4/20/2024 - Vado Speedway Park
4/20/2024 - Vado Speedway Park

4/20/2024
Vado Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aasa Flores

Aasa Flores

Las Cruces, NM

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & Tile Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 1 11
Heat 4 2 1 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 05 Aasa Flores Aasa Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
2 7 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
3 10 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 7
4 14 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
5 18 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 13
6 13 02 Deuce Teague Deuce Teague Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
7 3 3 Dickie Gorham Dickie Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
8 22 40 Ruben Ortega Ruben Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14
9 17 96 Victor Barraza Victor Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
10 11 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
11 21 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 10
12 DNF 2 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -10
13 DNF 20 86 Luis Salazar Luis Salazar Ciudad Juárez, CI Ciudad Juárez, CI 7
14 DNF 23 87JR Jose Salazar Jose Salazar Juarez, MX Juarez, MX 9
15 DNF 8 12 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
16 DNF 24 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
17 DNF 15 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
18 DNF 6 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -12
19 DNF 19 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
20 DNF 5 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -15
21 DNF 9 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -12
22 DNF 16 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
23 DNF 1 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -22
24 DNF 4 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -20
12 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 8 96 Victor Barraza Victor Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
3 12 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM 9
4 11 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 7
5 10 86 Luis Salazar Luis Salazar Ciudad Juárez, CI Ciudad Juárez, CI 5
6 5 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
7 16 40 Ruben Ortega Ruben Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
8 17 87JR Jose Salazar Jose Salazar Juarez, MX Juarez, MX 9
Top 8 transfer
9 1 08 Daniel Lozoya Daniel Lozoya El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
10 7 37 Robert Trujillo Robert Trujillo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
11 9 53 TJ Nabb TJ Nabb El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
12 13 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
13 15 3R Mel Romero Mel Romero Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
14 DNF 4 14 Daniel Brown Daniel Brown Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -10
15 DNF 3 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -12
16 DNF 14 4 Chris Hooper Chris Hooper Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
DNS 6 117 Robert Ceniceros Robert Ceniceros El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 18 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -
DNS 19 7 Derel Lackey Derel Lackey Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Rosales Mike Rosales Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 07 Donavon Flores Donavon Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 02 Deuce Teague Deuce Teague Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 5 17 Peyton Gallardo Peyton Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 7 24X Xavier Ortega Xavier Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 9 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr Ricardo Olague Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
7 4 86 Luis Salazar Luis Salazar Ciudad Juárez, CI Ciudad Juárez, CI -3
8 DNF 6 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 DNF 8 87JR Jose Salazar Jose Salazar Juarez, MX Juarez, MX -1
8 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
2 5 93 Greg Gorham Greg Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
3 7 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 4
4 9 7C John Carney John Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
5 2 14 Daniel Brown Daniel Brown Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -3
6 1 37 Robert Trujillo Robert Trujillo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
7 DNF 3 27 Jacob Pape Jacob Pape Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -4
8 DNF 6 4 Chris Hooper Chris Hooper Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -2
9 DNF 8 28 Aiden Frazier Aiden Frazier Bosque Farms, NM Bosque Farms, NM -1
8 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 M17 Rob Moseley Rob Moseley Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 6
2 4 3 Dickie Gorham Dickie Gorham Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 6 47 Mingo Jauregui Mingo Jauregui El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 8 7S Hunter Sandy Hunter Sandy Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
5 1 96 Victor Barraza Victor Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
6 5 M77 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -1
7 DNF 2 3R Mel Romero Mel Romero Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 DNF 3 7 Derel Lackey Derel Lackey Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 Laps

USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & TileHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Aasa Flores Aasa Flores Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 81 Devon Jobin Devon Jobin Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
3 1 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
4 4 08 Daniel Lozoya Daniel Lozoya El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 5 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 7 117 Robert Ceniceros Robert Ceniceros El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 8 53 TJ Nabb TJ Nabb El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
8 DNF 6 40 Ruben Ortega Ruben Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
25 Laps

POWRi Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
2 2 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
3 5 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 13 4 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
5 3 97 Derek DeMartino Derek DeMartino Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM -2
6 6 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 17 1I Daniel Blaeser Daniel Blaeser La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM 10
8 1 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -7
9 9 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 8 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -2
11 12 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
12 7 99 Diego Alvarado Diego Alvarado El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
13 15 75 Danny Williams Danny Williams Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
14 10 3SUM Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
15 11 1A Robert Teague Robert Teague Belen, NM Belen, NM -4
16 14 2 Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
17 DNF 16 12 Darwin Smith Darwin Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

POWRi Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 2 42 Caleb Saiz Caleb Saiz Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 5 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 3 40X Mike Archuleta Mike Archuleta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 8 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 4 4 Dylan Harris Dylan Harris El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
7 9 9 Robert Herrera Robert Herrera Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 7 75 Danny Williams Danny Williams Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
DNS 6 1I Daniel Blaeser Daniel Blaeser La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

POWRi Jackson Compaction 305 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Derek DeMartino Derek DeMartino Los Alamos, NM Los Alamos, NM 1
2 6 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
3 1 99 Diego Alvarado Diego Alvarado El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
4 8 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 4
5 3 1A Robert Teague Robert Teague Belen, NM Belen, NM -2
6 7 3SUM Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 5 2 Ricky Holden Ricky Holden Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 DNF 4 12 Darwin Smith Darwin Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
All transfer
30 Laps

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
2 7 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 5
3 4 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 5 27 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 6 5M Eric McNutt Eric McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 2 151 Brandon Cruse Brandon Cruse Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
7 1 00 Stevie Rey Gutierrez Stevie Rey Gutierrez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
8 11 777X Luke Vargas Luke Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
9 3 612 Jose Saenz Jose Saenz El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
10 DNF 10 99 Tyler Tallmon Tyler Tallmon Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
DNS 9 33 Oscar Perez Oscar Perez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 1 27 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 5 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
4 4 612 Jose Saenz Jose Saenz El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 DNF 2 33 Oscar Perez Oscar Perez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
6 DNF 6 99 Tyler Tallmon Tyler Tallmon Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Eric McNutt Eric McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 4 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 1 00 Stevie Rey Gutierrez Stevie Rey Gutierrez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 3 151 Brandon Cruse Brandon Cruse Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 5 777X Luke Vargas Luke Vargas Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

Johnstone Supply Super TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9D Billy Roy Harris Billy Roy Harris Deming, NM Deming, NM -
2 13 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11
3 10 B52 Michael Hartman Michael Hartman Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
4 3 13 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 7 7 Luis Esquivel Luis Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
6 4 59D Jacob Dart Jacob Dart Deming, NM Deming, NM -2
7 6 72 Bryan Christie Bryan Christie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 11 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
9 5 11 Cliff Evrage Cliff Evrage Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
10 2 87S Stefnie Christie Stefnie Christie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
11 DNF 9 9 Jeremy DuBois Jeremy DuBois Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
12 DNF 8 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
DNS 12 5 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Johnstone Supply Super TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9D Billy Roy Harris Billy Roy Harris Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
2 3 87S Stefnie Christie Stefnie Christie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 6 59D Jacob Dart Jacob Dart Deming, NM Deming, NM 3
4 7 9 Jeremy DuBois Jeremy DuBois Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
5 5 13 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 4 82 Sherman Barnett Sherman Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
7 DNF 1 5 Shane McNutt Shane McNutt Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
8 Laps

Johnstone Supply Super TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Bryan Christie Bryan Christie Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 7 Luis Esquivel Luis Esquivel El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 1 11 Cliff Evrage Cliff Evrage Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
4 4 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 6 B52 Michael Hartman Michael Hartman Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 5 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
20 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 45 David Garcia JR David Garcia JR El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
2 4 58 Hayden Dunlop Hayden Dunlop El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 11 X1 Patrick Beach Patrick Beach Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
4 15 8X ARTURO ORDONEZ JR ARTURO ORDONEZ JR El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11
5 9 67 Sharrii Minks Sharrii Minks El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
6 8 6FO Javie Chavez Javie Chavez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 21 5 Russell Allen Russell Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14
8 7 3 Drew Cassidy Drew Cassidy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 6 02C Caleb Smith Caleb Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 3 37 Ray Abbott Ray Abbott La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -7
11 2 18 Raymundo Lopez Raymundo Lopez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
12 1 82 Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -11
13 DNF 5 48 Kristen Denman Kristen Denman Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
14 DNF 20 8DM Dawnica Minks Dawnica Minks El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
15 DNF 12 84 Sam Colmone Jr Sam Colmone Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
16 DNF 17 28 Jimmy Marta Jimmy Marta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
17 DNF 13 7 Robert Dominguez Robert Dominguez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
18 DNF 18 51 Jimmy Skoog Jimmy Skoog Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
19 DNF 14 33 Dennis Cosens III Dennis Cosens III Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM -5
DNS 19 28X Jaden Manicki Gallivan Jaden Manicki Gallivan Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 16 54G Gabriel Ledesma Gabriel Ledesma El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X1 Patrick Beach Patrick Beach Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 4 84 Sam Colmone Jr Sam Colmone Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 5 33 Dennis Cosens III Dennis Cosens III Mentmore, NM Mentmore, NM 2
4 7 8X ARTURO ORDONEZ JR ARTURO ORDONEZ JR El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 6 54G Gabriel Ledesma Gabriel Ledesma El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 DNF 2 51 Jimmy Skoog Jimmy Skoog Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
DNS 1 8DM Dawnica Minks Dawnica Minks El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Hayden Dunlop Hayden Dunlop El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
2 6 7 Robert Dominguez Robert Dominguez El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 2 18 Raymundo Lopez Raymundo Lopez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 3 37 Ray Abbott Ray Abbott La Mesa, NM La Mesa, NM -1
5 1 82 Scott Varese Scott Varese Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
6 DNF 5 28X Jaden Manicki Gallivan Jaden Manicki Gallivan Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
DQ 7 5 Russell Allen Russell Allen Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
All transfer
8 Laps

S.H. Automotive Pure StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6FO Javie Chavez Javie Chavez Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 2 02C Caleb Smith Caleb Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 3 Drew Cassidy Drew Cassidy Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 5 67 Sharrii Minks Sharrii Minks El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
5 6 45 David Garcia JR David Garcia JR El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 7 28 Jimmy Marta Jimmy Marta Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 1 48 Kristen Denman Kristen Denman Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
All transfer