4/12/2024 - Ocean Speedway
4/12/2024 - Ocean Speedway

4/12/2024
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Gallaher

Joe Gallaher

Manassas, VA

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 1 5
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
2 3 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 4 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 17 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 13
5 7 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 8 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
7 9 28X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
8 15 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 7
9 6 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
10 10 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
11 13 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 2
12 12 9 Adrianna DeMartini Adrianna DeMartini Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
13 14 OB1 Orville Burke Orville Burke Chular, CA Chular, CA 1
14 5 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -9
15 1 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -14
16 11 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -5
17 16 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
18 18 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
3 4 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 3 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 6 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
6 5 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 2 28X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 4 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 3 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
5 6 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
DNS 5 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 3 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 6 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
4 2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
5 5 OB1 Orville Burke Orville Burke Chular, CA Chular, CA -
6 1 9 Adrianna DeMartini Adrianna DeMartini Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
2 3 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 2 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
4 4 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 5 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -
6 6 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 10.959
2 8 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.059
3 13 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.060
4 18 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.064
5 16 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11.153
6 15 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11.192
7 4 28X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.335
8 5 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.350
9 6 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.390
10 14 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.405
11 12 9 Adrianna DeMartini Adrianna DeMartini Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 11.439
12 11 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 11.458
13 9 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.528
14 2 OB1 Orville Burke Orville Burke Chular, CA Chular, CA 11.563
15 1 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 11.592
16 7 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.627
17 3 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.795
18 10 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.161
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 9
2 2 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
3 5 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
4 6 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 1 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
6 8 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
7 9 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
8 11 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 3
9 3 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
10 4 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -6
11 7 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 3 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
3 1 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
4 4 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
5 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
6 5 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
3 4 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
4 3 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
5 5 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 6 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
4 8 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
5 9 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 4
6 5 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
7 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -6
8 11 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
9 12 54R Brian Baggett Brian Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
10 3 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -7
11 14 15 David Crocker David Crocker Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
12 10 16M Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
13 7 46N Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -6
DNS 13 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
2 1 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
3 5 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
4 6 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
5 3 15 David Crocker David Crocker Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
6 2 16M Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
7 7 54R Brian Baggett Brian Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
2 1 46N Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -1
3 3 76A Mark Garner Mark Garner Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
4 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
5 5 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
6 4 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
DNS 7 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 5
2 2 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
3 5 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
4 7 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
5 3 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 4 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -2
7 8 X2 Joyce Gallaher Joyce Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
DQ 1 8 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 1
2 6 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
3 5 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 2
4 1 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
5 7 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 2
6 4 8 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
7 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
8 8 X2 Joyce Gallaher Joyce Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Jason Lazzerini Jason Lazzerini Moss Landing, CA Moss Landing, CA 5
2 5 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 3 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
4 2 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
5 12 50F Shelbie Freeman Shelbie Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 7
6 10 23X Lisa Rhodes Lisa Rhodes Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
7 15 88 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Brookdale, CA Brookdale, CA 8
8 7 10 Amaya Flowers Amaya Flowers Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
9 14 25 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 5
10 11 810 Matt Hill Matt Hill Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
11 4 8 Thomas Cumming Thomas Cumming San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
12 1 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA -11
13 9 22 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA -4
14 13 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
15 8 06 Mike Summers Mike Summers Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -7
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jason Lazzerini Jason Lazzerini Moss Landing, CA Moss Landing, CA 3
2 2 8 Thomas Cumming Thomas Cumming San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 8 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA 5
4 1 10 Amaya Flowers Amaya Flowers Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
5 7 22 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 2
6 5 810 Matt Hill Matt Hill Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
7 3 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -4
8 6 88 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Brookdale, CA Brookdale, CA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
2 2 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
3 1 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
4 3 06 Mike Summers Mike Summers Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
5 4 23X Lisa Rhodes Lisa Rhodes Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
6 7 50F Shelbie Freeman Shelbie Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
7 5 25 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
All transfer