3/9/2024 - 105 Motor Speedway
3/9/2024 - 105 Motor Speedway

3/9/2024
105 Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Zane Goff

Zane Goff

Onalaska, TX

Limited Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 1 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -
2 2 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -
3 5 FOUR Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 2
4 7 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 3
5 6 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 1
6 10 16 Waylon Turnmire Waylon Turnmire Sweeny, TX Sweeny, TX 4
7 12 55 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 5
8 17 109 Ronnie Borden Ronnie Borden Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 9
9 14 72 Bryce Borden Bryce Borden Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 5
10 9 21S Robert Stanfield Robert Stanfield -1
11 11 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -
12 16 8 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX 4
13 8 39 Mike Perry Mike Perry Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -5
14 DNF 13 4J Hayden Parsley Hayden Parsley Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
15 DNF 15 777 CW McKay CW McKay Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -
16 DNF 4 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX -12
17 DNF 3 179 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -14
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -
2 2 179 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -
3 7 FOUR Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 4
4 5 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
5 3 21S Robert Stanfield Robert Stanfield -2
6 4 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -2
7 8 4J Hayden Parsley Hayden Parsley Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
8 6 777 CW McKay CW McKay Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -2
9 9 109 Ronnie Borden Ronnie Borden Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 4
2 8 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
3 3 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -
4 2 39 Mike Perry Mike Perry Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -2
5 7 16 Waylon Turnmire Waylon Turnmire Sweeny, TX Sweeny, TX 2
6 1 55 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -5
7 4 72 Bryce Borden Bryce Borden Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
8 6 8 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

EMSA MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 1
2 5 2 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
3 3 99X Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
4 1 35 Luke Lucas Luke Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
5 7 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 2
6 4 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
7 6 87 Derek Dalmolin Derek Dalmolin Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
8 11 40 Duane Williams Duane Williams 3
9 15 5 Patrick Volarik Patrick Volarik Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 6
10 17 83X Reggie Threlkeld Reggie Threlkeld Houston, TX Houston, TX 7
11 14 76 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX 3
12 9 55 Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX -3
13 DNF 22 19 Ayden Parrish Ayden Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 9
14 DNF 13 11 joey whitaker joey whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
15 DNF 20 32 William Hadley William Hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 5
16 DNF 16 106 Logan Edmondson Logan Edmondson Onalaska, TX Onalaska, TX -
17 DNF 19 07 Cody Whittaker Cody Whittaker Waller, TX Waller, TX 2
18 DNF 8 11X dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -10
19 DNF 25 81 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 6
20 DNF 18 17 Bradley Kee Bradley Kee New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
21 DNF 23 44R Roger Upton Roger Upton Texas City, TX Texas City, TX 2
DNS 10 06 trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
DNS 12 425 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
DNS 21 08 Aaron Grigg Aaron Grigg Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DNS 24 96N Cody Volarik Cody Volarik Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
DNS 26 117 Joshua Williams Joshua Williams New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
8 Laps

EMSA MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Luke Lucas Luke Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 7 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
3 9 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 6
4 5 06 trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 1
5 4 11 joey whitaker joey whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
6 DNF 2 106 Logan Edmondson Logan Edmondson Onalaska, TX Onalaska, TX -4
7 DNF 6 07 Cody Whittaker Cody Whittaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
8 DNF 3 19 Ayden Parrish Ayden Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
DNS 8 81 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

EMSA MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 7
2 1 2 Wesley Wagoner Wesley Wagoner Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
3 6 11X dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX 3
4 5 40 Duane Williams Duane Williams 1
5 2 76 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX -3
6 4 83X Reggie Threlkeld Reggie Threlkeld Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
7 7 32 William Hadley William Hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
8 3 44R Roger Upton Roger Upton Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -5
9 DNF 9 117 Joshua Williams Joshua Williams New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

EMSA MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99X Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 7
2 1 87 Derek Dalmolin Derek Dalmolin Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
3 7 55 Skyler Usimaki Skyler Usimaki Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 4
4 DNF 6 425 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
5 DNF 3 5 Patrick Volarik Patrick Volarik Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -2
6 DNF 5 17 Bradley Kee Bradley Kee New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
DNS 2 08 Aaron Grigg Aaron Grigg Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DQ 4 96N Cody Volarik Cody Volarik Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 7 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 5
3 3 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -
4 5 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska, TX Onalaska, TX 1
5 17 87D Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 12
6 15 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 9
7 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -1
8 19 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 11
9 10 141 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX 1
10 16 44K Adam Bartels Adam Bartels Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
11 14 8 Kaine Spurlock Kaine Spurlock Orange, TX Orange, TX 3
12 13 THNG1 Chuck Bice Chuck Bice Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
13 12 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
14 8 25C William Sellier William Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -6
15 DNF 2 4$ Kalif Sellier Kalif Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -13
16 DNF 4 211* Chad Fitzgerald Chad Fitzgerald Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -12
17 DNF 9 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -8
18 DNF 11 3C Asa Clary Asa Clary Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -7
DNS 18 751 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 84 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 8
2 4 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
3 1 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska, TX Onalaska, TX -2
4 3 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
5 6 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 1
6 10 3C Asa Clary Asa Clary Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 4
7 DNF 8 THNG1 Chuck Bice Chuck Bice Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
8 DNF 5 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -3
9 DNF 7 87D Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
10 DNF 2 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4$ Kalif Sellier Kalif Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 7
2 1 211* Chad Fitzgerald Chad Fitzgerald Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
3 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
4 5 25C William Sellier William Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 1
5 3 141 Chad Hughes Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX Cold Spring, TX -2
6 9 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 3
7 7 8 Kaine Spurlock Kaine Spurlock Orange, TX Orange, TX -
8 4 44K Adam Bartels Adam Bartels Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
DNS 2 751 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Corey Babbit Corey Babbit Spring, TX Spring, TX 4
2 2 8 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
3 1 99JR Ricky Henry Ricky Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
4 3 22 Christopher Buxton Christopher Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
5 4 44 Joseph Mcintyre Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
6 6 0 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
7 7 41JR Joe Butler Jr Joe Butler Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
8 DNF 8 04 Jacob Rayburn Jacob Rayburn Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Ricky Henry Ricky Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
2 4 8 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
3 8 12 Corey Babbit Corey Babbit Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
4 6 22 Christopher Buxton Christopher Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 2
5 7 44 Joseph Mcintyre Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
6 5 0 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
7 DNF 2 41JR Joe Butler Jr Joe Butler Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
8 DNF 3 04 Jacob Rayburn Jacob Rayburn Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Johnny Burrous Johnny Burrous Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 1
2 5 48 Kenneth DeBerry Kenneth DeBerry Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
3 1 14B Bill Blackman Bill Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -2
4 3 71 Blake Sonier Blake Sonier Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
5 7 32 Steven Butera Steven Butera Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
6 9 8 Dakota Burrous Dakota Burrous Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 3
7 4 6 Dorothy Buford Dorothy Buford Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -3
8 11 14 Jason Vest Jason Vest Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 3
9 DNF 8 27X Guillermo Gutierrez Guillermo Gutierrez New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -1
10 DNF 10 20 Howard Cochran Howard Cochran Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
11 DNF 6 12B Timothy Wade Timothy Wade Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -5
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14B Bill Blackman Bill Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 3
2 2 71 Blake Sonier Blake Sonier Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 5 48 Kenneth DeBerry Kenneth DeBerry Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
4 6 32 Steven Butera Steven Butera Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
5 1 8 Dakota Burrous Dakota Burrous Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -4
6 3 14 Jason Vest Jason Vest Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Johnny Burrous Johnny Burrous Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 1
2 3 6 Dorothy Buford Dorothy Buford Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 1
3 4 12B Timothy Wade Timothy Wade Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
4 DNF 5 27X Guillermo Gutierrez Guillermo Gutierrez New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
DQ 1 20 Howard Cochran Howard Cochran Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0G Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 1
2 4 451 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
3 7 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 4
4 1 50 Rylee Board Rylee Board Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -3
5 3 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
6 6 18 Gregg Board Gregg Board Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -
7 DNF 5 13H Tim Hight Tim Hight Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -2
8 DNF 9 187 Jonathan Donham Jonathan Donham Pointblank, TX Pointblank, TX 1
DNS 8 191 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Rylee Board Rylee Board Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 1
2 8 0G Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 6
3 3 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
4 7 451 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
5 1 13H Tim Hight Tim Hight Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
6 9 18 Gregg Board Gregg Board Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 3
7 5 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -2
8 4 191 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
9 6 187 Jonathan Donham Jonathan Donham Pointblank, TX Pointblank, TX -3
All transfer