5/10/2024 - Birch Run Speedway
5/10/2024 - Birch Run Speedway

5/10/2024
Birch Run Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Noffsinger

Justin Noffsinger

Whittemore, MI

Wheeler Trucking Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 5 -1
Heat 2 6 6 DNF -
Qualifying 1 16.311 7 8

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 9
2 6 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
3 7 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
4 9 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 5
5 4 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -1
6 3 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -3
7 8 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
8 11 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 3
9 5 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -4
10 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
11 1 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI -10
12 12 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI -
13 16 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
14 15 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 1
15 17 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
16 14 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI -2
17 13 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -4
18 18 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -
8 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
2 2 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
3 5 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 2
4 6 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 2
5 DNF 4 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI -1
DNS 1 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
2 1 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
3 4 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
4 5 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
5 3 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI -2
6 DNF 6 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 1 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI -1
3 4 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 1
4 3 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
5 5 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
6 6 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Wheeler Trucking ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.088
2 16 1Q Scott Quaal Scott Quaal Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 16.114
3 13 7 David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.138
4 11 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.179
5 9 22 Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.191
6 17 12W Luke Warhurst Luke Warhurst Dexter, MI Dexter, MI 16.283
7 15 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 16.311
8 6 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.338
9 5 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.454
10 7 29 Matt Maki Matt Maki Leonard, MI Leonard, MI 16.479
11 3 21 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.500
12 8 4C Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.514
13 14 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.573
14 4 13 Austin Kryta Austin Kryta Romeo, MI Romeo, MI 16.580
15 10 23 John King John King tawas city mi, MI tawas city mi, MI 16.583
16 12 12M Donny Matteson Jr Donny Matteson Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.735
17 18 1W Rick Wiecorek Rick Wiecorek Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.758
18 2 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 17.359
25 Laps

Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
2 3 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
3 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
4 2 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
5 8 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 3
6 10 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
7 4 79 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
8 11 37 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
9 9 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
10 1 79L Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
DQ 6 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -
8 Laps

Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
2 3 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
3 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
4 2 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
5 1 79L Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 5 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 1 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 6 37 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 2
5 DNF 3 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -2
6 DNF 4 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Finish Line Seamless Gutters Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Jim Miller Jr Jim Miller Jr Clio, MI Clio, MI
2 6 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI
3 7 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI
4 1 79 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI
5 2 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI
6 11 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI
7 5 79L Lexy Motsinger Lexy Motsinger Flint, MI Flint, MI
8 8 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI
9 9 47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI
10 10 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI
11 3 37 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI
20 Laps

Showcase Auto Sales Chesaning Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 6
2 4 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
3 6 28 John Leonard John Leonard Leo, MI Leo, MI 3
4 3 67 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
5 1 X67 Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -4
6 2 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
7 5 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
8 Laps

Showcase Auto Sales Chesaning Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
2 7 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 5
3 4 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 3 67 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
5 6 28 John Leonard John Leonard Leo, MI Leo, MI 1
6 1 X67 Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI -5
7 2 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Showcase Auto Sales Chesaning Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder West Branch, MI West Branch, MI
2 8 28 John Leonard John Leonard Leo, MI Leo, MI
3 4 2 Duane Damon Duane Damon Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI
4 2 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI
5 3 67 Jason Congdon Jason Congdon Clio, MI Clio, MI
6 7 15 Robert Hiney Robert Hiney Clio, MI Clio, MI
7 1 X67 Michael Allemon Michael Allemon Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI
8 5 1776 Joshua Frelitz Joshua Frelitz Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI
25 Laps

Nelson Hydraulics American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
2 10 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 8
3 9 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 6
4 7 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
5 8 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
6 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 4 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
8 2 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Casco, ME Casco, ME -6
9 1 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -8
10 3 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -7
8 Laps

Nelson Hydraulics American TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 7
2 5 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 4 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 3 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
5 2 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Casco, ME Casco, ME -3
6 1 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -5
7 7 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -
8 BF 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
DNS 9 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
DNS 10 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Nelson Hydraulics American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.816
2 9 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.816
3 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.816
4 1 3 Zachary Ahrns Zachary Ahrns Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.816
5 4 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.816
6 7 72 Michael Dvorscak Michael Dvorscak Casco, ME Casco, ME 17.816
7 6 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 17.816
DNS 8 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.816
DNS 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.816
20 Laps

FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 19
2 17 4 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI 15
3 19 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 16
4 16 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 12
5 14 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 9
6 18 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 12
7 15 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 8
8 13 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 5
9 12 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
10 7 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
11 10 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
12 4 6 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -8
13 3 2 Logan McCaslin Logan McCaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -10
14 2 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -12
15 1 21 Aaden McCaslin Aaden McCaslin wedge, MI wedge, MI -14
16 22 30 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI 6
17 9 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -8
18 5 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -13
19 21 9 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
20 6 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI -14
DNS 8 12X Kamille Fitzpatrick Kamille Fitzpatrick Riley, MI Riley, MI -
DNS 11 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI -
8 Laps

FWDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
2 10 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 8
3 4 6 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
4 9 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
5 5 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -
6 1 21 Aaden McCaslin Aaden McCaslin wedge, MI wedge, MI -5
7 11 9 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI 4
8 3 2 Logan McCaslin Logan McCaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -5
9 2 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -7
10 8 12X Kamille Fitzpatrick Kamille Fitzpatrick Riley, MI Riley, MI -2
11 6 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

FWDHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI 6
2 6 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
3 10 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 7
4 4 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -
5 3 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
6 5 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
7 9 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 2
8 2 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -6
9 11 30 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI 2
10 8 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -2
11 1 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI -10
All transfer
0 Laps

FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI
2 18 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI
3 22 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI
4 4 4 Chad Congdon Chad Congdon Davison, MI Davison, MI
5 17 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI
6 12 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI
7 8 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI
8 16 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI
9 5 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI
10 19 14N Owen Natzel Owen Natzel Burt, MI Burt, MI
11 13 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI
12 14 01TK Brad Treichel Brad Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI
13 7 12X Kamille Fitzpatrick Kamille Fitzpatrick Riley, MI Riley, MI
14 2 95 Daegen Clayton Daegen Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI
15 1 14 Jeff Asmus Jeff Asmus Asm, MI Asm, MI
16 6 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI
17 3 6 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI
18 10 2 Logan McCaslin Logan McCaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI
19 9 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI
20 15 21 Aaden McCaslin Aaden McCaslin wedge, MI wedge, MI
DNS 20 9 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI
DNS 21 30 James Montague James Montague abc, MI abc, MI