3/9/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
3/9/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

3/9/2024
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Landers

Josh Landers

Tom Bean, TX

IMCA Southern SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 2 8 5 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 4
2 7 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 1 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
5 10 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
6 9 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 3
7 8 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
8 11 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
9 17 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 8
10 16 22 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 6
11 15 42 Creighton Decker Creighton Decker Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
12 2 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -10
13 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
14 3 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -11
15 13 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
16 14 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -2
DNS 12 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 4 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
3 3 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 8 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
6 6 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
7 1 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -6
8 9 42 Creighton Decker Creighton Decker Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
9 7 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
2 3 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 5 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
4 1 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
5 8 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 3
6 4 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
7 6 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -1
DNS 7 22 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 2 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -
3 11 81 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 8
4 6 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 2
5 9 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
6 12 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
7 5 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -2
8 8 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -
9 14 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
10 15 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 5
11 4 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
12 18 23S Timothy Moncier Timothy Moncier Celina, TX Celina, TX 6
13 21 3G Grant Ratcliff Grant Ratcliff Howe, TX Howe, TX 8
14 13 4A Claytan Alford Claytan Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
15 19 7 Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 4
16 3 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -13
17 16 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -1
18 17 10M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
19 10 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -9
20 24 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
21 7 40 C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Roff, OK Roff, OK -14
22 20 26 Jon Holbrook Jon Holbrook Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
DNS 22 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
DNS 23 7$ David Shipman David Shipman Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 4 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 3 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
4 6 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
5 7 4A Claytan Alford Claytan Alford Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
6 5 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -1
7 1 7 Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 1 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -1
3 3 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
4 4 40 C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Roff, OK Roff, OK -
5 7 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
6 6 10M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
7 5 26 Jon Holbrook Jon Holbrook Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
DNS 8 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
2 7 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 5
3 4 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
4 6 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 2
5 8 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 3
6 2 23S Timothy Moncier Timothy Moncier Celina, TX Celina, TX -4
7 5 3G Grant Ratcliff Grant Ratcliff Howe, TX Howe, TX -2
8 1 7$ David Shipman David Shipman Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Austin Fincher Austin Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK 3
2 7 610 William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 5
3 1 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
4 9 57 Justin Ross Justin Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK 5
5 12 11 Catelyn Buckaloo Catelyn Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 7
6 3 01 Tanner Nicks Tanner Nicks Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
7 5 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
8 6 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -2
9 8 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
10 10 14Z Lance Zielke Lance Zielke Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
11 11 464 Matt Wagner Matt Wagner Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
12 2 71 Earl Garmon Earl Garmon Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -10
DQ 13 19TP Asher Hill Asher Hill Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 1
2 1 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
3 4 610 William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 1
4 6 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
5 3 57 Justin Ross Justin Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -2
6 7 464 Matt Wagner Matt Wagner Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
7 5 19TP Asher Hill Asher Hill Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Austin Fincher Austin Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK 1
2 6 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 4
3 5 71 Earl Garmon Earl Garmon Dickson, OK Dickson, OK 2
4 4 01 Tanner Nicks Tanner Nicks Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
5 1 14Z Lance Zielke Lance Zielke Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -4
6 3 11 Catelyn Buckaloo Catelyn Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
3 2 82W Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
4 9 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
5 4 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
6 7 21 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
7 10 25 Jeremy Bradley Jeremy Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
8 5 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -3
9 12 J1 J.D. Jackson J.D. Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
10 13 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 3
11 6 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -5
12 3 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -9
13 11 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 21 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
3 6 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 3
4 1 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -3
5 7 25 Jeremy Bradley Jeremy Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
6 5 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
7 2 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82W Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 4 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
3 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 6 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 5 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
6 1 J1 J.D. Jackson J.D. Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 7
2 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 7
3 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
4 4 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -
5 10 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
6 11 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 5
7 13 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 6
8 12 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 4
9 7 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -2
10 16 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX 6
11 3 181 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -8
12 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -11
13 15 55M Burt Wilten Burt Wilten Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 2
14 2 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -12
15 14 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -1
16 17 16 Danny Burns Danny Burns Whiteboro, TX Whiteboro, TX 1
17 6 79 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -11
DNS 18 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 1
2 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
3 6 79 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
5 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 1 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -5
7 5 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
8 8 55M Burt Wilten Burt Wilten Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -
9 9 16 Danny Burns Danny Burns Whiteboro, TX Whiteboro, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
3 5 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
4 6 181 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
5 3 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -2
6 7 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
7 8 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 1
8 1 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -7
DNS 9 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer