4/19/2024 - Ocean Speedway
4/19/2024 - Ocean Speedway

4/19/2024
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Sieweke

Chris Sieweke

Santa Rosa, CA

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 3 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 7 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
4 5 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
5 14 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 9
6 6 5V Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
7 2 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
8 13 14E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
9 8 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
10 19 OB1 Orville Burke Orville Burke Chular, CA Chular, CA 9
11 18 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 7
12 20 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 8
13 11 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
14 15 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
15 16 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
16 17 9 Adrianna DeMartini Adrianna DeMartini Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
17 9 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -8
18 12 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -6
19 10 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -9
20 4 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -16
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 2 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 3 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
4 6 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
5 5 5V Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
6 4 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -2
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
2 2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
4 3 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
5 7 14E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 5 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
7 6 OB1 Orville Burke Orville Burke Chular, CA Chular, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5V Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
2 4 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 1 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
4 6 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
5 3 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
6 5 9 Adrianna DeMartini Adrianna DeMartini Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
7 7 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 4 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
3 1 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
4 6 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 2
5 5 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 3 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.354
2 12 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.428
3 11 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.438
4 7 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 11.474
5 6 17 Rickey Sanders Rickey Sanders Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 11.519
6 3 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 11.548
7 2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.554
8 9 5V Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 11.677
9 18 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.682
10 8 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.790
11 10 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.955
12 15 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.971
13 14 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.989
14 16 9 Adrianna DeMartini Adrianna DeMartini Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 12.006
15 17 5R Ryan Rocha Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.032
16 19 OB1 Orville Burke Orville Burke Chular, CA Chular, CA 12.046
17 20 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.087
18 13 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12.114
19 5 14E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.159
20 4 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.488
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 7 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 5
3 6 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
4 8 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 4
5 3 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
6 13 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 7
7 9 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
8 4 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -4
9 5 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
10 12 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 2
11 14 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
12 1 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -11
13 11 28T Matthew Kampfraat Matthew Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA -2
14 10 72 Mike Szlauko Mike Szlauko Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 4 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
3 6 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 3
4 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
5 2 14H Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
6 5 28T Matthew Kampfraat Matthew Kampfraat Granit Bay, CA Granit Bay, CA -1
7 3 77 Fred Lind Fred Lind Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 4 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
3 3 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
4 5 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
5 6 72 Mike Szlauko Mike Szlauko Pismo Beach, CA Pismo Beach, CA 1
6 2 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -4
7 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 5
2 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 1 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -2
4 4 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
5 2 01 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
6 7 X2 Joyce Gallaher Joyce Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
7 5 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
2 6 01 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
3 4 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
4 3 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
5 1 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
6 5 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -1
7 7 X2 Joyce Gallaher Joyce Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Four BangersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Thomas Cumming Thomas Cumming San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 12 0 Jason Lazzerini Jason Lazzerini Moss Landing, CA Moss Landing, CA 10
3 10 10 Amaya Flowers Amaya Flowers Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 7
4 3 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
5 2 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
6 11 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 5
7 1 54 Ryder Greene Ryder Greene Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -6
8 15 28T Joshua Silva Joshua Silva Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 7
9 6 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -3
10 14 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 4
11 8 23X Lisa Rhodes Lisa Rhodes Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
12 13 147 Jason Bookout Jason Bookout 1
13 9 88 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Brookdale, CA Brookdale, CA -4
14 5 810 Matt Hill Matt Hill Felton, CA Felton, CA -9
15 7 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -8
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Ryder Greene Ryder Greene Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
2 5 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA 3
3 4 8 Thomas Cumming Thomas Cumming San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 2 5 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
5 1 23X Lisa Rhodes Lisa Rhodes Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
6 7 10 Amaya Flowers Amaya Flowers Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
7 8 147 Jason Bookout Jason Bookout 1
8 6 28T Joshua Silva Joshua Silva Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jason Lazzerini Jason Lazzerini Moss Landing, CA Moss Landing, CA 3
2 7 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
3 6 810 Matt Hill Matt Hill Felton, CA Felton, CA 3
4 3 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -1
5 5 88 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Brookdale, CA Brookdale, CA -
6 2 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -4
7 1 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -6
All transfer