4/27/2024 - 105 Motor Speedway
4/27/2024 - 105 Motor Speedway

4/27/2024
105 Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Calvin Tucker

Calvin Tucker

Cleveland, TX

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 2 6 2 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 4 12 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 2
3 3 73 Douglas Mendez Douglas Mendez Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
4 2 71S Stuart Sandoz Stuart Sandoz Port Arthur, TX Port Arthur, TX -2
5 5 62 Paden Wappes Paden Wappes Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -
6 DNF 7 2J Johnny Anderson Jr Johnny Anderson Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
7 DNF 6 63 Ben Sharp Ben Sharp Warren, TX Warren, TX -1
DNS 8 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
2 3 71S Stuart Sandoz Stuart Sandoz Port Arthur, TX Port Arthur, TX 1
3 2 73 Douglas Mendez Douglas Mendez Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
4 7 12 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 3
5 5 62 Paden Wappes Paden Wappes Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -
6 4 63 Ben Sharp Ben Sharp Warren, TX Warren, TX -2
7 8 2J Johnny Anderson Jr Johnny Anderson Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
DNS 1 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -
2 3 84 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
3 11 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX 8
4 18 4$ Kalif Sellier Kalif Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 14
5 2 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -3
6 4 81T Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
7 10 42 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
8 7 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -1
9 13 25C William Sellier William Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 4
10 5 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -5
11 9 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -2
12 20 THNG1 Chuck Bice Chuck Bice Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 8
13 15 121 Kevin Sturgess Kevin Sturgess Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
14 DNF 6 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -8
15 DNF 16 8 Kaine Spurlock Kaine Spurlock Orange, TX Orange, TX 1
16 DNF 19 23S Ronny Smith Ronny Smith Buna, TX Buna, TX 3
17 DNF 12 343 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -5
18 DNF 8 57 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -10
19 DNF 14 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -5
20 DNF 17 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -3
12 Laps

Limited ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kaine Spurlock Kaine Spurlock Orange, TX Orange, TX -
2 10 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 8
3 11 4$ Kalif Sellier Kalif Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 8
4 4 23S Ronny Smith Ronny Smith Buna, TX Buna, TX -
5 3 THNG1 Chuck Bice Chuck Bice Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7M buddy matthews buddy matthews Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -1
7 9 23W William Cribbs William Cribbs 2
8 7 64 Bradley Haggard Bradley Haggard Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
9 DNF 8 90 Jared Bolton Jared Bolton Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
10 DNF 6 67S Hubert Jackson Hubert Jackson New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -4
11 DNF 2 17 Asa Clary Asa Clary Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -9
DQ 12 87 Derek Dalmolin Derek Dalmolin Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -
2 3 81T Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 1
3 5 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 2
4 2 42 Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
5 9 25C William Sellier William Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 8 Kaine Spurlock Kaine Spurlock Orange, TX Orange, TX -2
7 6 23S Ronny Smith Ronny Smith Buna, TX Buna, TX -1
8 7 64 Bradley Haggard Bradley Haggard Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
9 DNF 8 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 4 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 2
3 7 57 Robert Smith Robert Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
4 6 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX 2
5 8 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 17 Asa Clary Asa Clary Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -5
7 3 7M buddy matthews buddy matthews Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -4
8 DNF 9 90 Jared Bolton Jared Bolton Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 1
9 DNF 5 4$ Kalif Sellier Kalif Sellier Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -4
8 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
2 4 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
3 1 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -2
4 7 343 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 3
5 6 121 Kevin Sturgess Kevin Sturgess Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 THNG1 Chuck Bice Chuck Bice Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
7 5 67S Hubert Jackson Hubert Jackson New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
8 DNF 2 23W William Cribbs William Cribbs -6
9 DNF 9 87 Derek Dalmolin Derek Dalmolin Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
20 Laps

EMSA MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Brian Caldwell Brian Caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -
2 4 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
3 10 81 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 7
4 3 83X Reggie Threlkeld Reggie Threlkeld Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
5 8 99X Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
6 16 117 Joshua Williams Joshua Williams New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 10
7 2 40 Duane Williams Duane Williams -5
8 7 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -1
9 9 13K Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
10 6 88 Bobby Gillie Bobby Gillie High Island, TX High Island, TX -4
11 23 76 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX 12
12 11 07 Cody Whittaker Cody Whittaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
13 18 11 Joseph Whitaker Joseph Whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX 5
14 17 44 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
15 DNF 5 96N Cody Volarik Cody Volarik Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -10
16 DNF 14 12 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -2
17 DNF 13 425 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -4
18 DNF 20 19 Ayden Parrish Ayden Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
19 DNF 19 03 Shelton Wilson Shelton Wilson New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
20 DNF 24 08 Aaron Grigg Aaron Grigg Spring, TX Spring, TX 4
21 DNF 15 56 Joshua Fuller Joshua Fuller Romayor, TX Romayor, TX -6
22 DNF 21 106 Logan Edmondson Logan Edmondson Onalaska, TX Onalaska, TX -1
23 DNF 22 17 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
24 DNF 12 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -12
8 Laps

EMSA MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96N Cody Volarik Cody Volarik Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
2 4 40 Duane Williams Duane Williams 2
3 3 99X Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
4 7 81 Nathan Parrish Nathan Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
5 9 425 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX 4
6 8 117 Joshua Williams Joshua Williams New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
7 5 03 Shelton Wilson Shelton Wilson New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
8 2 17 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -6
9 6 08 Aaron Grigg Aaron Grigg Spring, TX Spring, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

EMSA MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83X Reggie Threlkeld Reggie Threlkeld Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
2 1 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -1
3 3 88 Bobby Gillie Bobby Gillie High Island, TX High Island, TX -
4 2 07 Cody Whittaker Cody Whittaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -2
5 8 12 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 3
6 6 44 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
7 5 19 Ayden Parrish Ayden Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
8 7 76 Thomas Mcneill Thomas Mcneill Shepard, TX Shepard, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

EMSA MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
2 2 55 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
3 7 13K Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 4
4 3 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
5 4 56 Joshua Fuller Joshua Fuller Romayor, TX Romayor, TX -1
6 1 11 Joseph Whitaker Joseph Whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -5
7 8 106 Logan Edmondson Logan Edmondson Onalaska, TX Onalaska, TX 1
DNS 5 83K Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Corey Babbit Corey Babbit Spring, TX Spring, TX 7
2 9 3 Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX 7
3 7 8 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
4 3 17 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
5 6 44J Joseph McIntyre Jr Joseph McIntyre Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
6 12 15B Eddie Townsend Eddie Townsend Laporte, TX Laporte, TX 6
7 11 SB58 Craig Sampson Craig Sampson Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 4
8 13 18 Adam McMillan Adam McMillan Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 5
9 DNF 1 88 Josh Wetzel Josh Wetzel Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -8
10 DNF 4 8I Chad Iguess Chad Iguess Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -6
11 DNF 10 33 Mark Mueck Mark Mueck Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -1
12 DNF 2 04 Jacob Rayburn Jacob Rayburn Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -10
DNS 5 44 Joseph Mcintyre Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Corey Babbit Corey Babbit Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
2 3 04 Jacob Rayburn Jacob Rayburn Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 1
3 5 44J Joseph McIntyre Jr Joseph McIntyre Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
4 DNF 2 18 Adam McMillan Adam McMillan Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -2
5 DNF 4 8I Chad Iguess Chad Iguess Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -1
6 DNF 7 33 Mark Mueck Mark Mueck Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
7 DNF 1 15B Eddie Townsend Eddie Townsend Laporte, TX Laporte, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX 5
2 5 8 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
3 1 88 Josh Wetzel Josh Wetzel Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
4 3 17 Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
5 4 44 Joseph Mcintyre Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
6 2 SB58 Craig Sampson Craig Sampson Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 179 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
2 5 777 Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
3 8 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 5
4 6 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 2
5 14 24 Mason Smith Mason Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 9
6 12 52 CODY WADE CODY WADE New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
7 16 34 Drake Graham Drake Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 9
8 22 11F Bernard Finney Bernard Finney Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 14
9 13 007 James Duke James Duke New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 4
10 23 3M Jason Matthews Jason Matthews Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 13
11 19 55 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 8
12 DNF 20 4 Tamara Keeble Tamara Keeble Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 8
13 DNF 17 01 Earl Alsobrook Earl Alsobrook Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 4
14 DNF 11 55M E.J. Fischer E.J. Fischer Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -3
15 DNF 18 F451 Nathan Heckler Nathan Heckler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
16 DNF 4 51 Nicholas McIntyre Nicholas McIntyre Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX -12
17 DNF 9 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX -8
18 DNF 7 39 Mike Perry Mike Perry Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -11
19 DNF 15 451 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
DNS 1 1* Keith Lee Jr Keith Lee Jr -
DNS 3 4C Mark Cupp Jr Mark Cupp Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -
DNS 10 FOUR Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
DNS 21 8 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX -
DQ 24 Z4 Zack Herrin Zack Herrin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Keith Lee Jr Keith Lee Jr 1
2 4 51 Nicholas McIntyre Nicholas McIntyre Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX 2
3 5 39 Mike Perry Mike Perry Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
4 7 FOUR Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
5 1 007 James Duke James Duke New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -4
6 3 34 Drake Graham Drake Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
7 6 55 Kenny Berry Kenny Berry Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -1
8 8 11F Bernard Finney Bernard Finney Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 179 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
2 6 777 Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
3 3 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -
4 5 55M E.J. Fischer E.J. Fischer Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 1
5 1 24 Mason Smith Mason Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
6 7 01 Earl Alsobrook Earl Alsobrook Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 1
7 8 4 Tamara Keeble Tamara Keeble Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
8 4 3M Jason Matthews Jason Matthews Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Mark Cupp Jr Mark Cupp Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -
2 4 5B Britt Seaman Britt Seaman Kountze, TX Kountze, TX 2
3 3 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 5 52 CODY WADE CODY WADE New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 6 451 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
6 8 F451 Nathan Heckler Nathan Heckler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
7 DNF 2 8 Leo Sasso Leo Sasso Dickinson, TX Dickinson, TX -5
8 DNF 7 Z4 Zack Herrin Zack Herrin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
All transfer