4/6/2024 - Vado Speedway Park
4/6/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

4/6/2024
Vado Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jaime Torres

Jaime Torres

Tortugas, NM

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & Tile Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 15 -3
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
2 2 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
3 7 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 14 17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
5 3 23B Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
7 13 23J Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
8 10 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
9 18 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
10 5 12 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
11 9 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
12 17 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
13 8 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -5
14 19 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
15 12 44JT Jaime Torres Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM Tortugas, NM -3
16 1 02 Deuce Teague Deuce Teague Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -15
17 21 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
18 22 4 Chris Hooper Chris Hooper Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
19 24 86 Luis Salazar Luis Salazar Ciudad Juárez, CI Ciudad Juárez, CI 5
20 16 15 Cheyenna Yates Cheyenna Yates Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -4
21 15 3 Dickie Gorham Dickie Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
22 20 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
DNS 11 96 Victor Barraza Victor Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 23 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
12 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 1 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 6 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
4 14 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
5 10 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 8 4 Chris Hooper Chris Hooper Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
7 11 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 4
8 4 86 Luis Salazar Luis Salazar Ciudad Juárez, CI Ciudad Juárez, CI -4
Top 8 transfer
9 15 K14 Joshua Hesse Joshua Hesse El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
10 13 87JR Jose Salazar Jose Salazar Juarez, MX Juarez, MX 3
11 3 37 Robert Trujillo Robert Trujillo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
12 2 08 Daniel Lozoya Daniel Lozoya El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -10
13 DNF 16 27X Vincent Prigione Vincent Prigione El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
14 DNF 9 40 Ruben Ortega Ruben Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
DNS 7 3R Mel Romero Mel Romero Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 12 C7 Jose De La Fuente Jose De La Fuente El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 17 X0 Tyler Tallmon Tyler Tallmon Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
DNS 18 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
2 7 02 Deuce Teague Deuce Teague Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 4 96 Victor Barraza Victor Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 3 08 Daniel Lozoya Daniel Lozoya El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
5 5 37 Robert Trujillo Robert Trujillo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 DNF 2 87JR Jose Salazar Jose Salazar Juarez, MX Juarez, MX -4
7 DNF 8 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
8 DNF 6 27X Vincent Prigione Vincent Prigione El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
2 6 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 3 44JT Jaime Torres Jaime Torres Tortugas, NM Tortugas, NM -
4 8 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
5 9 17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 7 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 4 4 Chris Hooper Chris Hooper Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
8 5 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 1 C7 Jose De La Fuente Jose De La Fuente El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
8 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 7 23B Israel Ortega Israel Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 9 23J Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
4 5 3 Dickie Gorham Dickie Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 4 86 Luis Salazar Luis Salazar Ciudad Juárez, CI Ciudad Juárez, CI -1
6 2 3R Mel Romero Mel Romero Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
7 DNF 8 K14 Joshua Hesse Joshua Hesse El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
8 DNF 6 X0 Tyler Tallmon Tyler Tallmon Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
9 DNF 1 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
8 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 6 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 3
4 5 15 Cheyenna Yates Cheyenna Yates Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 8 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
6 7 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 3 40 Ruben Ortega Ruben Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
8 4 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -4
25 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 99 Luke Solis Luke Solis El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17
2 11 96 Cale Riggs Cale Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 9
3 2 32 Kyle Burnette Kyle Burnette El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
4 9 11D Dave Smith Dave Smith Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
5 15 0 Jacob Masterson Jacob Masterson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
6 6 27G RJ Garay RJ Garay Garfield, NM Garfield, NM -
7 14 33 Jerod Candelaria Jerod Candelaria Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 7
8 16 18R Travis Coffey Travis Coffey Deming, NM Deming, NM 8
9 20 37 Josh Jackson Josh Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 11
10 4 24 Pablo De La Fuente Pablo De La Fuente El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
11 3 82 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Roswell, NM Roswell, NM -8
12 23 51 Edwin Garrett Edwin Garrett Artesia, NM Artesia, NM 11
13 17 56 Zachary Sanders Zachary Sanders Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
14 22 3 John Coffey John Coffey Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 8
15 19 1 John Coffey Jr John Coffey Jr Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
16 DNF 21 77 Eric LaCroix Eric LaCroix El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
17 DNF 10 7 Daniel Dean Daniel Dean El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
18 DNF 1 89 Jeremiah Duff Jeremiah Duff Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -17
19 DNF 12 01 Dusty Riggs Dusty Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM -7
20 DNF 8 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
21 DNF 5 65 Mike Money Mike Money Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -16
22 DNF 13 17K Kloiee Harty Kloiee Harty Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
DQ 7 57 Allen Gutierrez Allen Gutierrez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Kyle Burnette Kyle Burnette El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
2 2 89 Jeremiah Duff Jeremiah Duff Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 24 Pablo De La Fuente Pablo De La Fuente El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 5 82 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 1
5 7 17K Kloiee Harty Kloiee Harty Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 1 18R Travis Coffey Travis Coffey Deming, NM Deming, NM -5
7 6 1 John Coffey Jr John Coffey Jr Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Vanessa Robinson Vanessa Robinson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
2 2 65 Mike Money Mike Money Duncan, AZ Duncan, AZ -
3 5 57 Allen Gutierrez Allen Gutierrez Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
4 4 27G RJ Garay RJ Garay Garfield, NM Garfield, NM -
5 7 33 Jerod Candelaria Jerod Candelaria Roswell, NM Roswell, NM 2
6 3 37 Josh Jackson Josh Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -3
7 6 56 Zachary Sanders Zachary Sanders Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 1 3 John Coffey John Coffey Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Hulsey Racing LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Dusty Riggs Dusty Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 6
2 2 11D Dave Smith Dave Smith Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
3 4 7 Daniel Dean Daniel Dean El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 6 96 Cale Riggs Cale Riggs Hatch, NM Hatch, NM 2
5 3 0 Jacob Masterson Jacob Masterson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 5 99 Luke Solis Luke Solis El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 8 77 Eric LaCroix Eric LaCroix El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
8 1 51 Edwin Garrett Edwin Garrett Artesia, NM Artesia, NM -7
All transfer
25 Laps

POWRi Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 E4 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
2 4 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
3 1 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 12 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 8
5 11 1I Daniel Blaeser Daniel Blaeser La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 6
6 13 10 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
7 7 3SUM Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 5 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM -3
9 9 2 Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 6 75 Danny Williams Danny Williams Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
11 16 14 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
12 3 97 Derek DeMartino Derek DeMartino Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -9
13 14 99 Diego Alvarado Diego Alvarado El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
14 10 80 Willy Spann Willy Spann Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
15 DNF 2 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -13
16 DNF 15 4 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -1
DNS 17 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

POWRi Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Derek DeMartino Derek DeMartino Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM 1
2 9 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
3 5 22 Justin Lasiter Justin Lasiter Tularosa, NM Tularosa, NM 2
4 6 E4 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 1 1I Daniel Blaeser Daniel Blaeser La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -4
6 4 10 Victor Colorbio Victor Colorbio Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 8 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 1
8 DNF 3 4 Johnathon O'Brien Johnathon O'Brien Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -5
DNS 7 14 Travis Oldfield Travis Oldfield Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

POWRi Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
2 2 3SUM Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 5 75 Danny Williams Danny Williams Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 8 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
5 6 2 Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 7 80 Willy Spann Willy Spann Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
7 4 99 Diego Alvarado Diego Alvarado El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
DNS 1 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
All transfer
15 Laps

Johnstone Supply Super TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B52 Michael Hartman Michael Hartman Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 1 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 4 11 Cliff Evrage Cliff Evrage Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 7 Luis Esquivel Luis Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
5 6 59D Jacob Dart Jacob Dart Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
6 2 13 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
7 7 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 8 9D Billy Roy Harris Billy Roy Harris Deming, NM Deming, NM -
8 Laps

Johnstone Supply Super TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
2 2 13 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 6 7 Luis Esquivel Luis Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 1 11 Cliff Evrage Cliff Evrage Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 5 B52 Michael Hartman Michael Hartman Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 3 59D Jacob Dart Jacob Dart Deming, NM Deming, NM -3
7 7 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 8 9D Billy Roy Harris Billy Roy Harris Deming, NM Deming, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 45 David Garcia JR David Garcia JR El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
2 10 7 Chris Dominguez Chris Dominguez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
3 3 67 Sharrii Minks Sharrii Minks El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 2 6FO Javie Chavez Javie Chavez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
5 5 3 Drew Cassidy Drew Cassidy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 02C Caleb Smith Caleb Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 4 48 Kristen Denman Kristen Denman Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 13 37 Ray Abbott Ray Abbott La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 5
9 12 18 Raymundo Lopez Raymundo Lopez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
10 14 82 Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
11 DNF 1 51 Jimmy Skoog Jimmy Skoog Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -10
12 DNF 7 20 Eric Doty Eric Doty Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
13 DNF 17 8DM Dawnica Minks Dawnica Minks El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
14 DNF 11 22 Ron Staton Ron Staton Chaparral, NM Chaparral, NM -3
15 DNF 9 8M Vince Maldonado Vince Maldonado Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
16 DNF 18 2R Rudy Ramirez Rudy Ramirez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
17 DNF 16 63 Landan Milo Landan Milo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
DNS 15 20X Christopher Newton Christopher Newton Ruidoso, NM Ruidoso, NM -
DNS 19 86 Luis Salazar Luis Salazar Ciudad Juárez, CI Ciudad Juárez, CI -
8 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Jimmy Skoog Jimmy Skoog Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
2 2 67 Sharrii Minks Sharrii Minks El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 4 3 Drew Cassidy Drew Cassidy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 1 20 Eric Doty Eric Doty Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
5 6 8M Vince Maldonado Vince Maldonado Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 9 22 Ron Staton Ron Staton Chaparral, NM Chaparral, NM 3
7 8 37 Ray Abbott Ray Abbott La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 1
8 7 20X Christopher Newton Christopher Newton Ruidoso, NM Ruidoso, NM -1
9 3 8DM Dawnica Minks Dawnica Minks El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6FO Javie Chavez Javie Chavez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
2 4 48 Kristen Denman Kristen Denman Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 3 02C Caleb Smith Caleb Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 6 45 David Garcia JR David Garcia JR El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 7 7 Chris Dominguez Chris Dominguez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
6 8 18 Raymundo Lopez Raymundo Lopez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 1 82 Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -6
8 9 63 Landan Milo Landan Milo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 10 2R Rudy Ramirez Rudy Ramirez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
DQ 2 86 Luis Salazar Luis Salazar Ciudad Juárez, CI Ciudad Juárez, CI -
All transfer