5/11/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
5/11/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

5/11/2024
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Melveney

Charles Melveney

Elm Mott, TX

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 5 -3
Heat 2 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
2 3 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 9 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
4 12 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 8
5 7 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
6 8 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
7 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
8 10 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
9 4 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -5
10 6 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -4
11 DNF 11 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
12 DNF 13 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
13 DNF 15 00 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
14 DNF 2 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -12
DNS 14 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -
DNS 16 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 5 66M Richard Mills Richard Mills Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 3
3 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
4 6 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
5 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
6 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
7 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
8 8 00 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -
2 4 71 Jared Rady Jared Rady Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 2
3 6 313 Austin Smith Austin Smith Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 3
4 5 9L David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 1
5 2 94A Allison Jamison Allison Jamison Cottonwood Shores, TX Cottonwood Shores, TX -3
6 DNF 7 8JS Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
7 DNF 3 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampasas, TX Lampasas, TX -4
DNS 8 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
2 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -
3 12 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 9
4 14 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 10
5 5 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
6 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
7 9 77T Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
8 11 77 Jarod Leitchman Jarod Leitchman Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX 3
9 DNF 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
10 DNF 1 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX -9
11 DNF 15 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
12 DNF 6 58M Daniel Mosely Daniel Mosely Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
13 DNF 8 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -5
14 DNF 10 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
15 DNF 13 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
2 7 77T Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
3 3 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 8 121 Landon Falkenberg Landon Falkenberg Belton, TX Belton, TX 4
5 5 58M Daniel Mosely Daniel Mosely Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 1 77 Jarod Leitchman Jarod Leitchman Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -5
7 DNF 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -5
8 DNF 4 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
2 6 8C Cameron Dinsmore Cameron Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 4
3 3 22 Tim Sowell Tim Sowell Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
4 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -3
5 7 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
6 DNF 5 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -1
DNS 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
2 6 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 4
3 5 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
4 3 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
5 2 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
6 7 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 1
7 11 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX 4
8 1 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -7
9 9 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
10 8 44T Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
DNS 10 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 716 Trey Votaw Trey Votaw Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 2
2 6 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
3 4 44T Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
4 DNF 5 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
5 DNF 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -3
6 DNF 1 10 Robert Walton Robert Walton Del Valle, TX Del Valle, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 2
2 2 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 4 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 1
4 1 714 Charles Melveney Charles Melveney Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
5 5 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 8
2 6 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
3 10 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
4 8 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
5 12 11T Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
6 7 23J Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
7 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
8 3 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -5
9 14 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 5
10 2 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -8
11 5 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr -6
12 11 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
13 16 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
14 DNF 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -13
15 DNF 13 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -2
DNS 15 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00K Oliver Billingsley Oliver Billingsley Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 1
2 8 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 6
3 4 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
4 7 23J Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
5 6 232 Bill Siegman Sr Bill Siegman Sr 1
6 5 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
7 3 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
8 1 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA WreckerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
2 8 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
3 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
5 1 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
6 3 11T Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
7 2 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
8 7 74 John Femrite John Femrite Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
All transfer
15 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
2 7 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 5
3 8 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
4 6 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
5 5 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
6 1 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -5
7 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
8 9 007 James Baum James Baum Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
9 10 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX 1
10 3 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -7
11 12 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
12 11 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -1
8 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
2 4 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 2
3 6 91 Taylor Fuller Taylor Fuller Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
4 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 1
5 2 83 Jim Southerland Jim Southerland Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -3
6 1 888D Andrew Gelly Andrew Gelly Manor, TX Manor, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo RealtorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Kaden Moran Kaden Moran Kyle, TX Kyle, TX 3
2 2 0* Rainey Mayeux Rainey Mayeux Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -
3 3 03C Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
4 5 007 James Baum James Baum Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
5 6 28L Leslie Chouinard Leslie Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
6 1 00M Marian Brown Marian Brown Giddings, TX Giddings, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's SpeedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 5
2 1 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -1
3 10 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 7
4 12 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 8
5 8 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott 3
6 4 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek -2
7 5 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -2
8 9 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
9 18 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 9
10 19 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 9
11 13 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 2
12 2 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -10
13 7 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -6
14 DNF 14 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -
15 DNF 15 44 Wade Pistole Sr Wade Pistole Sr Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -
16 DNF 3 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -13
17 DNF 11 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -6
DNS 16 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -
DNS 17 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
8 Laps

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's SpeedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8JR Logan Dinsmore Logan Dinsmore Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
2 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -1
3 4 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
4 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
5 5 27S Charles Strong Charles Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
6 DNF 3 8G Greg Dinsmore Greg Dinsmore -3
7 DNF 7 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's SpeedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Ryan Slott Ryan Slott 1
2 4 45 Brian Machicek Brian Machicek 2
3 3 141 Rob Sanderson Rob Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX Pipe Creek, TX -
4 5 77 Robert Liese Jr Robert Liese Jr Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 1
5 1 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -4
6 DNF 6 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

South Texas IMCA Modified Series by Hortch's SpeedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 5
2 2 91 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 1 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Johnson City, TX Johnson City, TX -2
4 5 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
5 DNF 4 44 Wade Pistole Sr Wade Pistole Sr Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -1
6 DNF 3 18S Shawn Sandegren Shawn Sandegren Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
All transfer