X Xander Treichel Xander Treichel Greene, IA Greene, IA -4
6 3 123 Kyle Rose Kyle Rose Cambridge, IA Cambridge, IA -3