5/4/2024 - Lake View Motor Speedway
5/4/2024 - Lake View Motor Speedway

5/4/2024
Lake View Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Derek Kemper

Derek Kemper

Conway, SC

Stock V8 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 8 -5
Qualifying 1 21.636 4 6
Hot Laps 1 23.828 3 7

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 3 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 1
3 1 C1V Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV -2
4 4 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -
5 5 21 Erica Bowman Erica Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 6 07 Dalton Cox Dalton Cox Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedHot Lap /Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 C1V Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 19.396
2 1 21B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.664
3 2 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 20.216
4 6 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 20.395
5 3 21 Erica Bowman Erica Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.618
6 5 07 Dalton Cox Dalton Cox Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 24.176
All transfer
25 Laps

CRUSA Style Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
2 3 711 Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 1
3 7 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 4
4 8 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 4
5 15 60 Mike Coursey Mike Coursey 10
6 13 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 7
7 6 83 Caleb McLaughlin Caleb McLaughlin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
8 10 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 2
9 12 16 Tanner Rodonis Tanner Rodonis Sunter, SC Sunter, SC 3
10 9 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC -1
11 16 8 Josh Herring Josh Herring Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 5
12 22 77 Martin Sweatt Martin Sweatt Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 10
13 4 11A Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -9
14 19 4 Aiden Ragland Aiden Ragland Manning, SC Manning, SC 5
15 20 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 5
16 24 3 John Charles John Charles Conway, SC Conway, SC 8
17 2 61 Austin Rodonis Austin Rodonis Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -15
18 18 108 David Whitiker David Whitiker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
19 11 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -8
20 5 007 John Harper Livingston John Harper Livingston Pinewood, SC Pinewood, SC -15
21 14 12P Keaton Price Keaton Price Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -7
22 17 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -5
23 21 H11 Ron Pope Ron Pope -2
24 23 78 Austin Herring Austin Herring Latta, SC Latta, SC -1
0 Laps

CRUSA Style Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.995
2 24 61 Austin Rodonis Austin Rodonis Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.033
3 17 711 Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 19.175
4 21 11A Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.204
5 12 007 John Harper Livingston John Harper Livingston Pinewood, SC Pinewood, SC 19.253
6 1 83 Caleb McLaughlin Caleb McLaughlin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 19.370
7 20 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.392
8 3 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.401
9 5 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 19.432
10 4 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.458
11 9 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.620
12 8 16 Tanner Rodonis Tanner Rodonis Sunter, SC Sunter, SC 19.650
13 7 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 19.789
14 14 12P Keaton Price Keaton Price Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.808
15 19 60 Mike Coursey Mike Coursey 19.870
16 10 8 Josh Herring Josh Herring Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 20.194
17 2 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 20.218
18 22 108 David Whitiker David Whitiker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 20.244
19 11 4 Aiden Ragland Aiden Ragland Manning, SC Manning, SC 20.357
20 6 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 20.400
21 16 H11 Ron Pope Ron Pope 20.706
DNS 13 77 Martin Sweatt Martin Sweatt Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
DNS 18 78 Austin Herring Austin Herring Latta, SC Latta, SC
DNS 23 3 John Charles John Charles Conway, SC Conway, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Style Street StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 24 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 19.044
2 17 711 Banjo Duke Banjo Duke Manning, SC Manning, SC 19.278
3 12 007 John Harper Livingston John Harper Livingston Pinewood, SC Pinewood, SC 19.376
4 1 83 Caleb McLaughlin Caleb McLaughlin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 19.417
5 3 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.435
6 5 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 19.660
7 4 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.719
8 21 11A Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.750
9 7 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 19.819
10 24 61 Austin Rodonis Austin Rodonis Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.891
11 8 16 Tanner Rodonis Tanner Rodonis Sunter, SC Sunter, SC 20.050
12 20 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.055
13 19 60 Mike Coursey Mike Coursey 20.277
14 9 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 20.338
15 2 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 20.339
16 22 108 David Whitiker David Whitiker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 20.408
17 13 77 Martin Sweatt Martin Sweatt Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 20.654
18 6 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 20.694
19 10 8 Josh Herring Josh Herring Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 20.703
20 14 12P Keaton Price Keaton Price Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 20.723
21 16 H11 Ron Pope Ron Pope 20.829
22 11 4 Aiden Ragland Aiden Ragland Manning, SC Manning, SC 20.873
23 23 3 John Charles John Charles Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.600
24 18 78 Austin Herring Austin Herring Latta, SC Latta, SC 23.334
15 Laps

Stock V8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC -
2 4 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 2
3 6 7L Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC 3
4 2 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason -2
5 7 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 2
6 5 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC -1
7 8 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC 1
8 3 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC -5
9 11 82M Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 2
10 9 17C David Alley Jr David Alley Jr Summerville, SC Summerville, SC -1
11 10 73 Cameron Lee Cameron Lee Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -1
0 Laps

Stock V8Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7L Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC 21.100
2 4 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC 21.381
3 7 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.416
4 10 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.636
5 8 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 21.709
6 2 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC 21.995
7 1 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 22.129
8 6 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC 22.394
9 5 17C David Alley Jr David Alley Jr Summerville, SC Summerville, SC 24.570
DNS 3 73 Cameron Lee Cameron Lee Nichols, SC Nichols, SC
DNS 9 82M Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock V8Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 22.666
2 4 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC 22.937
3 10 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC 23.828
4 2 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC 24.077
5 9 82M Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 24.178
6 6 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC 24.509
7 8 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 24.672
8 1 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 24.686
9 5 17C David Alley Jr David Alley Jr Summerville, SC Summerville, SC 30.284
DNS 3 73 Cameron Lee Cameron Lee Nichols, SC Nichols, SC
15 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 1
2 3 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 1
3 5 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 2
4 8 88 William Williams William Williams Eastover, SC Eastover, SC 4
5 10 85 Ryan Nachel Ryan Nachel Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC 5
6 9 71 Brian Mercer Brian Mercer Conway, SC Conway, SC 3
7 11 4 William Williams Sr William Williams Sr Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 4
8 4 121 Julio Cifuentes Julio Cifuentes Conway, SC Conway, SC -4
9 7 7D7 Patrick Duchaine Patrick Duchaine Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
10 1 8K Will Keller Will Keller Summerton, NC Summerton, NC -9
11 6 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC -5
0 Laps

Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8K Will Keller Will Keller Summerton, NC Summerton, NC 21.233
2 8 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 21.253
3 5 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 21.318
4 7 121 Julio Cifuentes Julio Cifuentes Conway, SC Conway, SC 22.071
5 3 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 22.211
6 4 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 22.333
7 9 7D7 Patrick Duchaine Patrick Duchaine Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 22.609
8 10 88 William Williams William Williams Eastover, SC Eastover, SC 22.693
9 1 71 Brian Mercer Brian Mercer Conway, SC Conway, SC 23.101
10 6 85 Ryan Nachel Ryan Nachel Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC 23.612
11 11 4 William Williams Sr William Williams Sr Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 24.007
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport CompactHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8K Will Keller Will Keller Summerton, NC Summerton, NC 22.356
2 5 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 22.578
3 4 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 22.845
4 8 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 23.335
5 9 88 William Williams William Williams Eastover, SC Eastover, SC 23.750
6 1 71 Brian Mercer Brian Mercer Conway, SC Conway, SC 25.177
7 10 4 William Williams Sr William Williams Sr Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 25.456
8 3 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 25.556
9 6 85 Ryan Nachel Ryan Nachel Gilbert, SC Gilbert, SC 25.559
10 7 121 Julio Cifuentes Julio Cifuentes Conway, SC Conway, SC 25.782
DNS 11 7D7 Patrick Duchaine Patrick Duchaine Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
0 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 36 Jermey Cumbee Jermey Cumbee 20.151
2 6 4 Roger Hammond Roger Hammond Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 20.153
3 8 88 Chris Sirjane Chris Sirjane Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 20.428
4 9 82 Nathan Swann Nathan Swann SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 21.404
5 5 28G Brian Guererri Brian Guererri Leland, NC Leland, NC 21.855
6 1 48 Jamie Beal Jamie Beal Goldston, NC Goldston, NC 22.025
7 2 5 Mark Brown Mark Brown Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 22.420
8 3 3 Pete Cory Pete Cory Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 22.475
9 7 29 Bobby Kellam Bobby Kellam Biscoe, NC Biscoe, NC 24.157
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
2 2 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
3 3 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -
4 4 24A AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC -
5 5 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -
6 10 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 4
7 7 04 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -
8 6 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -2
9 9 M5 Mark Prince Mark Prince Leland, NC Leland, NC -
10 8 15MF David Fischer David Fischer Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -2
11 11 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC -
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.266
2 7 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 16.374
3 1 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 16.469
4 5 24A AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 17.154
5 6 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 17.250
6 10 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 17.721
7 9 04 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 18.435
8 8 15MF David Fischer David Fischer Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 18.533
9 3 M5 Mark Prince Mark Prince Leland, NC Leland, NC 18.590
10 4 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 19.118
11 11 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 19.921
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 16.836
2 2 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.395
3 7 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 17.406
4 10 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 17.454
5 6 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 17.506
6 5 24A AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 17.608
7 8 15MF David Fischer David Fischer Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 19.103
8 9 04 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 20.193
9 4 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 20.613
10 3 M5 Mark Prince Mark Prince Leland, NC Leland, NC 20.647
11 11 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 20.828