4/13/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
4/13/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

4/13/2024
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Donald Banker

Donald Banker

Austin, TX

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's Speed Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 15 -9
Heat 3 6 3 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 5
2 1 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -1
3 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 5 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 1
5 2 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -3
6 8 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
7 3 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -4
8 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -4
9 9 121 Michael Willcoxon Michael Willcoxon Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
DNS 10 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
2 3 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 1
3 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
4 4 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
5 5 121 Michael Willcoxon Michael Willcoxon Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 1 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -1
3 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
4 5 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
5 2 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 7
2 1 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
3 5 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
4 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
5 9 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
6 11 7 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 5
7 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -5
8 10 23C Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 2
9 6 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
10 4 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -6
11 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -8
12 13 77J Jarod Leitchman Jarod Leitchman Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 1
13 DNF 12 4 Angeline Garland Angeline Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
14 DNF 15 10M Matthew Hollensbe Matthew Hollensbe Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
DNS 14 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
2 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
3 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
4 6 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
5 3 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -2
6 7 7 Dustin Poteet Dustin Poteet Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
7 8 4 Angeline Garland Angeline Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
8 1 77J Jarod Leitchman Jarod Leitchman Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
2 5 23C Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 3
3 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -2
5 1 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
6 7 10M Matthew Hollensbe Matthew Hollensbe Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 1
DNS 6 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
2 7 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
3 10 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 7
4 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -3
5 3 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -2
6 12 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 6
7 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
8 6 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
9 18 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 9
10 5 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -5
11 16 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
12 15 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
13 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -11
14 11 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -3
15 14 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -1
16 DNF 17 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
17 DNF 4 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -13
18 DNF 13 99 JT Garland JT Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
2 2 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
3 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
4 5 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
5 7 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
6 4 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -2
7 8 99 JT Garland JT Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
8 3 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
DNS 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
2 9 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 7
3 2 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -1
4 6 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
5 4 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -1
6 8 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
7 3 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -4
8 7 14 Ryan Ellis Ryan Ellis Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
9 10 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 1
10 DNF 5 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
2 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
3 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
4 10 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
5 8 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
6 9 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
7 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
8 11 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr 3
9 15 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
10 14 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 4
11 16 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
12 18 41J Joshua Archibald Joshua Archibald New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 6
13 DNF 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -11
14 DNF 12 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
15 DNF 17 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
16 DNF 13 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -3
17 DNF 7 791 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -10
18 DNF 1 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -17
DNS 19 58K James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 3
2 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 3
3 8 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 5
4 3 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
5 9 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
6 6 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -
7 1 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -6
8 2 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
9 DNF 7 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
DNS 41J Joshua Archibald Joshua Archibald New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 1 14 James Cole James Cole San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
3 2 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
4 8 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
5 4 791 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -1
6 7 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
7 6 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -1
8 9 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
9 10 41J Joshua Archibald Joshua Archibald New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
DNS 5 58K James Keilly James Keilly Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
2 9 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 7
3 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
4 8 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 4
5 3 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -2
6 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
7 12 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 5
8 1 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -7
9 2 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -7
10 DNF 7 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -3
DNS 10 888 Jesse Redfern Jesse Redfern Austin, TX Austin, TX -
DNS 11 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -
8 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 3
2 3 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
3 2 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
4 1 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -3
5 6 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 1
DNS 5 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
2 2 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -
3 5 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 2
4 3 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -1
5 1 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -4
6 6 888 Jesse Redfern Jesse Redfern Austin, TX Austin, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's SpeedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 8
2 2 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -
3 1 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -2
4 8 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
5 4 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -1
6 14 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 8
7 18 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 11
8 7 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
9 17 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 8
10 11 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 1
11 5 366 David Gibson David Gibson Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -6
12 10 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -2
13 20 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 7
14 13 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek -1
15 6 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -9
16 DNF 15 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
17 DNF 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -14
18 DNF 12 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX -6
19 DNF 16 M17 Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX -3
20 DNF 19 88 Arien Gassman Arien Gassman La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
DNS 21 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -
8 Laps

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's SpeedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
2 1 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
3 4 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX 1
4 6 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX 2
5 7 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek 2
6 5 M17 Joe Whitehead Joe Whitehead Lago Vista, TX Lago Vista, TX -1
7 2 88 Arien Gassman Arien Gassman La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's SpeedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 2 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
3 3 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -
4 6 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 2
5 4 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -1
6 5 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -1
7 7 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's SpeedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 2
2 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 6 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
4 4 366 David Gibson David Gibson Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
5 5 082 Earl Sinibaldi Earl Sinibaldi Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
6 DNF 1 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -5
DNS 7 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -
All transfer