4/6/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
4/6/2024 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

4/6/2024
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andy Hulcy

Andy Hulcy

Plano, TX

IMCA Southern SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 8 4
Heat 2 7 2 5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 9 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 7
3 1 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
4 3 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
5 2 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
6 8 21K Travis Koch Travis Koch Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 2
7 10 99 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
8 12 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 4
9 14 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
10 7 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
11 18 17B Dawson Bradford Dawson Bradford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 7
12 16 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
13 5 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -8
14 19 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 5
15 20 91M Patrick Martin Patrick Martin Sumner, TX Sumner, TX 5
16 11 32 Shane Little Shane Little Snyder, OK Snyder, OK -5
17 13 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -4
18 15 00 Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
19 17 3KT Kelly Terry Kelly Terry Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
DNS 6 22 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -
DNS 21 50 Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
2 4 22 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
3 6 99 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
4 5 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
5 7 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 2
6 3 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -3
7 1 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
2 7 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 5
3 3 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 2 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
5 1 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
6 6 3KT Kelly Terry Kelly Terry Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
7 5 91M Patrick Martin Patrick Martin Sumner, TX Sumner, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
2 6 32 Shane Little Shane Little Snyder, OK Snyder, OK 4
3 4 21K Travis Koch Travis Koch Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX 1
4 3 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -1
5 1 00 Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
6 5 17B Dawson Bradford Dawson Bradford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
7 7 50 Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
All transfer
25 Laps

TOMS ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 4
2 2 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
3 6 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 3
4 12 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
5 3 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
6 14 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 8
7 1 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -6
8 8 12B Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX -
9 13 2C Justin Cox Justin Cox Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
10 22 95 Shawn Johnson Shawn Johnson Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 12
11 21 41 Chris Hilliard Chris Hilliard Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 10
12 15 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
13 11 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -2
14 7 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -7
15 4 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -11
16 18 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 2
17 24 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 7
18 19 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
19 23 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 4
20 20 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
21 17 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -4
22 10 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -12
23 16 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -7
DNS 9 7 Greg Moran Greg Moran Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Justin Cox Justin Cox Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
2 5 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 3
3 4 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
4 1 13S John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 95 Shawn Johnson Shawn Johnson Marlow, OK Marlow, OK -2
6 7 P38 Gary Puckett Gary Puckett Post, TX Post, TX 1
7 6 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -1
8 8 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
9 9 2 Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
10 10 17 Trinten Turney Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
DNS 11 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
2 2 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
3 6 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
4 3 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
6 4 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
7 7 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
8 5 41 Chris Hilliard Chris Hilliard Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
9 9 19P Robert Pierce Robert Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -
10 10 318 Britton Weger Britton Weger Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 3 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
3 4 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 1
4 9 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 5
5 5 95 Shawn Johnson Shawn Johnson Marlow, OK Marlow, OK -
6 8 17 Trinten Turney Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
7 6 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
8 7 70 Michael Rhodes Michael Rhodes Reilly Springs, TX Reilly Springs, TX -1
9 2 19P Robert Pierce Robert Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -7
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 318 Britton Weger Britton Weger Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 1
2 4 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 2
3 3 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
4 6 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
5 9 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 4
6 1 2 Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
7 7 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
8 8 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
9 5 19TP Theron Pierce Theron Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -4
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
2 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
3 1 13S John Smelley John Smelley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
4 7 12B Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 3
5 4 41 Chris Hilliard Chris Hilliard Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -1
6 5 62 JD Davis JD Davis Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
7 8 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
8 6 P38 Gary Puckett Gary Puckett Post, TX Post, TX -2
DNS 9 766 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
2 2 7 Greg Moran Greg Moran Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
3 1 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
4 4 2C Justin Cox Justin Cox Cache, OK Cache, OK -
5 6 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
6 8 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
7 7 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
8 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 7 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
3 6 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
4 8 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
5 11 92 Terrell Evans Terrell Evans Cache, OK Cache, OK 6
6 2 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
7 18 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 11
8 10 5 Dustin Southerland Dustin Southerland Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK 2
9 14 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 5
10 12 66 Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 2
11 13 7$ David Shipman David Shipman Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 2
12 22 12R Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 10
13 15 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 2
14 23 7 Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 9
15 19 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
16 21 11 Jose Salcido Jose Salcido Altus, OK Altus, OK 5
17 27 74 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
18 24 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
19 20 831MP Robert Perry Sr Robert Perry Sr Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 1
20 17 32XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
21 3 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -18
22 16 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -6
23 5 62C Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -18
24 4 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -20
25 26 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 1
DNS 9 15M Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
DNS 28 28G Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -
DNS 29 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
DNS 25 26 Jon Holbrook Jon Holbrook Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
2 5 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 7 66 Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 4
4 1 7$ David Shipman David Shipman Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -3
5 6 32XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
6 3 831MP Robert Perry Sr Robert Perry Sr Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -3
7 4 7 Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 4 62C Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
3 5 15M Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
4 3 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -1
5 7 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
6 8 11 Jose Salcido Jose Salcido Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
7 6 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
8 2 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 5 5 Dustin Southerland Dustin Southerland Geronimo, OK Geronimo, OK 3
3 2 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -1
4 3 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -1
5 6 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
6 7 12R Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
7 1 26 Jon Holbrook Jon Holbrook Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
2 5 92 Terrell Evans Terrell Evans Cache, OK Cache, OK 3
3 1 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
4 3 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -1
DNS 2 74 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 6 28G Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -
DNS 7 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
2 7 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 5
3 4 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 1
4 5 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 1
5 8 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 3
6 1 11 Catelyn Buckaloo Catelyn Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -5
7 3 21XXX Tanner Nicks Tanner Nicks Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -4
DNS 6 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 5
2 5 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 3
3 2 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
4 1 11 Catelyn Buckaloo Catelyn Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
5 3 21XXX Tanner Nicks Tanner Nicks Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
DNS 8 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -
DNS 7 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -
DNS 4 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
All transfer