2/23/2024 - Hendry County Motorsports Park
2/23/2024 - Hendry County Motorsports Park

2/23/2024
Hendry County Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Billy Walker

Billy Walker

Cirtonelle, AL

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
Heat 5 4 - -
Qualifying 17.883 23 -18

Clear Selection

10 Laps

4.6 Fords AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Cody Allen Cody Allen North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers, FL -
2 4 69 Colton Slaggy Colton Slaggy Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 2
3 3 K29 Tyler Landis Tyler Landis Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
4 6 52 William Cavanaugh William Cavanaugh Davie, FL Davie, FL 2
5 7 18 Blake Ridgdill Blake Ridgdill Moore Haven , FL Moore Haven , FL 2
6 5 A1 Denny Bodden Denny Bodden Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -1
7 2 47 Joey Falcone Joey Falcone Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -5
10 Laps

4.6 Fords AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 316 Stephen Bruner Stephen Bruner Indiantown, FL Indiantown, FL -
2 6 2 Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 4
3 7 68 Robert Ray Robert Ray Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 4
4 3 10 Roy Barroquillo Roy Barroquillo Wolcottville, IN Wolcottville, IN -1
5 4 79 Clint Slaggy Clint Slaggy Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL -1
6 2 44B Jesse Bodden Jesse Bodden Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -4
7 5 316X David Bruner David Bruner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -2
10 Laps

4.6 Fords AHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68L Logan Allen Logan Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 1
2 4 007 CJ Permann CJ Permann Port St Lucie, FL Port St Lucie, FL 2
3 3 51 Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL -
4 5 54 Payson Bruner Payson Bruner Oke, FL Oke, FL 1
5 1 04 James Nipper James Nipper , FL , FL -4
6 7 27D Danny Macdowell Danny Macdowell Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 1
7 6 05 Ted Braun Ted Braun Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL -1
10 Laps

4.6 Fords AHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Alan Smith Alan Smith Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 1
2 1 51C Jarrett Cornell Jarrett Cornell N. Ft Myers, FL N. Ft Myers, FL -1
3 3 777 Aaron Hardgrove Aaron Hardgrove -
4 5 97 Austin Slaggy Austin Slaggy Arcadia, FL Arcadia, FL 1
5 6 83 Chuckie Herne Chuckie Herne Homasassa, FL Homasassa, FL 1
6 4 32 Billy Evans Billy Evans Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -2
7 7 31 Matthew Gordineer Matthew Gordineer Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
2 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 3
3 6 16 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
4 2 55E Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL -2
5 3 64 Craig Montesi Jr Craig Montesi Jr Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
6 4 32 Robert Vaughan Robert Vaughan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -2
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
2 1 721 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
3 4 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 1
4 3 32G Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL -1
5 5 46 Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
DNS 6 33 Jimmy Loubert Jimmy Loubert Hometown, FL Hometown, FL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 15.332
2 3 721 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.609
3 6 55E Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL 15.632
4 7 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 15.636
5 11 64 Craig Montesi Jr Craig Montesi Jr Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 15.703
6 8 32G Granger Perra Granger Perra Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 15.705
7 10 32 Robert Vaughan Robert Vaughan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 15.709
8 1 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 15.788
9 9 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 15.798
10 5 46 Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 15.914
11 2 16 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.154
12 12 33 Jimmy Loubert Jimmy Loubert Hometown, FL Hometown, FL 16.154
All transfer
10 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ivendent Lloyd Ivendent Lloyd -
2 2 71 Richard Livernois Richard Livernois Dover, FL Dover, FL -
3 3 92 Jeremy Morgan Jeremy Morgan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
4 6 75 Stephen Hohlbaugh Stephen Hohlbaugh Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 2
5 4 70 Jeff Conyers Jeff Conyers Dover, FL Dover, FL -1
6 5 13R Ricky Roberts Ricky Roberts Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
7 7 25 Danny Esposito Jr Danny Esposito Jr Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
8 8 01 Edward Morrison Edward Morrison , FL , FL -
10 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
2 2 44CC Cam Powers Cam Powers Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -
3 3 22 Thomas Pratt Thomas Pratt Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
4 6 90J Ryan Jones Ryan Jones West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 2
5 5 26 David McCormack David McCormack Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
6 7 40 Danny Esposito Sr Danny Esposito Sr W. Palm Beach, FL W. Palm Beach, FL 1
7 DNF 4 B46 Brad Langford Brad Langford , FL , FL -3
10 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers, FL -
2 2 73 Steven Deinhardt Steven Deinhardt Deposit, NY Deposit, NY -
3 3 1H Tommy Hill Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -
4 4 44 Tim Powers Tim Powers Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
5 5 05 Josh Jones Josh Jones Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
6 6 46K Kyle Bowman Kyle Bowman Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
7 7 18 Kevin Ludlam Kevin Ludlam Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Ivendent Lloyd Ivendent Lloyd 17.202
2 19 90 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 17.216
3 12 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers, FL 17.240
4 13 71 Richard Livernois Richard Livernois Dover, FL Dover, FL 17.353
5 21 44CC Cam Powers Cam Powers Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 17.424
6 17 73 Steven Deinhardt Steven Deinhardt Deposit, NY Deposit, NY 17.469
7 9 92 Jeremy Morgan Jeremy Morgan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 17.578
8 14 22 Thomas Pratt Thomas Pratt Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.585
9 7 1H Tommy Hill Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 17.647
10 2 70 Jeff Conyers Jeff Conyers Dover, FL Dover, FL 17.790
11 15 B46 Brad Langford Brad Langford , FL , FL 17.862
12 8 44 Tim Powers Tim Powers Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 17.878
13 16 13R Ricky Roberts Ricky Roberts Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.946
14 22 26 David McCormack David McCormack Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 17.975
15 10 05 Josh Jones Josh Jones Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 17.986
16 20 75 Stephen Hohlbaugh Stephen Hohlbaugh Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 18.157
17 1 90J Ryan Jones Ryan Jones West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 18.288
18 18 46K Kyle Bowman Kyle Bowman Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 18.297
19 6 25 Danny Esposito Jr Danny Esposito Jr Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.309
20 3 40 Danny Esposito Sr Danny Esposito Sr W. Palm Beach, FL W. Palm Beach, FL 19.224
21 5 18 Kevin Ludlam Kevin Ludlam Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.598
22 4 01 Edward Morrison Edward Morrison , FL , FL 20.798
All transfer
3 Laps

Factory StockQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47 11V Ronnie Newsome Ronnie Newsome Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 17.285
2 8 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 17.383
3 39 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.395
4 11 24 Alex Johnson Alex Johnson Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 17.443
5 31 113 Ridge McCoy Ridge McCoy Sandersville, GA Sandersville, GA 17.452
6 21 9 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL 17.467
7 29 12 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 17.520
8 38 55E Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL 17.565
9 7 98 Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 17.567
10 23 1JR Dustin Turnage Jr Dustin Turnage Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 17.581
11 32 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.597
12 37 98J Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 17.726
13 10 5H Tommy Hill Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 17.728
14 18 56 Patrick Williams Patrick Williams Archer, FL Archer, FL 17.728
15 33 23 Trent Wilson Trent Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 17.744
16 35 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.764
17 44 34 Scotty Kay Jr Scotty Kay Jr Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 17.778
18 46 1T Dustin Turnage Sr Dustin Turnage Sr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 17.785
19 15 33 Kevin Durden Kevin Durden Archer, FL Archer, FL 17.791
20 1 118 Ron Adams Ron Adams Daytona, FL Daytona, FL 17.797
21 13 44X Daniel Baldwin Daniel Baldwin San Mateo, FL San Mateo, FL 17.800
22 26 41 Brian Morgan Brian Morgan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 17.811
23 5 11 Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL 17.883
24 43 23W Willy The Kid Cuddy Willy The Kid Cuddy Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 17.899
25 34 5D Rob Harrell Rob Harrell Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 17.911
26 45 22 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 17.913
27 24 3L Ravin Lee Ravin Lee Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 17.915
28 14 73 Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 17.924
29 19 12J Justin Durbin Justin Durbin Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 17.951
30 16 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 17.976
31 41 7P Migueal Powell Migueal Powell West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 17.979
32 40 69K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 17.993
33 30 38 Charles King Charles King Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 18.015
34 6 41G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 18.056
35 22 1 Brandon Conklin Brandon Conklin Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 18.058
36 12 85 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 18.084
37 17 14 Del Powell Del Powell West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 18.095
38 36 36 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.128
39 3 6 Nick Osborne Nick Osborne West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 18.134
40 20 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.221
41 28 24S Justin Scarberry Justin Scarberry Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 18.444
42 2 01S Mark Shidler Mark Shidler leigh high acres, FL leigh high acres, FL 18.688
43 42 99 Steven Pettet Steven Pettet W. Palm Beach, FL W. Palm Beach, FL 18.850
44 9 88 Joseph Birdsall Joseph Birdsall Hornell, NY Hornell, NY 18.859
45 25 3 Adam Powell Adam Powell Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.898
46 48 17 Danny Scowden Danny Scowden Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 19.432
47 27 46 Daniel Bowman Daniel Bowman Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 22.893
DNS 4 7D Dustin Davis Dustin Davis Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL
All transfer