3/30/2024 - Springfield Raceway
3/30/2024 - Springfield Raceway

3/30/2024
Springfield Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Hector Barraza

Hector Barraza

El Paso, TX

POWRI B-Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICES Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 9 9
B Feature 1 8 4 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

MW Modzs A Class by INDIGO SKY CASINOA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Jerad McIntire Jerad McIntire Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
2 4 83 Scott Campbell Scott Campbell Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO 2
3 2 15 Trent Wynn Trent Wynn Hartville, MO Hartville, MO -1
4 9 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
5 6 86J Cory Johnson Cory Johnson Cassville, MO Cassville, MO 1
6 7 153 Kevin Yount Kevin Yount Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
7 3 221 Jerry Brown Jerry Brown Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
8 11 26 Gary Krebs Gary Krebs Republic, MO Republic, MO 3
9 8 27 Jeff Ayres Jeff Ayres Stockton, MO Stockton, MO -1
10 10 30 robert bell robert bell Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
11 5 39 Nick Lahey Nick Lahey Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -6
12 13 1 Nathan Bresee Nathan Bresee Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
13 DNF 12 11 Justin Yacko Justin Yacko Branson, MO Branson, MO -1
DNS 14 7W Wesley Breedlove Wesley Breedlove Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
8 Laps

MW Modzs A Class by INDIGO SKY CASINOHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Trent Wynn Trent Wynn Hartville, MO Hartville, MO -
2 3 221 Jerry Brown Jerry Brown Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 6 83 Scott Campbell Scott Campbell Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO 3
4 2 27 Jeff Ayres Jeff Ayres Stockton, MO Stockton, MO -2
5 7 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
6 4 11 Justin Yacko Justin Yacko Branson, MO Branson, MO -2
7 DNF 5 1 Nathan Bresee Nathan Bresee Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -2
All transfer
8 Laps

MW Modzs A Class by INDIGO SKY CASINOHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Jerad McIntire Jerad McIntire Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
2 1 39 Nick Lahey Nick Lahey Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -1
3 4 86J Cory Johnson Cory Johnson Cassville, MO Cassville, MO 1
4 5 153 Kevin Yount Kevin Yount Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 6 30 robert bell robert bell Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 7 26 Gary Krebs Gary Krebs Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
DNS 3 7W Wesley Breedlove Wesley Breedlove Aurora, MO Aurora, MO -
All transfer
20 Laps

POWRI MW Modzs B Class by HAYDEN MACHINERYA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Blake Ellis Blake Ellis Sarcoxie, MO Sarcoxie, MO 1
2 1 99 Jordon Cater Jordon Cater Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 4 34 Jake Carter Jake Carter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
4 8 79A Cody Arnett Cody Arnett Mount Vernon, MO Mount Vernon, MO 4
5 6 21K Sam Keller Sam Keller Seneca, MO Seneca, MO 1
6 14 01 Dennis Dukes Dennis Dukes Stockton, MO Stockton, MO 8
7 11 57D Dalton Roberts Dalton Roberts Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 4
8 9 22D Dustin Bray Dustin Bray Osceola, MO Osceola, MO 1
9 5 06M Rocky McCleary Rocky McCleary Seneca, MO Seneca, MO -4
10 10 X2M Cole Murphy Cole Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -
11 7 6T Austin Tredway Austin Tredway Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
12 12 42 Jack Owens Jack Owens Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
13 15 24R Gilbert Roland Gilbert Roland Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 2
14 DNF 3 82N Keith Nutter Keith Nutter Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -11
DNS 13 22 Gavin Buckley Gavin Buckley Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
DNS 16 83R Ryan Smythe Ryan Smythe Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
8 Laps

POWRI MW Modzs B Class by HAYDEN MACHINERYHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jordon Cater Jordon Cater Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 34 Jake Carter Jake Carter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 8 82N Keith Nutter Keith Nutter Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 5
4 6 79A Cody Arnett Cody Arnett Mount Vernon, MO Mount Vernon, MO 2
5 3 22D Dustin Bray Dustin Bray Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -2
6 1 42 Jack Owens Jack Owens Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -5
7 DNF 5 22 Gavin Buckley Gavin Buckley Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
8 DNF 7 24R Gilbert Roland Gilbert Roland Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

POWRI MW Modzs B Class by HAYDEN MACHINERYHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Blake Ellis Blake Ellis Sarcoxie, MO Sarcoxie, MO 1
2 1 06M Rocky McCleary Rocky McCleary Seneca, MO Seneca, MO -1
3 3 6T Austin Tredway Austin Tredway Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 8 21K Sam Keller Sam Keller Seneca, MO Seneca, MO 4
5 5 X2M Cole Murphy Cole Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -
6 7 57D Dalton Roberts Dalton Roberts Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 1
7 DNF 4 01 Dennis Dukes Dennis Dukes Stockton, MO Stockton, MO -3
8 DNF 6 83R Ryan Smythe Ryan Smythe Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Legend Cars by WHEELER METALSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72S Trenton Simon Trenton Simon Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
2 4 07 Jay Reynolds Jay Reynolds Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 6 8 Rodney Baird Rodney Baird Oldfield, MO Oldfield, MO 3
4 7 82L Chris Luttrull Chris Luttrull Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
5 8 24 James Hartman James Hartman Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
6 3 67 Eric Tracy Eric Tracy Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
7 2 12M Darren Murphy Darren Murphy Willard, MO Willard, MO -5
8 5 48 Austin Azeez Austin Azeez Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -3
9 10 18 Joe Crum Joe Crum Houston, MO Houston, MO 1
10 12 07T Tayrn Reynolds Tayrn Reynolds Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
11 9 85 Zernie Vess Zernie Vess Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
12 DNF 11 35JR Johnny Coats Jr Johnny Coats Jr Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
8 Laps

Legend Cars by WHEELER METALSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12M Darren Murphy Darren Murphy Willard, MO Willard, MO 2
2 4 67 Eric Tracy Eric Tracy Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 5 48 Austin Azeez Austin Azeez Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 2
4 1 24 James Hartman James Hartman Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
5 6 07T Tayrn Reynolds Tayrn Reynolds Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 DNF 2 35JR Johnny Coats Jr Johnny Coats Jr Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Legend Cars by WHEELER METALSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72S Trenton Simon Trenton Simon Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 5
2 4 07 Jay Reynolds Jay Reynolds Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 3 8 Rodney Baird Rodney Baird Oldfield, MO Oldfield, MO -
4 5 82L Chris Luttrull Chris Luttrull Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 1 85 Zernie Vess Zernie Vess Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -4
6 2 18 Joe Crum Joe Crum Houston, MO Houston, MO -4
All transfer
21 Laps

Full Body Stock Cars by 66 TRUSSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Donnie Miller Donnie Miller West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 7
2 3 22 Lonnie Duncan Lonnie Duncan Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
3 22 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 19
4 5 35 Johnny Coats Johnny Coats Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
5 1 19 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -4
6 18 C1 Darrin Crisler Darrin Crisler Bois D'arc, MO Bois D'arc, MO 12
7 19 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO 12
8 4 J211 Derek Brown Derek Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -4
9 10 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
10 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -4
11 9 50H Darrell Hurt Darrell Hurt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -2
12 11 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
13 2 27S Will Smart Will Smart West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -11
14 7 1X Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -7
15 20 21W Ted Welschmeyer Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO Tebbetts, MO 5
16 12 05G Grayson McKiney Grayson McKiney Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
17 DNF 15 1XX Scotty Carter Scotty Carter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
18 DNF 13 64 Michael Muskrat Michael Muskrat Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK -5
19 DNF 14 7 Karla Lampe Karla Lampe Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -5
20 DNF 17 23 Kevin Simon Kevin Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -3
21 DNF 21 4X Charles Brown Charles Brown Pleasanton, KS Pleasanton, KS -
DNS 16 221 Jerry Brown Jerry Brown Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 Laps

Full Body Stock Cars by 66 TRUSSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Johnny Coats Johnny Coats Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
2 5 22 Lonnie Duncan Lonnie Duncan Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
3 6 50H Darrell Hurt Darrell Hurt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 3
4 3 64 Michael Muskrat Michael Muskrat Stillwell, OK Stillwell, OK -1
5 8 05G Grayson McKiney Grayson McKiney Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
6 7 1XX Scotty Carter Scotty Carter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
7 DNF 1 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -6
8 DNF 4 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Full Body Stock Cars by 66 TRUSSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 1
2 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
3 7 J211 Derek Brown Derek Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO 4
4 5 11 Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO 1
5 DNF 6 221 Jerry Brown Jerry Brown Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 DNF 1 23 Kevin Simon Kevin Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -5
7 DNF 3 21W Ted Welschmeyer Ted Welschmeyer Tebbetts, MO Tebbetts, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Full Body Stock Cars by 66 TRUSSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27S Will Smart Will Smart West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 3 26 Donnie Miller Donnie Miller West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
3 7 1X Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 4
4 6 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
5 4 7 Karla Lampe Karla Lampe Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -1
6 DNF 5 C1 Darrin Crisler Darrin Crisler Bois D'arc, MO Bois D'arc, MO -1
7 DNF 2 4X Charles Brown Charles Brown Pleasanton, KS Pleasanton, KS -5
All transfer
0 Laps

POWRI B-Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
2 1 65 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
3 5 5W Derek Watson Derek Watson Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 2
4 7 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
5 3 7L Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Brighton, MO Brighton, MO -2
6 19 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 13
7 17 22 Chad Donaldson Chad Donaldson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 10
8 8 11L Logan Smith Logan Smith El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -
9 18 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 9
10 14 11T James Thompson James Thompson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
11 20 1R Rylan Gibbs Rylan Gibbs Osceola, MO Osceola, MO 9
12 DNF 4 9M Matthew Manes Matthew Manes Republic, MO Republic, MO -8
13 DNF 11 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
14 DNF 12 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
15 DNF 10 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
16 DNF 13 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO -3
17 DNF 16 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
18 DNF 9 6.78 Sundance Keepper Sundance Keepper Billings, MO Billings, MO -9
19 DNF 6 0 Damian Kiefer Damian Kiefer Ste Genevieve, MO Ste Genevieve, MO -13
20 DNF 15 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -5
12 Laps

POWRI B-Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICESB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6.78 Sundance Keepper Sundance Keepper Billings, MO Billings, MO 1
2 1 61 Sturgis Streeter Sturgis Streeter Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 4 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
4 8 23H Hector Barraza Hector Barraza El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
5 5 -7 Kynsey Collins Kynsey Collins Stockton, MO Stockton, MO -
6 9 33D Dustin Daniels Dustin Daniels Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
7 3 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
8 6 101 Cayden Stacye Cayden Stacye Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
9 7 32N Lane New Lane New Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO -2
12 Laps

POWRI B-Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICESB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 160 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 3 30 Rex Harris Rex Harris Macks Creek, MO Macks Creek, MO 1
3 4 10P Dayton Pursley Dayton Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 1
4 5 18 J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 8 Z28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
6 6 00 Cason Harris Cason Harris Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR -
7 7 23N Kenny Nutter Kenny Nutter Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO -
8 DNF 2 15B jason Bresee jason Bresee Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -6
DNS 9 168 Chase Scroggins Chase Scroggins Brookline, MO Brookline, MO -
12 Laps

POWRI B-Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICESB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
2 6 11T James Thompson James Thompson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
3 3 22 Chad Donaldson Chad Donaldson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 1 1R Rylan Gibbs Rylan Gibbs Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -3
5 4 75 Gage Garoutte Gage Garoutte Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
6 9 33F Anthony Ferrara Anthony Ferrara Republic, MO Republic, MO 3
7 7 XL7 Colby Carter Colby Carter Pleasanton, KS Pleasanton, KS -
8 DNF 2 22H Rob Hough Rob Hough South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -6
DNS 5 X2 Brian Bolin Brian Bolin Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -