4/6/2024 - RPM Speedway
4/6/2024 - RPM Speedway

4/6/2024
RPM Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


D.J. Estes

D.J. Estes

Burleson, TX

305 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 3 7 4 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 3 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
3 8 07G Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
4 5 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
5 1 30 Albert McCall Albert McCall Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
6 9 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
7 10 11X Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
8 6 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
9 7 7M Albert McCall Jr. Albert McCall Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
10 2 111 Matt Lunsford Matt Lunsford Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
11 11 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
12 12 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
13 15 87 Olen Davis Olen Davis Heath, TX Heath, TX 2
14 18 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 4
15 20 34 Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 5
16 19 4 Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 3
17 13 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
18 21 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 3
19 14 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -5
20 16 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX -4
21 22 22 Scott Prather Scott Prather Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
22 17 5J Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -5
12 Laps

Limited ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
2 5 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
3 1 4 Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -2
4 11 34 Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 7
5 7 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
6 6 22 Scott Prather Scott Prather Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
8 8 16B leon baccus leon baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
9 12 3 Kevin Newbill Kevin Newbill Murchison, TX Murchison, TX 3
10 16 7H Joseph Holy Joseph Holy Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 6
11 10 4B trevor barney trevor barney Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
12 18 71 James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 6
13 14 613X Adam McCormack Adam McCormack Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
14 4 2 Brandon Newbill Brandon Newbill Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX -10
15 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -12
16 13 1* Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -3
17 15 11D Dalton Wright Dalton Wright Alda, TX Alda, TX -2
DNS 17 43 Ashton Bhakta Ashton Bhakta Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Albert McCall Albert McCall Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 4 111 Matt Lunsford Matt Lunsford Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
3 7 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
4 2 5J Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -2
5 6 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
6 5 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
7 3 34 Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX -4
8 8 1* Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
9 9 43 Ashton Bhakta Ashton Bhakta Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Albert McCall Jr. Albert McCall Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 3 07G Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 9 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 6
4 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -2
5 7 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
6 4 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX -2
7 6 4B trevor barney trevor barney Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
8 8 613X Adam McCormack Adam McCormack Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
9 5 71 James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 5
2 1 11X Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
3 2 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
4 4 87 Olen Davis Olen Davis Heath, TX Heath, TX -
5 8 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
6 5 22 Scott Prather Scott Prather Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
7 3 3 Kevin Newbill Kevin Newbill Murchison, TX Murchison, TX -4
8 7 7H Joseph Holy Joseph Holy Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 1 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
3 5 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
4 2 2 Brandon Newbill Brandon Newbill Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX -2
5 6 4 Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
6 3 16B leon baccus leon baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
7 7 26S Zackary Manthie Zackary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -
8 8 11D Dalton Wright Dalton Wright Alda, TX Alda, TX -
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
2 6 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
3 8 28 Albert McCall Jr. Albert McCall Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
4 15 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 11
5 9 10X Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 4
6 4 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
7 1 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
8 7 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
9 10 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
10 13 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
11 3 0 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -8
12 14 77 Chris Robinson Chris Robinson 2
13 12 74 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
14 11 4H Zack Herrin Zack Herrin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
15 2 4 Walter Garner Walter Garner Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -13
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
2 8 28 Albert McCall Jr. Albert McCall Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 6
3 4 0 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
4 1 10X Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -3
5 5 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
6 2 74 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX -4
7 7 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
DNS 6 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 7 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
3 5 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
4 4 4 Walter Garner Walter Garner Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
5 6 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
6 3 4H Zack Herrin Zack Herrin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
7 2 77 Chris Robinson Chris Robinson -5
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 3
2 2 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
3 1 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -2
4 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
5 6 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 1
6 9 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
7 3 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
8 14 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
9 11 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
10 10 77 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Gun Barrel, TX Gun Barrel, TX -
11 12 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
12 15 16 Danny Burns Danny Burns Whiteboro, TX Whiteboro, TX 3
13 7 1 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
14 8 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
15 13 81R Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 5
2 2 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -
3 7 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
4 5 1 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
5 4 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
6 1 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
7 3 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
8 8 16 Danny Burns Danny Burns Whiteboro, TX Whiteboro, TX -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 3 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
3 7 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 4
4 4 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -
5 2 77 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Gun Barrel, TX Gun Barrel, TX -3
6 6 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
7 5 81R Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
20 Laps

305 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 20 6C Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18
3 1 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
4 2 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
5 7 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 13 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 7
7 4 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
8 10 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
9 16 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK 7
10 11 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
11 14 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
12 9 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
13 17 23L Joshua Lewis Joshua Lewis Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 4
14 15 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
15 21 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 6
16 8 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -8
17 19 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 2
18 6 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -12
19 5 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -14
20 12 17J Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -8
21 18 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -3
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 6 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
3 2 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
4 3 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
5 5 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 4 23L Joshua Lewis Joshua Lewis Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -2
7 7 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
2 2 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
3 6 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
4 5 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
5 7 17J Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 3 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -3
7 4 6C Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
2 4 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 2 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
4 7 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 5 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
6 6 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -
7 3 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -4
15 Laps

A-Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
2 4 3C Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
3 3 12 Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 7 10E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
5 5 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
6 10 1G Clay Gardner Clay Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR 4
7 8 7P Taylor Hart Taylor Hart Garland, TX Garland, TX 1
8 1 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -7
9 11 04 WESLEY BLAIR WESLEY BLAIR Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
DNS 6 55A Austin Smith Austin Smith FT WORTH, TX FT WORTH, TX -
DNS 9 43 Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX -
6 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
2 6 3C Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
3 2 55A Austin Smith Austin Smith FT WORTH, TX FT WORTH, TX -1
4 5 10E Matt Ebarb Matt Ebarb Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
5 3 43 Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX -2
6 4 04 WESLEY BLAIR WESLEY BLAIR Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
6 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
2 5 12 Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
3 4 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
4 2 7P Taylor Hart Taylor Hart Garland, TX Garland, TX -2
5 3 1G Clay Gardner Clay Gardner Lewisville, AR Lewisville, AR -2