3/23/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
3/23/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

3/23/2024
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Landers

Josh Landers

Tom Bean, TX

IMCA Southern SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 1 8
Heat 3 3 1 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 8
2 6 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
3 3 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 5 22 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
5 21 81 Roger Hauser Roger Hauser 16
6 1 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -5
7 10 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 3
8 18 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 10
9 11 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 2
10 20 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley 10
11 15 35 Cary Stephens Cary Stephens Bells, TX Bells, TX 4
12 12 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
13 13 41C William Denton William Denton Watauga, TX Watauga, TX -
14 8 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
15 14 00 Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
16 4 42 Creighton Decker Creighton Decker Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
17 17 08 James Dolezalek James Dolezalek Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
18 2 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -16
19 7 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -12
DNS 19 76 Jeremy Dolezalek Jeremy Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
DNS 16 21 Jason Fortier Jason Fortier Coppell, TX Coppell, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
2 3 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 2 42 Creighton Decker Creighton Decker Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
4 5 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
5 7 41C William Denton William Denton Watauga, TX Watauga, TX 2
6 6 21 Jason Fortier Jason Fortier Coppell, TX Coppell, TX -
DNS 4 81 Roger Hauser Roger Hauser -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
2 3 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 4 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 1
4 1 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
5 7 00 Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
6 6 08 James Dolezalek James Dolezalek Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
7 5 76 Jeremy Dolezalek Jeremy Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 2
2 1 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 2 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
4 4 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
5 5 35 Cary Stephens Cary Stephens Bells, TX Bells, TX -
6 7 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 1
7 6 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
2 6 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 11 11R Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 8
4 4 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 5 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 12 62C Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
7 9 40W Travis Waugh Travis Waugh Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
8 3 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -5
9 2 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -7
10 14 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 4
11 10 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -1
12 15 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
13 16 831MP Robert Perry Sr Robert Perry Sr Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 3
14 21 74 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
15 20 10M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 5
16 19 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 3
17 18 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
18 7 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -11
19 8 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -11
20 13 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -7
21 22 26 Jon Holbrook Jon Holbrook Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
22 17 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 3 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 2 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
4 6 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 2
5 7 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 2
6 8 831MP Robert Perry Sr Robert Perry Sr Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 2
7 5 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
8 1 26 Jon Holbrook Jon Holbrook Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
2 2 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
3 6 11R Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 7 62C Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
5 3 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -2
6 5 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
7 1 10M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 4 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 2
3 5 40W Travis Waugh Travis Waugh Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
4 1 7 Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
5 7 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
6 3 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -3
7 6 74 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 5
2 8 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 6
3 3 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -
4 10 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 6
5 4 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -1
6 9 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 3
7 7 10D Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 12 57 Justin Ross Justin Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK 4
9 15 11 Catelyn Buckaloo Catelyn Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 6
10 13 71 Earl Garmon Earl Garmon Dickson, OK Dickson, OK 3
11 5 610 William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -6
12 11 10 Austin Fincher Austin Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK -1
13 14 WD40 Taylor Waugh Taylor Waugh Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
14 2 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -12
15 1 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -14
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10D Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
2 8 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 6
3 4 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 1
4 3 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -1
5 7 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
6 5 10 Austin Fincher Austin Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK -1
7 1 71 Earl Garmon Earl Garmon Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -6
8 2 11 Catelyn Buckaloo Catelyn Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
2 1 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
3 7 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 4
4 4 610 William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -
5 5 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -
6 3 57 Justin Ross Justin Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -3
7 6 WD40 Taylor Waugh Taylor Waugh Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 6
2 4 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
3 10 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 7
4 3 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
5 2 J316 Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -3
6 6 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
7 12 628 Christi Gaston Christi Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
8 1 18SC aaron ryan aaron ryan Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -7
9 5 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
10 9 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
DNS 8 21 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
DNS 11 19K Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
2 1 21 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
3 2 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
4 3 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
5 4 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
6 6 19K Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
2 4 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
3 1 J316 Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -2
4 3 18SC aaron ryan aaron ryan Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
5 5 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
6 6 628 Christi Gaston Christi Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
2 3 5$$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
3 6 17 Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 3
4 11 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 7
5 12 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 7
6 17 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 11
7 13 16S Seth Shebester Seth Shebester Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 6
8 15 16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 7
9 7 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
10 18 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 8
11 20 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 9
12 5 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -7
13 4 27$ Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -9
14 10 78 Tanner Conn Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
15 14 21 Brandon Jennings Brandon Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
16 16 16P Matthew Holt Matthew Holt Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
17 9 13 Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -8
18 19 12X Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
19 21 19 Justin Fisk Justin Fisk Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
20 8 13C Brady Courtney Brady Courtney Carnegie, OK Carnegie, OK -12
21 1 99J Cooper Sullivan Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -20
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Robert Sellers Robert Sellers Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
2 2 99J Cooper Sullivan Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
3 6 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 3
4 7 13C Brady Courtney Brady Courtney Carnegie, OK Carnegie, OK 3
5 3 16S Seth Shebester Seth Shebester Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -2
6 5 16P Matthew Holt Matthew Holt Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
DNS 4 12X Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
2 3 17 Jeremy Allen Jeremy Allen Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 1
3 2 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
4 4 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 5 21 Brandon Jennings Brandon Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 7 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
7 6 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
All transfer
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Tanner Conn Tanner Conn Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 27$ Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
3 5 5$$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
4 6 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 2
5 7 16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 2
6 3 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
7 4 19 Justin Fisk Justin Fisk Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
All transfer