6/7/2024 - Lincoln Speedway
6/7/2024 - Lincoln Speedway

6/7/2024
Lincoln Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

DIRTcar Pro Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 3
2 6 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 4
3 11 14 Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 8
4 3 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
5 1 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -4
6 5 17 Ian Logan Ian Logan Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL -1
7 2 11E Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -5
8 9 56 Jacob Doolen Jacob Doolen Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
9 7 7Z Michael Maestas Michael Maestas Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
10 10 2K Kyle VanDorn Kyle VanDorn New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
11 8 16C Tristan Coleman Tristan Coleman Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -3
DNS 12 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Pro Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -
2 5 11E Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
3 4 17 Ian Logan Ian Logan Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL 1
4 2 7Z Michael Maestas Michael Maestas Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
5 6 56 Jacob Doolen Jacob Doolen Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
6 3 14 Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
8 Laps

DIRTcar Pro Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
2 4 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
3 2 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
4 5 16C Tristan Coleman Tristan Coleman Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
5 6 2K Kyle VanDorn Kyle VanDorn New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 1 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -5
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 14.236
2 2 7Z Michael Maestas Michael Maestas Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 14.305
3 1 14 Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 14.480
4 4 17 Ian Logan Ian Logan Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL 14.523
5 6 11E Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 14.730
6 3 56 Jacob Doolen Jacob Doolen Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 15.202
0 Laps

DIRTcar Pro Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
2 1 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
3 2 5B Brandon Sweitzer Brandon Sweitzer Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
4 4 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
5 3 16C Tristan Coleman Tristan Coleman Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 3
2 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 4
3 1 43T Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -2
4 2 99T Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -2
5 3 14 Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -2
6 8 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 2
7 15 3 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 8
8 16 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 8
9 5 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -4
10 11 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
11 14 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
12 13 11J Jake Diveley Jake Diveley 1
13 18 21P Michael Mennel Michael Mennel Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 5
14 7 23M Matthew Gremminger Matthew Gremminger Spring Bay, IL Spring Bay, IL -7
15 10 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
16 9 28 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -7
17 12 32L Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -5
18 17 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
2 3 99T Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
3 5 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 2
4 6 23M Matthew Gremminger Matthew Gremminger Spring Bay, IL Spring Bay, IL 2
5 7 28 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
6 8 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
7 9 11J Jake Diveley Jake Diveley 2
8 1 3 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -7
9 4 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -5
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
2 1 43T Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -1
3 3 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
4 4 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
5 6 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 7 32L Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 1
7 8 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 5 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
9 9 21P Michael Mennel Michael Mennel Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.319
2 6 14 Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 14.437
3 3 99T Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 14.452
4 8 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 14.627
5 9 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 14.920
6 7 23M Matthew Gremminger Matthew Gremminger Spring Bay, IL Spring Bay, IL 15.091
7 4 28 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 15.185
8 5 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.467
9 1 11J Jake Diveley Jake Diveley 16.267
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 43T Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL 14.312
2 7 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 14.346
3 9 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 14.419
4 1 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.476
5 3 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.615
6 2 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.842
7 6 32L Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 14.996
8 4 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.808
9 5 21P Michael Mennel Michael Mennel Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.502
20 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Matt Mackey Matt Mackey Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
2 1 18 Jay Orr Jay Orr South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -1
3 16 J28` Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13
4 2 7C Spencer Coats Spencer Coats La Grange, MO La Grange, MO -2
5 3 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -2
6 10 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 4
7 5 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL -2
8 15 44DD Airn Morill Airn Morill Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 7
9 8 5 Brandon Justice Brandon Justice Niantic, IL Niantic, IL -1
10 7 04S Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -3
11 11 84 Alex O'Donoghue Alex O'Donoghue Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
12 13 79 Ryan Harbaugh Ryan Harbaugh Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
13 22 39 Brent Terry Brent Terry 9
14 14 03 Nolan Ernst Nolan Ernst Nokomis, IL Nokomis, IL -
15 21 17 Tim Scranton Tim Scranton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
16 23 11 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL 7
17 20 22F Richard Franklin Richard Franklin Winchester, IL Winchester, IL 3
18 9 00 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -9
19 6 24 Kenny Butterfield Kenny Butterfield Kingston Mines, IL Kingston Mines, IL -13
20 19 37E Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
21 18 9B Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -3
22 12 00S Scott Dolphin Scott Dolphin Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -10
23 17 T13 Gage Rusher Gage Rusher Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -6
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Matt Mackey Matt Mackey Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 5
2 8 41 Danny Oates Danny Oates Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 6
3 1 5 Brandon Justice Brandon Justice Niantic, IL Niantic, IL -2
4 2 00S Scott Dolphin Scott Dolphin Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
5 7 79 Ryan Harbaugh Ryan Harbaugh Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
6 5 9B Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
7 4 22F Richard Franklin Richard Franklin Winchester, IL Winchester, IL -3
8 3 39 Brent Terry Brent Terry -5
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Jay Orr Jay Orr South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
2 4 04S Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 2
3 8 24 Kenny Butterfield Kenny Butterfield Kingston Mines, IL Kingston Mines, IL 5
4 1 84 Alex O'Donoghue Alex O'Donoghue Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -3
5 5 44DD Airn Morill Airn Morill Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
6 7 J28` Jeremy Hancock Jeremy Hancock Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
7 3 37E Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
8 6 11 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL -2
6 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL 1
2 6 7C Spencer Coats Spencer Coats La Grange, MO La Grange, MO 4
3 1 00 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL -2
4 5 30J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
5 3 03 Nolan Ernst Nolan Ernst Nokomis, IL Nokomis, IL -2
6 7 T13 Gage Rusher Gage Rusher Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
7 4 17 Tim Scranton Tim Scranton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
15 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 32 Tommy Duncan Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
3 5 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 3 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 8 17 Barry Bell Barry Bell Windsor, IL Windsor, IL 3
6 6 15 Josh Hetherington Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
7 10 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL 3
DNS 7 5S Ronald Bacon Ronald Bacon Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
DNS 9 07 Nick Bauman Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
DNS 4 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tommy Duncan Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
2 2 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 4 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 5 5S Ronald Bacon Ronald Bacon Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
5 3 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL -2
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 5 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
3 3 15 Josh Hetherington Josh Hetherington Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
4 4 17 Barry Bell Barry Bell Windsor, IL Windsor, IL -
5 2 07 Nick Bauman Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
20 Laps

MARA Midgets by AgVenture/Wehmeyer SeedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 13
2 7 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 5
3 15 05 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 12
4 6 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
5 9 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 4
6 8 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 2
7 11 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
8 19 51X Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 11
9 2 11K Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
10 10 73W Luke Wackerlin Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -
11 3 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL -8
12 1 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -11
13 13 9 Keith Wilson Keith Wilson Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL -
14 17 51 Chris Young Chris Young Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 3
15 16 20H Reuben Haslett Reuben Haslett Lexington, IL Lexington, IL 1
16 12 12C Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -4
17 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -12
18 18 7X Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 4 51R Patrick Bruns Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
DNS 20 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -
8 Laps

MARA Midgets by AgVenture/Wehmeyer SeedAgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
2 5 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 3
3 3 51R Patrick Bruns Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
4 2 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -2
5 1 12C Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 1
7 6 7X Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
DNS 8 75 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 Laps

MARA Midgets by AgVenture/Wehmeyer SeedSimpson Race Products Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 5 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 3
3 2 11K Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 6 73W Luke Wackerlin Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 2
5 3 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 20H Reuben Haslett Reuben Haslett Lexington, IL Lexington, IL -5
7 7 51 Chris Young Chris Young Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
DNS 8 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
8 Laps

MARA Midgets by AgVenture/Wehmeyer SeedBehlings Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 5
2 3 05 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 1
3 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -1
4 7 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 3
5 1 9 Keith Wilson Keith Wilson Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL -4
Top 5 transfer
DNS 4 71H Michael Hermacinski Michael Hermacinski Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -
DNS 8 51X Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL -
DNS 5 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
0 Laps

MARA Midgets by AgVenture/Wehmeyer SeedGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 13.637
2 8 73W Luke Wackerlin Luke Wackerlin Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 13.862
3 11 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 13.890
4 14 6B Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 13.960
5 6 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 14.014
6 5 57M Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.021
7 21 18 Tyler Roth Tyler Roth Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.160
8 18 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.350
9 15 51R Patrick Bruns Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 14.441
10 16 71H Michael Hermacinski Michael Hermacinski Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL 14.477
11 17 5 Jacob Sollenberger Jacob Sollenberger Canton, IL Canton, IL 14.502
12 13 75 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.635
13 22 05 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 14.676
14 20 11K Charles Kunz Charles Kunz Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.716
15 9 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 14.877
16 2 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 14.929
17 3 20H Reuben Haslett Reuben Haslett Lexington, IL Lexington, IL 15.151
18 19 12C Dominic Bruns Dominic Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 15.154
19 1 9 Keith Wilson Keith Wilson Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL 15.367
20 24 51 Chris Young Chris Young Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 16.591
DNS 12 7X Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 20.000
DNS 10 51X Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 20.000
DNS 7 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 20.000
DQ 23 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 20.000
8 Laps

Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Brandon Hamm Brandon Hamm Grove City, IL Grove City, IL -
8 Laps

Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Brandon Hamm Brandon Hamm Grove City, IL Grove City, IL -